Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1997 HOT AIR AFFAIR RESULTS

Van Wert Roadrunners

Van Wert, Ohio

August 9, 1997


   FIN   SEX         AGE     TIME          NAME           CITY & ST
       1     M          26  19:51.5 Peter Casaletto   Goshen, IN
       2     M          28  20:09.3 Keith Madaras     Pemberville, OH
       3     M          18  20:53.1 Matthew Miller    Van Wert, OH
       4     M          18  21:09.5 Matt Dunlavy      Elida, OH
       5     M          18  21:11.6 Ben Cowan         Van Wert, OH
       6     M          37  21:16.5 Jerry Williams Jr.Fort Wayne, IN
       7     M          36  21:24.2 Mark Sanderson    Van Wert, OH
       8     M          40  21:35.7 Gary Bryan        Toledo, OH
       9     M          34  21:42.5 Danny Joseph      Lima, OH
      10     M          36  21:47.1 Steve Leffers     Fort Wayne, IN
      11     M          26  22:04.7 Brian Kopack      Indianapolis, IN
      12     M          17  22:06.2 Ryan Schneider    Spencerville, OH
      13     M          32  22:22.6 Jon Beasley       Fort Wayne, IN
      14     M          19  22:31.5 Brian R. Eischen  Celina, OH
      15     M          19  22:33.0 Dan Hemmelgarn    St. Henry, OH
      16     M          17  22:35.5 Jason Maus        Van Wert, OH
      17     M          24  22:41.1 Dave Broerman     New Haven, IN
      18     M          18  22:42.5 Jerry Drennan     Morenci, MI
      19     M          15  22:43.9 Josh Bowman       Convoy, OH
      20     M          21  22:46.9 Eric Mueller      Delphos, OH
      21     M          42  22:52.5 Daniel Green      Fort Wayne, IN
      22     M          16  23:04.1 Josh Campbell     Van Wert, OH
      23     M          40  23:06.2 Jay Prichard      Van Wert, OH
      24     M          45  23:10.2 Phil Suelzer      Fort Wayne, IN
      25     M          40  23:12.9 Carl Risch        Decatur, IN
      26     M          46  23:15.5 Dan Kaufman       Fort Wayne, IN
      27     M          15  23:17.6 Josh Miller       Van Wert, OH
      28     M          42  23:22.2 Gary Schmunk      Antwerp, OH
      29     M          46  23:23.9 Dan Leffers       Fort Wayne, IN
      30     M          36  23:29.4 Gary Williams     Monroeville, IN
      31     M          34  23:36.6 Dave Arens        Sherwood, OH
      32     M          32  23:37.7 Paul Cearns       Convoy, OH
      33     M          16  23:54.6 Brendon  Moody    Ohio City, OH
      34     M          17  23:56.0 Carl Miller       Middle Point, OH
      35     M          18  23:56.6 Phil Rader        Lima, OH
      36     M          35  23:57.9 Scott Beasley     Fort Wayne, IN
      37     M          17  24:02.8 Jeremy Olson      Van Wert, OH
      38     F          27  24:03.3 Tammy Casaletto   Goshen, IN
      39     M          32  24:20.1 Quinn White       Van Wert, OH
      40     M          51  24:21.1 Mervin Koehlinger Fort Wayne, IN
      41     M          37  24:25.4 Gary Rower        Lima, OH
      42     M          23  24:26.1 Jason Freewalt    Ohio City, OH
      43     M          22  24:30.0 Kyle Minnich      Van Wert, OH
      44     M          16  24:37.7 Matt Heizman      Van Wert, OH
      45     M          18  24:44.6 Matt Frey         Van Wert, OH
      46     M          17  24:51.0 J.R. Mollenkopf   Convoy, OH
      47     M          19  24:55.4 Curt Foust        Mark Center, OH
      48     M          14  24:57.4 Alan Vining       Ohio City, OH
