Make your own free website on Tripod.com

IPFW Mastodon Stomp

April 03, 1999


Results by Fort Wayne Track Club

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Amy Redman FT WAYNE IN 14 123 26:37.2 8:35/M 2 Adrienne Ahee 12 135 27:56.9 9:01/M 3 Katie Maloy AUBURN IN 12 152 29:40.7 9:34/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Janet Souder FT WAYNE IN 19 69 22:22.5 7:13/M 2 Kelly Cutshall 19 136 27:59.3 9:02/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Brenda Tayler 24 47 20:37.9 6:39/M 2 Susanna Clusell Trullas FORT WAYNE IN 24 81 23:10.6 7:28/M 3 Trisha Eifert FT WAYNE IN 22 83 23:29.1 7:35/M 4 Sara Trapp WOLCOTTVILLE IN 22 87 23:52.4 7:42/M 5 Meghan Hoyer FT WAYNE IN 23 95 24:29.5 7:54/M 6 Jacqueline Kubilus 20 107 25:38.4 8:16/M 7 Kelli Joalhim 21 150 29:22.5 9:28/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jennifer Steigmeyer FT WAYNE IN 29 64 21:59.1 7:05/M 2 Suzanne Dubnicka FT WAYNE IN 29 98 24:41.1 7:58/M 3 Terra Finderson FT WAYNE IN 26 111 25:51.6 8:20/M 4 Nancy Taylor 28 137 28:02.1 9:03/M 5 Micki Ringger FT WAYNE IN 25 159 30:15.4 9:45/M 6 Chrisy Craig 27 174 34:35.3 11:09/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Teresa L Furniss FREMONT IN 31 116 26:09.1 8:26/M 2 Pam Joachim 31 142 29:01.9 9:22/M 3 Sue Miller NEW HAVEN IN 34 148 29:17.0 9:27/M 4 Cheri Steigmeyer FT WAYNE IN 32 154 29:52.1 9:38/M 5 Kelley Baumgartner NEW HAVEN IN 31 158 29:57.6 9:40/M 6 Katie Kassel 30 162 30:41.1 9:54/M 7 Kris Ross GAHANNA OH 33 163 31:29.0 10:09/M 8 Kellie Snyder FT WAYNE IN 33 169 32:56.0 10:37/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Carma Mcpherson Auburn IN 37 85 23:47.6 7:40/M 2 Lori Moore-Heidrich SPENCERVILLE IN 37 91 24:15.0 7:49/M 3 Mary Nitz 36 94 24:25.8 7:53/M 4 Kathleen Ahee 37 122 26:30.2 8:33/M 5 Barb Gray AUBURN IN 39 138 28:02.6 9:03/M 6 Betty Ann Dewells FT WAYNE IN 38 147 29:15.6 9:26/M 7 Yvonne Rich 37 164 31:30.3 10:10/M 8 Kim Lake NEW HAVEN IN 36 170 33:01.3 10:39/M 9 Caroline Gernand HUNTINGTON IN 35 176 35:24.2 11:25/M 10 Cheryl Rockwell 36 183 45:00.8 14:31/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sue Pearson 40 62 21:52.4 7:03/M 2 Judith Ingleman 43 125 26:42.6 8:37/M 3 Diana Kuebler LEO IN 44 131 27:26.6 8:51/M 4 Cindy Furkis LIGONIER IN 42 134 27:51.0 8:59/M 5 Penny Gregory NEW HAVEN IN 41 155 29:53.2 9:38/M 6 Diane Post FT WAYNE IN 42 160 30:16.0 9:46/M 7 Charlotte Frentzel FT WAYNE IN 42 172 33:20.3 10:45/M 8 Vickie Dahl FT WAYNE IN 43 175 35:17.1 11:23/M 9 Jennifer Johnson FORT WAYNE IN 43 177 35:34.4 11:28/M 10 Karen Kurtz 40 178 36:11.2 11:40/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Deb Byers Ligonier IN 46 77 22:59.8 7:25/M 2 Patty L Schwartz SYRACUSE IN 46 82 23:14.8 7:30/M 3 Bobbie Clark FT WAYNE IN 49 128 27:18.0 8:48/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sharon K Yadon COLDWATER MI 50 132 27:45.9 8:57/M 2 Jaesoon Martia 51 141 28:34.6 9:13/M 3 Sook-Ja Hansen 51 149 29:18.2 9:27/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sharon Huss FREMONT IN 58 129 27:20.2 8:49/M

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Beatrice Chandler 65 182 45:00.8 14:31/M

