Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Fort Wayne Triathlon
August 16, 1997
Female
19 & under
Name Age Swim Time Swim +*Bike Over. Place **Final Time
Clapp, Stacy 17 15:55 54:22 27 01:16:29
Fortuna, Bethany 12 11:27 53:15 47 01:22:20
20 - 29
Colvin, Carolyn 28 17:36 57:50 42 01:20:42
Aulick, Amy 21 12:13 52:49 53 01:23:27
Menheer, Laura 27 16:28 1:01:3 58 01:24:01
Brown,Cara 22 14:07 1:05:0 75 01:30:16
Fergusson, Elizabeth 21 15:54 54:24 76 01:30:36
Christy, Shelly 20 17:40 1:05:2 81 01:33:19
O:Rourke, Aileen 24 19:21 1:02:1 84 01:34:52
Knueppel, Daniell 20 21:02 1:13:3 93 01:47:32
30 - 39
Larsen, Kim 36 11:35 45:31 10 01:09:58
Sidner, Diane 37 13:22 48:54 17 01:13:22
Ianucilli, Linda 34 14:35 50:52 29 01:16:53
Sears, Christie 38 14:44 53:08 46 01:21:54
Berry, Beth 34 16:19 58:15 60 01:24:45
Hollenberg, Amy 35 16:52 1:00:1 72 01:28:46
Male
19 & under
Name Age Swim Time Swim +*Bike Over. Place **Final Time
Christy, Robert 19 10:00 50:46 20 01:14:34
Truex, Adam 14 11:06 54:28 26 01:16:26
Every, Josh 15 18:53 1:02:3 69 01:28:22
Boehm, Michael 19 22:40 1:06:1 80 01:31:57
Suelzer, Joe 12 19:23 1:07:4 89 01:38:23
Chang, Jason 18 13:23 1:02:1 90 01:39:04
20 - 29
Ottinger, Lance 29 10:03 40:53 2 01:00:31
Leimback, Owen 22 13:07 45:26 4 01:05:32
Richardson, Paul 25 13:42 49:20 14 01:11:21
Stine, Eric 29 13:06 48:37 16 01:12:51
Marks, Chris 27 17:13 55:07 32 01:18:37
Kintz, Jeff 36 14:32 51:37 33 01:18:46
Stafford, Peter 25 17:17 54:58 34 01:19:26
Brier, Dan 28 18:02 58:21 40 01:20:24
Davidson, Chad 27 15:59 56:42 45 01:21:36
Oakley, Paul 27 17:47 58:28 49 01:22:58
Suelzer, Jeff 20 16:40 57:08 50 01:23:01
Patton, Kyle 20 17:03 55:36 55 01:23:53
Schall, Michael 24 18:50 57:36 56 01:23:42
Martinez, Brandon 21 16:42 58:35 57 01:23:53
Kaufman, Chris 21 19:13 1:02:0 61 01:25:13
Anderson, Kurt 28 18:30 59:24 65 01:26:36
Dineen, David 29 12:35 56:09 77 01:30:41
DeBlaey, Curt 27 15:52 1:00:4 85 01:36:32
Hirsch, Kyle 21 21:33 1:07:3 94 01:48:37
30 - 39
Furniss, Paul 30 10:30 40:19 1 59:14
Fink, David 31 11:31 42:18 3 01:02:09
Beasley, Scott 35 12:50 46:32 6 01:07:33
Crabill, Larry 34 12:09 44:49 8 01:08:56
Schlegel, Christopher 32 11:38 45:21 9 01:09:02
Petrie, John 33 13:08 47:28 11 01:10:01
Syfert, Tom 35 12:59 46:28 13 01:10:29
Damian, Greg 34 15:04 52:27 18 01:14:01
Lulling, Mark 38 17:19 51:54 24 01:16:06
Kline, Thomas 33 12:11 47:37 25 01:16:14
Otruba, Zdenek 35 12:49 51:23 30 01:17:14
Perion, Jack 35 16:46 53:59 31 01:17:56
Mitchell, Jerry 36 13:03 52:06 35 01:19:31
Cummiskey, Dan 36 15:43 54:17 36 01:19:44
Baker, Brad 36 18:33 55:10 37 01:19:44
Upchurch, David 38 13:46 52:38 38 01:19:48
Young, Bruce 35 15:29 55:55 43 01:20:54
Nelson, Ken 33 22:21 1:03:0 51 01:23:04
McMahon, Steve 33 21:30 1:00:0 62 01:25:17
McGlennen, David 33 15:34 59:03 64 01:26:19
Lowe, David 39 19:07 1:03:3 74 01:29:30
Gilbert, Jay 38 19:15 1:03:3 78 01:31:06
VanGilder, David 38 15:37 1:00:3 79 01:31:10
Gerke, Jeff 30 17:35 58:45 83 01:34:17
Walter, Ed 30 19:05 1:04:0 87 01:37:27
Freeman, David 35 17:15 1:01:3 92 01:40:10
Smith, Brian Scot 34 29:55 1:20:0 96 01:57:24
Thacher, Dan 31 17:27 1:18:5 97 01:58:18
40 - 49
Tiernon, Ted 43 14:47 49:33 15 01:11:59
Sidner, Dick 48 11:54 49:26 22 01:14:57
Sullivan, John 47 16:06 53:10 23 01:15:04
Every, Robert 40 21:28 ? 39 01:20:20
Hake, Bob 40 15:16 53:50 48 01:22:27
Lefever, Kim 41 19:56 59:45 59 01:24:35
Landis, Tom 41 17:09 57:43 66 01:27:54
Schieltz, James 49 17:56 58:31 67 01:28:01
Kramer, Donald 43 21:41 1:01:1 71 01:28:34
Constien, Robert 45 19:18 1:02:4 73 01:29:18
Seck, Bill 45 19:28 1:06:2 82 01:33:39
Powell, John 40 22:33 1:08:4 86 01:37:27
50 - 59
Leffler, James 51 13:54 46:35 7 01:08:23
Parrett, George 52 20:50 1:01:0 70 01:28:32
60 - 69
Eherenman, Phil 66 17:02 57:32 52 01:23:26
Fouts, Charles 64 25:12 1:07:0 88 01:38:17
Loomis, Robert 64 22:55 1:10:5 91 01:40:06
Minnefield, Art 61 24:17 1:15:2 95 01:53:12
Jones, James P 69 29:55 1:24:0 98 02:01:36
Teams
74 & below
Name Age Swim Time Swim +*Bike Over. Place **Final Time
Marentette, Chris
Webber, Jay
61 12:58 46:50 12 01:10:20
Drudge, Amber
Drudge, Eddie
53 12:55 47:18 19 01:14:21
Bowman, Doug
Whitcomb, David
53 14:54 54:45 28 01:16:34
Heck, David
Reed, Dean
62 13:37 53:55 41 01:20:38
Heck, Debbie
Little, John
58 16:38 51:15 44 01:21:24
Rakoczy, Mark
Rakoczy, Matthew
41 25:09 1:03:5 63 01:25:45
75 & above
Rizzo, Phil
Wilson, Roger
87 13:57 47:21 5 01:05:57
Burkholder, Robin
Peterson, Elaine
78 14:02 52:31 21 01:14:48
Beasley, Polly
Englert, Gerry
80 19:38 1:00:0 54 01:23:28
Diem, Tom
Harper, Mitch
79 21:13 1:04:1 68 01:28:13

Fort Wayne Track Club FWTC Triathlon Page