      49     M          40  24:58.2 Toby Strayer      Spencerville, OH
      50     M          14  24:59.7 Joey Maus         Van Wert, OH
      51     M          14  25:03.3 Matt Fuerst       Van Wert, OH
      52     M          18  25:03.8 Tom Zepeda        Rockford, OH
      53     M          53  25:13.9 Dave Mathew       Van Wert, OH
      54     M          15  25:16.2 Patrick Waltmire  Van Wert, OH
      55     M          40  25:20.0 David Smith       Richmond, VA
      56     M          45  25:25.7 John Treleaven    Fort Wayne, IN
      57     M          42  25:27.3 Dewey Fuerst      Van Wert, OH
      58     M          40  25:30.1 Jeff Maus         Van Wert, OH
      59     M          16  25:43.3 Brian Pavel       Spencerville, OH
      60     M          16  25:47.9 Caleb Waltz       Venedocia, OH
      61     M          16  25:49.3 Alan Hemmelgarn   St. Henry, OH
      62     M          49  25:53.8 Brian McMichael   Spencerville, OH
      63     M          39  26:08.0 Dan Dardio        Spencerville, OH
      64     M          36  26:08.8 Mick Martz        Spencerville, OH
      65     F          21  26:09.5 Elaine SteinhauserLaSalle, MI
      66     M          42  26:15.0 Allen Whittington Van Wert, OH
      67     M          41  26:24.0 Mitch Harper      Fort Wayne, IN
      68     M          25  26:28.8 Mark Dolde        Fort Wayne, IN
      69     M          62  26:34.0 Bill Schmidt      Fort Wayne, IN
      70     M          45  26:38.3 John E. Cramer    Middle Point, OH
      71     M          16  26:41.3 Brett Warnecke    Delphos, OH
      72     M          16  26:43.3 Nick Warnecke     Delphos, OH
      73     M          51  26:45.9 Al Arnold         Van Wert, OH
      74     M          40  26:46.3 Steve Laudick     Van Wert, OH
      75     M          13  26:47.8 Jordan Miller     Van Wert, OH
      76     M          30  27:03.3 Don Petsche       Tiffin, OH
      77     M          16  27:03.7 Tom Lammers       Spencerville, OH
      78     M          43  27:07.1 Bob Hardman       East Liverpool, OH
      79     F          17  27:08.7 Sarah Lohrbach    Pemberville, OH
      80     F          30  27:17.6 Leah Long         Lima, OH
      81     M          35  27:38.7 David Bogart      Lakewood, OH
      82     F          34  27:44.9 Karen McCracken   Ney, OH
      83     M          17  27:49.3 Phil Sanderson    Van Wert, OH
      84     M          32  27:52.9 Troy Elder        Van Wert, OH
      85     M          31  27:58.8 David Higgs       Van Wert, OH
      86     F          14  27:59.3 Kelli Branch      Paulding, OH
      87     M          12  27:59.7 Zach Strayer      Spencerville, OH
      88     M          15  28:00.3 Ben Ginter        Haviland, OH
      89     F          16  28:03.7 Cyndi Bostdorff   Pemberville, OH
      90     M          14  28:04.6 Jared Ross        Van Wert, OH
      91     M          48  28:06.1 Dennis Core       Lima, OH
      92     M          13  28:10.9 Ryan Holliday     Van Wert, OH
      93     F          23  28:12.9 Andrea DeVoe      Kalamazoo, MI
      94     F          15  28:14.2 Kylee Daeger      Van Wert, OH
      95     F          45  28:17.6 Vicki Hughes      Lima, OH
      96     M          45  28:25.8 Carl Lohrbach     Pemberville, OH
      97     F          45  28:39.1 Denise Connelly   Roanoke, IN
      98     F          25  28:42.6 Hope Raschke      Ada, OH
      99     F          16  28:44.3 Kimberly Waite    Van Wert, OH
     100     M          46  28:44.9 Karl Waite        Van Wert, OH
