Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Turkey Trot 99

November 20, 1999
Fox Island County Park
Fort Wayne IN

Overall Female Winner
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ruth Dunn               Decatur  IN         40       40      21:16.7    6:52/M

Masters Female Winner
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carolyn Streeter        Leo  IN             42       85      24:28.2    7:54/M

Women 13 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephanie Fenstermaker  Ft Wayne  IN        13       79      24:15.5    7:49/M
       2    Anna Gault              Fort Wayne  IN       9      118      28:08.4    9:05/M
       3    Tia Runyan              Ft Wayne  IN        12      138      31:46.7   10:15/M

Women 14 to 15
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ashley Trumbull         Columbia City  IN   15      116      27:30.1    8:52/M
       2    Madelon Martinez        Columbia City  IN   15      125      29:49.6    9:37/M

Women 16 to 17
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephanie Huffman       Columbia City  IN   16       51      22:09.1    7:09/M
       2    Erin Vanvuren           Hamilton  IN        16       70      23:18.6    7:31/M
       3    Emily Schweikhardt      Van Buren  IN       16      114      27:06.0    8:45/M
       4    Kimberly Howe           Fort Wayne  IN      16      124      29:37.6    9:33/M
       5    Kristi Helm             Columbia City  IN   16      127      29:53.0    9:38/M

Women 18 to 19
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laura O' Donnell        N. Manchester  IN   19       61      22:53.9    7:23/M
       2    Lindsae Rhoades         Avilla  IN          18       69      23:17.0    7:31/M

Women 20 to 24
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kim Reinoehl            N. Manchester  IN   24      103      25:59.4    8:23/M
       2    Jamie Uecker            Fort Wayne  IN      23      109      26:40.7    8:36/M

Women 25 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Crystal A Jones         Ft Wayne  IN        25      136      31:02.1   10:01/M

Women 30 to 34
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Catherine Davis         Ft Wayne  IN        32      122      29:15.1    9:26/M
       2    Tracy Rudisill          Ft Wayne  IN        31      147      32:52.9   10:36/M
       3    Michelle Stephens       Ft Wayne  IN        30      153      34:09.1   11:01/M

Women 35 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Linda K Gorman          Ft Wayne  IN        36       41      21:23.2    6:54/M
       2    Caroline Runyan         Ft Wayne  IN        35       94      25:27.1    8:13/M
       3    Robbin Mauger           Columbia City  IN   39       96      25:28.2    8:13/M
       4    Kathy Lefever           Columbia City  IN   37      135      31:00.8   10:00/M
       5    Jill Ash                Fort Wayne  IN      37      148      33:02.8   10:39/M

Women 40 to 44
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tamara Wright           Ft Wayne  IN        41       92      25:25.4    8:12/M
       2    Anita O'reilly          Fort Wayne  IN      42      100      25:55.1    8:22/M
       3    Judith Ingleman         Fort Wayne  IN      44      104      26:11.3    8:27/M
       4    Lisa Lantz              Angola  IN          43      120      29:01.2    9:22/M
       5    June Mintchell          Ft Wayne  IN        40      144      32:23.1   10:27/M
       6    Renee Fenstermaker      Ft Wayne  IN        42      151      33:25.6   10:47/M

Women 45 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathyrn Pleus           Fort Wayne  IN      49       89      25:03.5    8:05/M
       2    Susan Peterson          Albion  IN          45      130      30:30.5    9:50/M
       3    Rita Bunner             Ft Wayne  IN        45      131      30:34.5    9:52/M

Women 50 to 54
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jan Schaltenhand        Fort Wayne  IN      52      145      32:23.5   10:27/M
       2    Mary Anne Gates         Fort Wayne  IN      51      156      38:50.0   12:32/M

Women 55 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sharon Huss             Fremont  IN         59      121      29:07.0    9:24/M
       2    Dede McManus - Hochs    Fort Wayne  IN      59      132      30:36.1    9:52/M
       3    Jane Lewandowski        New Haven  IN       55      134      31:00.3   10:00/M
       4    Sharon Pauley           Dryfork  WV         59      157    1:00:37.0   19:33/M