Men 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Eric Nestel Ft Wayne IN 13 24 18:25.2 5:56/M 2 Paul Mcculfor 8 151 29:39.8 9:34/M 3 Brandon Martin 11 179 38:09.8 12:18/M 4 Colton Johnson WARSAW IN 6 180 41:56.8 13:32/M 5 Chris Gorman DECATUR IN 7 184 49:04.0 15:50/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jeff Nidinger FT WAYNE IN 19 7 17:16.6 5:34/M 2 Todd Hockmeyer NEW HAVEN IN 19 9 17:28.0 5:38/M 3 Jordon Shown 17 14 17:49.5 5:45/M 4 Luke Hetrick FORT WAYNE IN 19 19 18:08.0 5:51/M 5 Paul Trahin FT WAYNE IN 19 21 18:20.1 5:55/M 6 David Iott 16 22 18:22.2 5:55/M 7 Ben Bruce 15 103 25:13.2 8:08/M 8 B. Matthew Dobias FT WAYNE IN 17 143 29:06.8 9:23/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Robert Waterson 20 4 16:34.9 5:21/M 2 Jason Sorg ROANOKE IN 20 5 17:10.8 5:32/M 3 Adam Barton FT WAYNE IN 22 6 17:13.4 5:33/M 4 Brad A Thomas Ft Wayne IN 24 25 18:28.0 5:57/M 5 Nathan Diehl 21 36 19:34.9 6:19/M 6 Haro Htoo 24 40 20:02.0 6:28/M 7 Chris Adong 24 41 20:10.3 6:30/M 8 David Foote Albion IN 23 42 20:15.7 6:32/M 9 Richard Pimentel 23 48 20:50.5 6:43/M 10 Sam Plew FT WAYNE IN 22 58 21:41.5 7:00/M 11 Brad Weber 22 63 21:57.3 7:05/M 12 Erik Goarde 21 80 23:03.9 7:26/M 13 Brian Diaz FT WAYNE IN 20 146 29:12.7 9:25/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Paul Richardson 27 16 17:51.7 5:45/M 2 Jon Uecker FORT WAYNE IN 26 18 18:05.1 5:50/M 3 Rod Obregon PIERCETON IN 25 23 18:23.8 5:56/M 4 Kevin Newmann FORT WAYNE IN 27 43 20:16.8 6:32/M 5 Richard Gamble SWEETSER IN 28 54 21:29.9 6:56/M 6 Steve Haraburda 29 112 25:55.2 8:22/M 7 David Force ROANOKE IN 29 114 26:03.3 8:24/M 8 Tim Burns 28 118 26:17.9 8:29/M 9 Ryan Coldacker 27 153 29:46.3 9:36/M 10 Todd Joachim 27 165 31:44.7 10:14/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ron Sharp FT WAYNE IN 33 1 15:44.0 5:05/M 2 Michael Schoudel FT WAYNE IN 31 8 17:26.5 5:37/M 3 Paul Furniss FREMONT IN 31 10 17:39.8 5:42/M 4 Jon Beasley Ft Wayne IN 33 12 17:43.4 5:43/M 5 Robert Minnich FORT WAYNE IN 31 17 17:54.3 5:46/M 6 Jeff Knutz 30 53 21:22.2 6:54/M 7 Dennis Dickey HARTFORD CITY IN 33 90 23:59.1 7:44/M 8 Scott Burkhardt 30 93 24:21.5 7:51/M 9 Lou Wojcinski STATE COLLEGE PA 32 99 24:41.8 7:58/M 10 Rodney Alter FT WAYNE IN 33 104 25:15.1 8:09/M 11 Roger Finderson FT WAYNE IN 30 106 25:32.8 8:14/M 12 Brent Benzinger LEESBURG IN 32 110 25:50.9 8:20/M 13 Steven Waggoner 32 124 26:41.5 8:36/M 14 Jonathan Thieman 33 173 33:36.7 10:50/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jerry Williams 39 3 16:31.5 5:20/M 2 Ward Moya Churubusco IN 35 13 17:46.9 5:44/M 3 Bob Curts GREENWOOD IN 39 15 17:50.6 5:45/M 4 Sam Stephens FT WAYNE IN 35 20 18:12.6 5:52/M 5 Jim Ferrier 38 31 19:14.6 6:12/M 6 Ken Preston AUBURN IN 38 32 19:16.4 6:13/M 7 David Swenson NEW HAVEN IN 36 33 19:23.6 6:15/M 8 Scott Ecclestone 37 35 19:29.6 6:17/M 9 Rich Hamilin CORUNNA IN 36 37 19:52.6 6:25/M 10 David Bruce 36 38 19:56.2 6:26/M 11 Jeff Metzger FT WAYNE IN 38 61 21:51.3 7:03/M 12 Robert Cook 39 68 22:18.2 7:12/M 13 Howard Smith 37 70 22:28.4 7:15/M 14 Toby Jo Hullinger MONROEVILLE IN 39 79 23:02.9 7:26/M 15 J.B. Shattuck FT WAYNE IN 35 86 23:49.9 7:41/M 16 Scott Qualls FT WAYNE IN 37 89 23:58.1 7:44/M 17 David M Graney 39 96 