Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1999 FANTASY RUN 5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Franke Park, Fort Wayne, IN
November 28, 1999

  PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AGE SEX CITY            ST TIME    PACE
  ===== ======== ======================= === === =============== == ======= =====
      1   1/8    Michael Fruchey          30   M Huntertown      IN   16:19  5:16
      2   2/8    Ron Sharp                34   M Fort Wayne      IN   16:20  5:16
      3   3/8    Paul Furniss             32   M Angola          IN   17:02  5:30
      4   4/8    Robert Minnich           32   M Fort Wayne      IN   17:02  5:30
      5   1/16   Tim O'connell            43   M Fort Wayne      IN   17:14  5:34
      6   1/19   Eric White               35   M Fort Wayne      IN   17:27  5:38
      7   1/11   Chris Kempf              14   M Fort Wayne      IN   17:38  5:42
      8   2/16   Bob Knuckles             43   M Huntertown      IN   17:43  5:43
      9   2/11   Mark Stahl               14   M Ashley          IN   17:49  5:45
     10   1/3    Rod Obregon              25   M Pierceton       IN   17:49  5:45
     11   1/10   Daniel Green             45   M Fort Wayne      IN   17:53  5:47
     12   3/16   Rich Kempf               43   M Fort Wayne      IN   18:19  5:55
     13   1/2    Brad Thomas              24   M Fort Wayne      IN   18:21  5:55
     14   1/8    Derik Usina              15   M Fort Wayne      IN   18:33  5:59
     15   4/16   Paul Shaffer             41   M Decatur         IN   18:34  6:00
     16   2/10   Dan Leffers              48   M Fort Wayne      IN   18:39  6:01
     17   2/19   Scott Ecclestone         38   M Fort Wayne      IN   18:46  6:03
     18   3/19   Mark O'shaughnessy       39   M Fort Wayne      IN   18:47  6:04
     19   3/10   John Treleaven           47   M Fort Wayne      IN   18:48  6:04
     20   5/16   Kenneth King             41   M Fort Wayne      IN   18:56  6:07
     21   2/8    Ty Hull                  18   M Larwill         IN   19:05  6:10
     22   1/6    Katie Doehla             13   F Fort Wayne      IN   19:09  6:11
     23   4/19   Ward Moya                36   M Churubusco      IN   19:14  6:12
     24   3/8    Paul Panning             18   M Fort Wayne      IN   19:23  6:15
     25   3/11   Brent Emerick            13   M Columbia City   IN   19:25  6:16
     26   1/4    Mandy Knuckles           15   F Huntertown      IN   19:29  6:17
     27   2/3    Chris Dunmire            25   M Fort Wayne      IN   19:47  6:23
     28   5/19   Gino Fisher              38   M Rockford        OH   20:00  6:27
     29   4/11   Dave Woehnker            14   M Fort Wayne      IN   20:05  6:29
     30   4/8    Matt Richardville        17   M Fort Wayne      IN   20:10  6:31
     31   6/16   Tom Landis               43   M Churubusco      IN   20:18  6:33
     32   3/3    Anthony Stephenson       29   M Decatur         IN   20:29  6:37
     33   2/2    Isaiah Knouff            22   M Warsaw          IN   20:39  6:40
     34   6/19   Kevin Snell              39   M Fort Wayne      IN   20:41  6:41
     35   7/19   Rocky Rowe               39   M Garrett         IN   20:47  6:43
     36   4/10   Don Decook               46   M Argos           IN   21:08  6:49
     37   5/10   Fred B Hannan Jr         45   M Fort Wayne      IN   21:09  6:50
     38   1/9    Art Obregon              52   M Pierceton       IN   21:17  6:52
     39   5/8    Justin Barman            15   M Fort Wayne      IN   21:19  6:53
     40   1/1    Dewain Cobbs             57   M Warsaw          IN   21:21  6:54
     41   5/11   Ross Green               14   M Fort Wayne      IN   21:24  6:55
     42   8/19   Joseph Incremona         37   M Fort Wayne      IN   21:27  6:56
     43   5/8    Joe Reddoch              34   M Fort Wayne      IN   21:31  6:57
