Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Kernel Klassic 5K

August 14, 1999

5K RUN

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    TIMOTHY KITONYI         UPLAND  IN          20     1 M 20-24        15:20    4:57/M
       2    KEVIN STAGE             GALVESTON  IN       16     1 M 15-19        15:56    5:08/M
       3    MICHAEL FRUCHEY         HUNTERTOWN  IN      30     1 M 30-34        16:10    5:13/M
       4    CRAIG ECKERT            HUNTINGTON  IN      23     2 M 20-24        16:15    5:15/M
       5    MICHAEL SANDELIN        VICKSBURG  MI       21     3 M 20-24        16:30    5:19/M
       6    KYLE BECK               MARION  IN          16     2 M 15-19        16:32    5:20/M
       7    JOHN SCHNIEDERS         DECATUR  IN         35     1 M 35-39        16:37    5:22/M
       8    DOUG SUNDLING           BLUFFTON  IN        44     1 M 40-44        17:24    5:37/M
       9    NATHAN HOVERMALE        CONVERSE  IN        18     3 M 15-19        17:26    5:37/M
      10    ERIC NESTEL             FT WAYNE  IN        14     1 M  0-14        17:34    5:40/M
      11    CARL A RISCH            DECATUR  IN         42     2 M 40-44        17:48    5:45/M
      12    DAVID SWENSON           NEW HAVEN  IN       37     2 M 35-39        17:58    5:48/M
      13    JUSTIN BAILEY           Montpelier  IN      17     4 M 15-19        18:04    5:50/M
      14    JODY MCFARREN           KEYSTONE  IN        18     5 M 15-19        18:06    5:50/M
      15    TIM GRANT               NEW CASTLE  IN      43     3 M 40-44        18:09    5:51/M
      16    RODNEY MARSHALL         MARION  IN          43     4 M 40-44        18:16    5:54/M
      17    CHRIS SMITH             HARTFORD CITY  IN   17     6 M 15-19        18:25    5:56/M
      18    SHANE KINNER            MARION  IN          19     7 M 15-19        18:26    5:57/M
      19    PAUL SHAFFER            DECATUR  IN         41     5 M 40-44        18:31    5:58/M
      20    NICK BAUMBAUGH          MARION  IN          20     4 M 20-24        18:34    5:59/M
      21    ZACH RUBLE              MONROEVILLE  IN     17     8 M 15-19        18:35    6:00/M
      22    CORY LEAS               PONETO  IN          16     9 M 15-19        18:35    6:00/M
      23    DANIEL CARROLL          MARION  IN          15    10 M 15-19        18:40    6:01/M
      24    ALLYSON HAMMOND         DECATUR  IN         18     1 F 15-19        18:41    6:02/M
      25    ADAM HAINES             DALEVILLE  IN       20     5 M 20-24        19:02    6:08/M
      26    NICK GROSS              HARTFORD CITY  IN   16    11 M 15-19        19:12    6:12/M
      27    JON VOSS                UPLAND  IN          18    12 M 15-19        19:13    6:12/M
      28    KIM DAVIDSON            FT WAYNE  IN        27     1 F 25-29        19:18    6:14/M
      29    AARON SMITH             HARTFORD CITY  IN   16    13 M 15-19        19:31    6:18/M
      30    RYAN FEASEL             DECATUR  IN         18    14 M 15-19        19:43    6:22/M
      31    DAVID VOSS              UPLAND  IN          19    15 M 15-19        19:44    6:22/M
      32    JOSH ISENBERG           HARTFORD CITY  IN   16    16 M 15-19        19:50    6:24/M
      33    JILL WESCO              WARREN  IN          21     1 F 20-24        19:50    6:24/M
      34    STEVE THIEME            DECATUR  IN         14     2 M  0-14        19:54    6:25/M
      35    TRENT PALMER            MARION  IN          16    17 M 15-19        20:00    6:27/M
      36    JOHN NORRIS             AMBOY  IN           61     1 M 60-69        20:08    6:30/M
      37    SARAH WEIDE             FT WAYNE  IN        18     2 F 15-19        20:08    6:30/M
      38    JEFFERY LEE MILLEMAN    FT WAYNE  IN        42     6 M 40-44        20:10    6:30/M
      39    STEVE SHULZE            UPLAND  IN          20     6 M 20-24        20:19    6:33/M
      40    STEPHEN SMITH           FAIRMOUNT  IN       51     1 M 50-59        20:27    6:36/M
      41    David Boylan            Ft Wayne  IN        56     2 M 50-59        20:30    6:37/M
      42    JOE ZIEGLER             NEW HAVEN  IN       63     2 M 60-69        20:33    6:38/M