     101     M          47  28:47.7 Jerry Kiehl       Van Wert, OH
     102     F          16  28:48.5 Kimberly Minnich  Van Wert, OH
     103     M          44  28:49.6 Troy Branch       Paulding, OH
     104     F          13  28:59.9 Angela Homan      Delphos, OH
     105     M          12  29:04.1 Joe Suelzer       Fort Wayne, IN
     106     F          26  29:05.6 Laura Henkaline   Van Wert, OH
     107     F          17  29:06.2 Krista Nuhfer     Pemberville, OH
     108     M          65  29:07.1 Walter Schimpf    New Wash., OH
     109     M          50  29:16.2 Robert L. BrecklerDefiance, OH
     110     M          43  29:17.3 Gary Seibert      Sherwood, OH
     111     M          30  29:19.7 Todd Gaerke       Rockford, OH
     112     M          39  29:21.7 Shelby Jordan     Cridersville, OH
     113     F          15  29:23.6 Nicole Jacob      Van Wert, OH
     114     M          39  29:24.3 Kris E. Nuhfer    Pemberville, OH
     115     M          23  29:30.7 Jason Goins       Toledo, OH
     116     M          43  29:31.1 Don Kramer        Van Wert, OH
     117     M          13  29:34.5 Luke Uncapher     Spencerville, OH
     118     M          12  29:38.3 John Homan        Delphos, OH
     119     M          45  29:38.8 Ken Stump         Fort Wayne, IN
     120     M          13  29:39.3 Kurt Price        Venedocia, OH
     121     F          19  29:42.1 Elizabeth Snyder  Bowling Green, OH
     122     M          49  29:47.9 Philip Cowan      Van Wert, OH
     123     M          15  30:01.5 Brandon Cross     Delphos, OH
     124     M          42  30:09.7 Jim Robideau      Van Wert, OH
     125     M          43  30:10.4 Rick Sealscott    Van Wert, OH
     126     M          39  30:12.3 A. Raslan         Van Wert, OH
     127     M          42  30:13.2 John Black        Liberty Center, OH
     128     M          38  30:18.0 Jay Lynn          Fort Wayne, IN
     129     F          26  30:22.4 Melissa Sinning   Endicott, NY
     130     M          36  30:36.8 Mike Jones        Continental, OH
     131     F          37  30:40.6 Sharon E. Eyink   Celina, OH
     132     M          29  30:42.5 Dan Kline         Van Wert, OH
     133     F          13  30:57.8 Mindy Bryan       Van Wert, OH
     134     M          66  31:02.8 Ernest J. StawarskElida, OH
     135     F          27  31:03.8 Amy Kopack        Indianapolis, IN
     136     F          51  31:14.9 Connie Hoverman   Van Wert, OH
     137     F          43  31:26.1 Janet Place       Shalimar, FL
     138     M          14  31:30.5 Bryan Johnson     Van Wert, OH
     139     M          25  31:36.5 Dave Sink         Van Wert, OH
     140     M          15  31:40.9 Andy Bindel       Spencerville, OH
     141     F          16  31:44.8 Heather Moritz    Pemberville, OH
     142     F          16  31:45.3 Allison Schacht   Pemberville, OH
     143     M          13  31:48.1 Gavin Mohr        Grover Hill, OH
     144     M          64  31:50.6 Bob Loomis        Monroeville, IN
     145     F          51  31:58.9 Marsha K. Schmidt Fort Wayne, IN
     146     M          21  32:10.3 Matthew S. Pesci  Rossford, OH
     147     M          28  32:19.0 Anthony Lindbo    Van Wert, OH
     148     M          66  32:32.6 Bill Davis        Fostoria, OH
     149     M          45  32:33.4 Ed Reinemeyer     Van Wert, OH
     150     M          13  32:41.9 Joel McMichael    Spencerville, OH
     151     M          46  32:52.0 Rex Fortney       Van Wert, OH