     44   1/5    Sue Fowler-Finn          45   F Fort Wayne      IN   21:35  6:58
     45   9/19   Thomas Kline             35   M Fort Wayne      IN   21:54  7:04
     46   6/11   Roger Mcgowan            14   M Fort Wayne      IN   21:58  7:06
     47   2/9    Richard Panning          50   M Fort Wayne      IN   22:05  7:08
     48   3/9    Jim Pickett              50   M Waterloo        IN   22:10  7:09
     49   4/9    Steve Knouff             50   M Warsaw          IN   22:12  7:10
     50  10/19   Don Branstetter          38   M Fort Wayne      IN   22:14  7:11
     51   7/16   Toby Jo Hullinger        40   M Monroeville     IN   22:14  7:11
     52   1/5    Robin Rizzo              33   F Fort Wayne      IN   22:15  7:11
     53   6/10   Mike Richardville        45   M Fort Wayne      IN   22:16  7:11
     54   5/9    Michael Barman           50   M Fort Wayne      IN   22:28  7:15
     55   1/4    Kimberly Seatter         29   F Fort Wayne      IN   22:46  7:21
     56   1/6    Carolyn Streeter         42   F Leo             IN   23:10  7:29
     57   1/7    Beth Berry               37   F Fort Wayne      IN   23:13  7:30
     58   2/6    Amy Kempf                12   F Fort Wayne      IN   23:15  7:30
     59   3/6    Valerie Hardesty         14   F Auburn          IN   23:17  7:31
     60  11/19   Tim Hattery              38   M Fort Wayne      IN   23:17  7:31
     61   8/16   Mike Meredith            42   M Fort Wayne      IN   23:25  7:33
     62   1/2    Don Anderson             72   M Fort Wayne      IN   23:25  7:34
     63   6/8    Scott Amstutz            17   M Fort Wayne      IN   23:26  7:34
     64   7/8    Justin Heminger          17   M Fort Wayne      IN   23:28  7:34
     65   9/16   Bob Berger               40   M Fort Wayne      IN   23:33  7:36
     66   2/7    Heidi Linnemeier         35   F Hamilton        IN   23:47  7:41
     67   7/11   Matthew Wright           13   M Fort Wayne      IN   23:49  7:41
     68  12/19   Kerry Marshall           35   M Fort Wayne      IN   23:49  7:41
     69   6/8    Joel Brecount            33   M Fort Wayne      IN   23:51  7:42
     70  10/16   Joe Ladowski             44   M Fort Wayne      IN   23:55  7:43
     71  13/19   Joe Hardesty             38   M Auburn          IN   23:57  7:44
     72  11/16   Allen Whittington        44   M Van Wert        OH   24:01  7:45
     73  14/19   Jim Berghoff             39   M Fort Wayne      IN   24:06  7:47
     74   2/5    Jolynn Miller            49   F Fort Wayne      IN   24:12  7:49
     75   6/9    Rich Stephenson          52   M Monroeville     IN   24:13  7:49
     76   3/7    Colleen Incremona        39   F Fort Wayne      IN   24:20  7:51
     77   7/10   Steve Romary             45   M New Haven       IN   24:23  7:52
     78   1/3    Bob Loomis               66   M Monroeville     IN   24:28  7:54
     79   2/6    Tamara Wright            41   F Fort Wayne      IN   24:35  7:56
     80   4/7    Caroline Runyan          35   F Fort Wayne      IN   24:35  7:56
     81  12/16   Joe Decamp               41   M Fort Wayne      IN   24:56  8:03
     82  13/16   Dean Russ                42   M Fort Wayne      IN   25:01  8:05
     83   3/6    Susan Markey             44   F Fort Wayne      IN   25:02  8:05
     84   7/9    James Wright             52   M Fort Wayne      IN   25:18  8:10
     85   2/5    Teresa Furniss           32   F Angola          IN   25:29  8:14
     86  14/16   Doug Mckinzie            44   M Fort Wayne      IN   25:34  8:15
     87   5/7    Cheryl Mcgowan           36   F Fort Wayne      IN   25:45  8:19
     88   2/4    Kathi Forte              27   F Fort Wayne      IN   26:04  8:25
     89   3/5    Paula Stemen             47   F Van Wert        OH   26:52  8:40
     90   6/7    Julie Wixted             35   F Wheaton         IL   26:53  8:41