      43    ERIK FISHER             EATON  IN           18    18 M 15-19        20:34    6:38/M
      44    JODY THOMPSON           PRESCOTT  MI        21     2 F 20-24        20:34    6:38/M
      45    JOHN MCPHERSON          JONESBORO  IN       57     3 M 50-59        20:37    6:39/M
      46    RUSS HOVERMALE          DENVER  IN          44     7 M 40-44        20:40    6:40/M
      47    LOGAN BURNS             BLUFFTON  IN        15    19 M 15-19        20:47    6:42/M
      48    JIM WOODRUFF            WEST LAFAYETTE  IN  55     4 M 50-59        20:51    6:44/M
      49    MATT VOSS               UPLAND  IN          15    20 M 15-19        20:55    6:45/M
      50    JIM WEIDE               FT WAYNE  IN        47     1 M 45-49        20:56    6:45/M
      51    KATHLENE MAUGHMER                           16     3 F 15-19        20:57    6:45/M
      52    CALEB MILLER            KEYSTONE  IN        15    21 M 15-19        21:06    6:48/M
      53    JOSHUA FOSS             MARION  IN          12     3 M  0-14        21:09    6:49/M
      54    LARRY EMMONS            MARION  IN          43     8 M 40-44        21:15    6:51/M
      55    JOHN FOSS               MARION  IN          38     3 M 35-39        21:21    6:53/M
      56    LEW HERRING             MARION  IN          40     9 M 40-44        21:30    6:56/M
      57    MITCH V HARPER          FT WAYNE  IN        43    10 M 40-44        21:44    7:01/M
      58    DENNIS DICKEY           HARTFORD CITY  IN   33     2 M 30-34        21:46    7:01/M
      59    CANDACE SIELSCHOTT      DECATUR  IN         15     4 F 15-19        21:54    7:04/M
      60    JEFFREY METZGER         FT WAYNE  IN        38     4 M 35-39        22:00    7:06/M
      61    JASON ZUBER             BLUFFTON  IN        25     1 M 25-29        22:06    7:08/M
      62    MARGARET REYLING        DECATUR  IN         15     5 F 15-19        22:08    7:08/M
      63    ROBERTA WADE            UPLAND  IN          30     1 F 30-34        22:11    7:09/M
      64    JOHN POTTS              NEW CASTLE  IN      50     5 M 50-59        22:12    7:10/M
      65    KELSEY BROWN            GALVESTON  IN       15     6 F 15-19        22:22    7:13/M
      66    Jim Pickett             Waterloo  IN        49     2 M 45-49        22:30    7:15/M
      67    DARLENE DIETRICH        MUNCIE  IN          42     1 F 40-44        22:31    7:16/M
      68    HEATHER CARROLL         HUNTINGTON  IN      14     1 F  0-14        22:42    7:19/M
      69    PHIL DRAKE              MARION  IN          42    11 M 40-44        22:58    7:25/M
      70    GARY MCFARREN           KEYSTONE  IN        49     3 M 45-49        22:59    7:25/M
      71    AMANDA WEIRICH          MARION  IN          13     2 F  0-14        23:01    7:25/M
      72    JON DOUGLAS             VAN BUREN  IN       34     3 M 30-34        23:06    7:27/M
      73    MEGAN SPENCER           HUNTINGTON  IN      17     7 F 15-19        23:09    7:28/M
      74    SETH FOSS               MARION  IN          13     4 M  0-14        23:11    7:29/M
      75    STEVEN WEST             MIDDLETOWN  IN      14     5 M  0-14        23:12    7:29/M
      76    MARK SPITZER            MARION  IN          33     4 M 30-34        23:13    7:29/M
      77    PHIL CAMPBELL           WARREN  IN          40    12 M 40-44        23:16    7:30/M
      78    RON MCPHERSON           FOWLERTON  IN       43    13 M 40-44        23:20    7:32/M
      79    CAMERON MARINE          GAS CITY  IN        12     6 M  0-14        23:23    7:33/M
      80    AMANDA GRANT            NEW CASTLE  IN      41     2 F 40-44        23:24    7:33/M
      81    KIM SANDELIN            VICKSBURG  MI       44    14 M 40-44        23:25    7:33/M
      82    SHANE HARLEY            INDIANAPOLIS  IN    33     5 M 30-34        23:26    7:34/M
      83    AMY GUISINGER           Carmel  IN          31     2 F 30-34        23:28    7:34/M
      84    RON HAMMOND             DECATUR  IN         46     4 M 45-49        23:28    7:34/M
      85    TIM WHEELER             FT WAYNE  IN        38     5 M 35-39        23:29    7:35/M