24:30.6 7:54/M 18 John Pontecorlo 37 102 24:51.8 8:01/M 19 Jim Berghoff FORT WAYNE IN 38 105 25:15.7 8:09/M 20 Edward Wood FORT WAYNE IN 39 121 26:23.8 8:31/M 21 Lowe Delmege 38 127 27:11.2 8:46/M 22 Scott B Johnson FT WAYNE IN 35 140 28:33.3 9:13/M 23 Ken Rockwell FORT WAYNE IN 38 168 32:51.8 10:36/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mark Furkis 43 2 16:20.3 5:16/M 2 Jay Prichard VAN WERT OH 41 11 17:41.8 5:42/M 3 Jeff Maus VAN WERT OH 41 26 18:44.4 6:03/M 4 Hal Pearson Albion IN 44 28 19:03.4 6:09/M 5 Jeff Smith 40 30 19:08.7 6:10/M 6 Paul Shaffer DECATUR IN 41 34 19:27.0 6:16/M 7 Daniel Nestel Ft Wayne IN 40 39 20:00.3 6:27/M 8 Mark A Brattoli FT WAYNE IN 43 44 20:22.4 6:34/M 9 Jeffery Lee Milleman Ft Wayne IN 42 45 20:25.4 6:35/M 10 Calvin King 42 46 20:33.2 6:38/M 11 Rick Gilbert 42 49 20:52.5 6:44/M 12 Kim A Lefever COLUMBIA CITY IN 43 50 21:12.7 6:50/M 13 Keith Shumaker 40 56 21:31.5 6:56/M 14 Tom Landis Churubusco IN 43 60 21:50.5 7:03/M 15 Mitch V Harper FT WAYNE IN 42 73 22:42.8 7:19/M 16 Kevin Truelove Ft Wayne IN 42 74 22:48.7 7:21/M 17 Michael Variell MIDDLE POINT OH 42 75 22:49.4 7:22/M 18 Rob Wells LIMA OH 40 76 22:58.8 7:25/M 19 John Link 43 78 23:01.9 7:25/M 20 Greg Lawrence 41 84 23:37.9 7:37/M 21 Gregg Kurtz 40 92 24:19.8 7:51/M 22 Ken Frentzel 43 108 25:39.3 8:16/M 23 Dean Russ FT WAYNE IN 42 120 26:21.9 8:30/M 24 David Purcell BERNE IN 43 130 27:26.0 8:51/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Bill Moord NEW HAVEN IN 45 27 18:55.8 6:06/M 2 Tim Shown 47 52 21:15.0 6:51/M 3 Kent Redman FT WAYNE IN 47 59 21:43.1 7:00/M 4 Donald R Decook Argos IN 46 67 22:13.4 7:10/M 5 Don Kramer VAN WERT OH 45 71 22:32.9 7:16/M 6 Randy Fielder BROOKLYN MI 47 72 22:36.1 7:17/M 7 Bob Brewer FT WAYNE IN 45 97 24:35.4 7:56/M 8 Chris Shoot 46 113 25:57.7 8:22/M 9 Tom Fuelling FT WAYNE IN 48 115 26:04.0 8:25/M 10 Lynn Bobay COLUMBIA CITY IN 48 133 27:48.9 8:58/M 11 Brian Dobias FT WAYNE IN 46 144 29:07.8 9:24/M 12 Mark Jones N.manchester IN 45 156 29:56.5 9:39/M 13 Van Haupert 47 157 29:57.0 9:40/M 14 Reg Johnson WARSAW IN 49 181 41:57.8 13:32/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Art Obreyon 51 66 22:10.8 7:09/M 2 Michael Wise WATERTOWN SD 50 117 26:13.5 8:27/M 3 Rich Stephenson 52 119 26:20.9 8:30/M 4 Marlin Short 50 167 32:30.8 10:29/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dewain Cobbs WARSAW IN 56 51 21:14.4 6:51/M 2 Bill Crane 56 55 21:30.6 6:56/M 3 David E Boylan Ft Wayne IN 56 57 21:34.3 6:57/M 4 Bernie Burgette FT WAYNE IN 55 65 22:05.5 7:07/M 5 Jon Ingleman 57 100 24:42.8 7:58/M 6 Bill Foley FT WAYNE IN 56 109 25:40.6 8:17/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dick Amato 60 29 19:06.4 6:10/M 2 Dick Harnly FT WAYNE IN 61 139 28:06.4 9:04/M 3 Ronald Gill 62 145 29:10.0 9:25/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Robert C Loomis MONROEVILLE IN 66 101 24:45.9 7:59/M 2 Bill Patterson ANGOLA IN 67 126 27:03.2 8:44/M 3 Melvin Day 67 161 30:23.9 9:48/M

Men 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Don Anderson 71 88 23:56.9 7:43/M 2 James P Jones FT WAYNE IN 70 166 32:21.1 10:26/M 3 Kenneth E Disler FT WAYNE IN 76 171 33:08.1 10:41/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com