     152     M          35  32:52.8 Scott Roan        Van Wert, OH
     153     M          42  32:58.8 Phil Hofner       Rockford, OH
     154     M          43  33:07.2 Kevin R. Wurm     Monroeville, IN
     155     M          18  33:07.6 Jerry Keith Wurm  Monroeville, IN
     156     F          52  33:15.1 Linda BenschneiderVan Wert, OH
     157     F          40  33:21.4 Betty Holliday    Van Wert, OH
     158     F          16  33:28.5 Lindsay Stoll     Pemberville, OH
     159     M          15  33:35.4 Mark Frey         Van Wert, OH
     160     F          13  33:35.9 Jennifer Sterling Van Wert, OH
     161     M          47  33:37.4 William S. McGee  Venedocia, OH
     162     M          37  33:39.8 Greg Miller       Lima, OH
     163     M          16  33:43.6 Patrick McMichael Spencerville, OH
     164     F          17  33:47.0 Patty LaBounty    Payne, OH
     165     M          47  34:11.0 Bob Puthoff       Maria Stein, OH
     166     F          31  34:12.8 Tam Robinson      Middle Point, OH
     167     F          15  34:13.8 Esther White      Spencerville, OH
     168     F          44  34:20.8 Kate Moeller      New Bremen, OH
     169     F          14  34:31.2 Brittany Couch    Van Wert, OH
     170     F          15  34:31.9 Kristy Laudick    Van Wert, OH
     171     M          14  34:43.0 Aaron Hofner      Rockford, OH
     172     F          38  34:55.0 Linda Clay        Convoy, OH
     173     M          51  34:55.7 David Miller      Fort Wayne, IN
     174     F          46  35:25.8 Debbie Treleaven  Fort Wayne, IN
     175     F          44  35:33.1 Ann Harvey        Van Wert, OH
     176     F          36  35:41.9 Joy Dunno         Convoy, OH
     177     M          32  35:42.4 Robert L. BrinkmanLima, OH
     178     M          36  35:56.9 Gary Selking      Decatur, IN
     179     M          13  35:59.4 Neil Okuley       Van Wert, OH
     180     M          43  35:59.8 Bill Harvey       Van Wert, OH
     181     M          42  36:00.3 Dennis Powell     Elida, OH
     182     M          36  36:01.5 Rick McMickle     Van Wert, OH
     183     F          13  36:17.6 Ana Placke        Van Wert, OH
     184     M          47  36:19.0 Roger Okuley      Van Wert, OH
     185     F          40  36:35.2 Tavie Buhl        Van Wert, OH
     186     F          37  36:43.2 Anita Branch      Paulding, OH
     187     F          15  36:45.8 Theresa Lammers   Spencerville, OH
     188     M          48  36:51.4 Michael Andrews   Defiance, OH
     189     F          13  36:54.8 Amanda Daeger     Van Wert, OH
     190     M          66  37:03.6 Bill Meyers       Ottawa, OH
     191     F          14  37:04.8 Jennifer Cooper   Van Wert, OH
     192     M          14  37:49.4 Ian Miller        Middle Point, OH
     193     M          10  38:14.4 Matthew Place     Shalimar, FL
     194     M          18  38:16.1 Chad Schindler    Bryan, OH
     195     F          15  39:01.4 Katie Lohrbach    Pemberville, OH
     196     M          68  39:04.9 Jack M. Bickel    Muncie, IN
     197     F          44  41:18.6 Cindy Lohrbach    Pemberville, OH
     198     F          17  44:39.1 Brenda Sheets     Sherwood, OH
     199     F          15  44:39.7 Maria Seibert     Sherwood, OH
     200     F          21  46:10.5 Lisa Meyers       Ottawa, OH
     201     F          21  46:11.4 Sharon Lewis      Rossford, OH


Return to the Fort Wayne Track Club Homepage:



This page has been visited times.