      86    BILL KUGLER             MARION  IN          41    15 M 40-44        23:30    7:35/M
      87    DAVE HOLLOWAY           MUNCIE  IN          43    16 M 40-44        23:33    7:36/M
      88    Katrina Loucks          Ft Wayne  IN        28     2 F 25-29        23:46    7:40/M
      89    Brian Loucks            Ft Wayne  IN        29     2 M 25-29        23:46    7:40/M
      90    NOBLE WESCO             WARREN  IN          24     7 M 20-24        23:49    7:41/M
      91    HANNAH WEIDE            FT WAYNE  IN        12     3 F  0-14        23:52    7:42/M
      92    SHARLA SEIDNER          Montpelier  IN      16     8 F 15-19        23:58    7:44/M
      93    KATHLEEN AHEE           FT WAYNE  IN        37     1 F 35-39        23:59    7:44/M
      94    RACHEL WEIDE            FT WAYNE  IN        16     9 F 15-19        24:00    7:45/M
      95    DAVID WHYBREW           UPLAND  IN          52     6 M 50-59        24:12    7:48/M
      96    LESLIE HOLTZCLAW        DECATUR  IN         17    10 F 15-19        24:20    7:51/M
      97    ASHLEY JOHNSON          BLUFFTON  IN        14     4 F  0-14        24:22    7:52/M
      98    MARK VOSS               UPLAND  IN          14     7 M  0-14        24:25    7:53/M
      99    HARRY RILEY             FT WAYNE  IN        46     5 M 45-49        24:31    7:55/M
     100    GARY HEVNER             MARION  IN          37     6 M 35-39        24:32    7:55/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    TIMOTHY FRANKLIN        GAS CITY  IN        29     3 M 25-29        24:44    7:59/M
     102    TIM VOSS                UPLAND  IN          11     8 M  0-14        24:45    7:59/M
     103    DESIREE MARINE          GAS CITY  IN        15    11 F 15-19        24:56    8:03/M
     104    RAY BULLOCK             UPLAND  IN          69     3 M 60-69        25:01    8:04/M
     105    JACOB THEURER           UPLAND  IN          16    22 M 15-19        25:03    8:05/M
     106    JACOB WEIDE             FT WAYNE  IN         9     9 M  0-14        25:04    8:05/M
     107    ADRIENNE AHEE           FT WAYNE  IN        12     5 F  0-14        25:12    8:08/M
     108    AMY COLEMAN             HARTFORD CITY  IN   16    12 F 15-19        25:15    8:09/M
     109    KYLE BLACK              Ft Wayne  IN        26     4 M 25-29        25:44    8:18/M
     110    CAMERON HANSBARGER      FT WAYNE  IN        12    10 M  0-14        25:45    8:18/M
     111    KYAN ARNOLD             LIBERTY CENTER  IN  19    13 F 15-19        25:47    8:19/M
     112    JEREMIAH THEURER        MARION  IN          13    11 M  0-14        26:10    8:26/M
     113    ANDY WARE               FT WAYNE  IN        31     6 M 30-34        26:10    8:26/M
     114    EMILY NESTEL            FT WAYNE  IN        11     6 F  0-14        26:13    8:27/M
     115    GREG SWAGGER            VAN BUREN  IN       16    23 M 15-19        26:26    8:32/M
     116    PATRICIA HART           ANDERSON  IN        44     3 F 40-44        26:31    8:33/M
     117    KELLEY KLEINKNIGHT      BLUFFTON  IN        23     3 F 20-24        26:41    8:36/M
     118    HOPE SPITZER            MARION  IN          28     3 F 25-29        26:48    8:39/M
     119    ANDY MICHAND            Montpelier  IN      14    12 M  0-14        26:53    8:40/M
     120    EMILY SCHWELKHARDT      VAN BUREN  IN       16    14 F 15-19        26:54    8:41/M
     121    TODD PRESTON            WARREN  IN          31     7 M 30-34        27:39    8:55/M
     122    ANITA RIEGSECKER        ROCHESTER  MI       43     4 F 40-44        27:46    8:57/M
     123    GARY SELKING            DECATUR  IN         38     7 M 35-39        27:51    8:59/M
     124    MAGGIE BAILEY           Montpelier  IN      13     7 F  0-14        28:21    9:09/M
     125    RACHEL WHYBREW          UPLAND  IN          11     8 F  0-14        28:47    9:17/M
     126    VICKI JACOBS            FT WAYNE  IN        49     1 F 45-49        29:21    9:28/M
     127    DEBORAH RIGA            COLUMBUS  IN        44     5 F 40-44        29:55    9:39/M
     128    SARAH KLEINKNIGHT       FT WAYNE  IN        56     1 F 50-59        29:56    9:39/M