     91   3/4    Amy Gross                26   F Fort Wayne      IN   26:54  8:41
     92   7/8    Bob Swinehart            33   M Fort Wayne      IN   27:05  8:45
     93   4/6    Tavie Buhl               43   F Van Wert        OH   27:21  8:50
     94   8/10   Gordon Stemen            46   M Van Wert        OH   27:24  8:51
     95   4/5    Debi Treleaven           49   F Fort Wayne      IN   27:36  8:54
     96  15/19   Dan Tague                36   M Fort Wayne      IN   27:43  8:57
     97   8/8    Mark Christian           31   M Huntertown      IN   27:46  8:58
     98   9/10   Joseph Nayarkas          45   M Fort Wayne      IN   27:54  9:00
     99   4/6    Hannah Osborn            08   F Fort Wayne      IN   27:54  9:00
    100   1/2    Sharon Huss              59   F Fremont         IN   27:56  9:01
    101   5/6    Tia Runyan               12   F Columbia City   IN   28:15  9:07
    102   5/6    Mary Krouse              44   F New Haven       IN   28:22  9:09
    103   2/4    Erin Brace               18   F Fort Wayne      IN   28:24  9:10
    104   8/8    Sam Ladowski             15   M Fort Wayne      IN   28:25  9:10
    105   8/11   Mack O'shaughnessy       11   M Fort Wayne      IN   28:55  9:20
    106   8/9    Larry Piano              51   M Fort Wayne      IN   29:10  9:25
    107   4/4    Crystal Jones            25   F Fort Wayne      IN   29:19  9:28
    108   1/2    Vicki Jacobs             50   F Fort Wayne      IN   29:23  9:29
    109   1/1    E A Gebhart              62   M Albion          IN   29:28  9:31
    110  15/16   Michael Runyan           41   M Fort Wayne      IN   29:33  9:32
    111  16/19   Jim Decamp               38   M Fort Wayne      IN   29:37  9:33
    112   9/9    Michael Hendricks        50   M Fort Wayne      IN   29:57  9:40
    113  17/19   Darrell Wattley          38   M Fort Wayne      IN   29:58  9:40
    114   2/3    Melvin Day               68   M Roanoke         IN   30:22  9:48
    115  10/10   Doug Lehman              47   M Fort Wayne      IN   30:36  9:53
    116   3/5    Amy Dinaberio            34   F Fort Wayne      IN   30:42  9:55
    117  18/19   Andrew Barry             35   M Fort Wayne      IN   31:06 10:02
    118   7/7    Linette Barry            36   F Fort Wayne      IN   31:08 10:03
    119   5/5    Vicki Onstott            48   F Rochester       IN   31:14 10:05
    120   4/5    Nancy White              32   F Fort Wayne      IN   31:18 10:06
    121   2/2    Judy Teel                58   F Rochester       IN   31:18 10:06
    122   9/11   Tyler Mason              12   M New Haven       IN   31:25 10:08
    123  10/11   Conner O'shaughnessy     07   M Fort Wayne      IN   31:27 10:09
    124   3/3    Philip Wahls             68   M Fort Wayne      IN   31:38 10:13
    125  11/11   Andy Berghoff            09   M Fort Wayne      IN   31:40 10:13
    126   6/6    Diane Post               42   F Fort Wayne      IN   31:59 10:19
    127  19/19   Brent Leininger          37   M Leo             IN   32:11 10:23
    128   2/2    Ken Disler               76   M Fort Wayne      IN   33:36 10:51
    129   3/4    Katie Samek              18   F Fort Wayne      IN   33:51 10:55
    130   4/4    Katie Burkhart           17   F Fort Wayne      IN   33:52 10:56
    131   1/2    Jean Longsworth          70   F Fort Wayne      IN   35:14 11:22
    132   6/6    Hayden O'shaughnessy     09   F Fort Wayne      IN   36:48 11:53
    133   5/5    Tia Brecount             32   F Fort Wayne      IN   37:14 12:01
    134   2/2    Marg Knouff              53   F Warsaw          IN   39:50 12:51
    135   2/2    Polly Jacobs             73   F Fort Wayne      IN   40:27 13:03
    136   1/1    Maurine Gensheimer       61   F Fort Wayne      IN   41:52 13:31
    137  16/16   David Gensheimer         41   M Fort Wayne      IN   45:15 14:36