     129    MARY VOSS               UPLAND  IN           7     9 F  0-14        30:11    9:44/M
     130    JONATHAN SCHLATTER      FT WAYNE  IN        43    17 M 40-44        30:25    9:49/M
     131    EDNA WEST               MIDDLETOWN  IN      69     1 F 60-69        30:57    9:59/M
     132    JAY SMITH               FT WAYNE  IN        50     7 M 50-59        31:16   10:05/M
     133    DEBBIE HARRY            MIDDLETOWN  IN      46     2 F 45-49        32:00   10:19/M
     134    KAREN TAYLOR            ANDERSON  IN        47     3 F 45-49        32:00   10:19/M
     135    JAMES P JONES           FT WAYNE  IN        71     1 M 70-99        33:04   10:40/M
     136    TIM WHYBREW             UPLAND  IN          12    13 M  0-14        34:23   11:05/M
     137    REBEKAH WYANT           VAN BUREN  IN       44     6 F 40-44        34:46   11:13/M
     138    JACK BICKEL             MUNCIE  IN          69     4 M 60-69        35:26   11:26/M
     139    CHET FLEETWOOD          FT WAYNE  IN        80     2 M 70-99        35:45   11:32/M
     140    ROBERTA MEYER           FORT WAYNE  IN      27     4 F 25-29        35:46   11:32/M
     141    POLLY JACOBS            FT WAYNE  IN        73     1 F 70-99        37:32   12:06/M
     142    BLAKE BOUCHER           VAN BUREN  IN        9    14 M  0-14        39:56   12:53/M
     143    JIM BOUCHER             VAN BUREN  IN       34     8 M 30-34        39:59   12:54/M
     144    MAURINE GENSHEIMER      FT WAYNE  IN        61     2 F 60-69        41:44   13:28/M
     145    ASHLEY HODGE            VAN BUREN  IN       15    15 F 15-19        43:27   14:01/M
     146    DAVID GENSHEIMER        FT WAYNE  IN        40    18 M 40-44        45:00   14:31/M
     147    AARON VOSS              UPLAND  IN           2    15 M  0-14        51:42   16:41/M
     148    MARK VOSS               UPLAND  IN          49     6 M 45-49        51:44   16:41/M

5K WALK

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    NEWTON VETOR            MARION  IN          42     1 M 40-44        26:42    8:37/M
       2    BOB GENSHEIMER          FT WAYNE  IN        63     1 M 60-69        30:02    9:41/M
       3    PARKER AHEE             FT WAYNE  IN         7     1 M  0-14        31:25   10:08/M
       4    STEVE MOUNT             SHARPSVILLE  IN     51     1 M 50-59        32:06   10:21/M
       5    CAROL WEIDE             FT WAYNE  IN        44     1 F 40-44        33:15   10:44/M
       6    PAM NASH                GAS CITY  IN        46     1 F 45-49        35:15   11:22/M
       7    DONALD NASH             GAS CITY  IN        46     1 M 45-49        35:15   11:22/M
       8    KELLY KOEHLER           INDIANAPOLIS  IN    44     2 F 40-44        35:44   11:32/M
       9    AMBER BARBER            VAN BUREN  IN       19     1 F 15-19        38:52   12:32/M
      10    KATHY WRIGHT            INDIANAPOLIS  IN    34     1 F 30-34        41:45   13:28/M
      11    LINDA SCHWEIKHARDT      VAN BUREN  IN       44     3 F 40-44        41:45   13:28/M
      12    NATALIE HOCH            MARION  IN           9     1 F  0-14        41:47   13:29/M
      13    LISA BAKER              MARION  IN          34     2 F 30-34        42:39   13:45/M
      14    LAURI SHAFER            MARION  IN          29     1 F 25-29        42:41   13:46/M
      15    KIM SWAGGER             VAN BUREN  IN       40     4 F 40-44        42:41   13:46/M
      16    DEANNA BERGSMA          AURORA              56     1 F 50-59        42:41   13:46/M
      17    ANNETTE FRANKLIN        GAS CITY  IN        28     2 F 25-29        44:59   14:31/M
      18    MARILYN KLEINKNIGHT     BLUFFTON  IN        55     2 F 50-59        45:29   14:40/M
      19    CINDY NESTEL            FT WAYNE  IN        40     5 F 40-44        45:30   14:41/M
      20    PAULA JOHNSON           OSSIAN  IN          45     2 F 45-49        46:25   14:58/M
      21    JULIE HOCH              MARION  IN          36     1 F 35-39        46:27   14:59/M
      22    MICKI DELANEY           FESTUS  MO          43     6 F 40-44        50:50   16:24/M



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com