Women 60 to 64
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joan Gary               Fremont  IN         63      115      27:10.6    8:46/M
       2    Phyllis Brockmyer       Fort Wayne  IN      60      155      36:50.0   11:53/M

Overall Male Winner
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ron Sharp               Ft Wayne  IN        34        1      16:08.1    5:12/M

Masters Male Winner
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Doug Sundling           Bluffton  IN        44        6      17:48.4    5:45/M

Men 13 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Corey Bonar             Churubusco  IN      12       48      21:52.6    7:03/M
       2    Paul Imbody             Churubusco  IN      12       62      22:55.0    7:24/M
       3    Sean McAvoy             Bluffton  IN         9       81      24:20.3    7:51/M
       4    Matthew R Wright        Ft Wayne  IN        13       91      25:20.8    8:10/M
       5    Sam N Bird              Columbia City  IN    9       98      25:48.9    8:19/M
       6    Clint Paine             Monroeville  IN     12      119      28:26.7    9:10/M
       7    Andy Berghoff           Fort Wayne  IN       9      123      29:28.5    9:30/M
       8    Bobby Gault             Fort Wayne  IN       7      126      29:52.0    9:38/M
       9     Michael Tharpe         Fort Wayne  IN       8      139      31:47.3   10:15/M
      10    Chris Gorman            Decatur  IN          8      143      32:09.3   10:22/M

Men 14 to 15
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Brown             Bluffton  IN        15       10      18:12.2    5:52/M
       2    Derek Leininger         Columbia City  IN   15       17      18:41.1    6:02/M
       3    Dave Woehnker           Fort Wayne  IN      14       38      20:38.2    6:39/M
       4    Justin Barman           Ft Wayne  IN        15       54      22:18.9    7:12/M

Men 16 to 17
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nick Bustos             Huntington  IN      17       16      18:39.2    6:01/M
       2    Cory Leas               Poneto  IN          16       32      20:13.0    6:31/M
       3    Dan Reinking            New Haven  IN       16       52      22:12.1    7:10/M
       4    Robert Lee Paine        Monroeville  IN     16      106      26:19.8    8:29/M

Men 18 to 19
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Casey Shafer            Bluffton  IN        19        2      16:26.9    5:18/M
       2    Kevin Hotopp            Bluffton  IN        18       24      19:18.0    6:14/M

Men 20 to 24
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Derryberry      Indianapolis  IN    20        4      17:10.0    5:32/M
       2    King Oberlin            Angola  IN          21        5      17:20.4    5:35/M
       3    Jason Reinoehl          Waterloo  IN        21       14      18:29.9    5:58/M
       4    Andrew Helfrich         Churubusco  IN      20       15      18:31.6    5:58/M
       5    Nick Sloffer            W. Lafayette  IN    21       22      19:01.2    6:08/M
       6    Brad A Thomas           Ft Wayne  IN        24       25      19:27.1    6:16/M
       7    Chris Adang             Fort Wayne  IN      24       37      20:37.1    6:39/M
       8    Brian Cashdollar        N. Manchester  IN   24       55      22:22.3    7:13/M

Men 25 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rod Obregon             Pierceton  IN       25        9      17:57.4    5:47/M
       2    Jon Uecker              Ft Wayne  IN        26       34      20:16.6    6:32/M
       3    Chris A Dunmire         Ft Wayne  IN        25       36      20:22.0    6:34/M
       4    Brian Browning          Kendallville  IN    29       49      21:58.8    7:05/M
       5    Jeff Switzer            Ft Wayne  IN        26       53      22:15.1    7:11/M
       6    Louie Steinbach         Fort Wayne  IN      26       86      24:40.5    7:57/M
       7    Neal Cunningham         Fort Wayne  IN      29      102      25:57.9    8:22/M

Men 30 to 34
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Fruchey         Huntertown  IN      30        3      16:46.2    5:25/M
       2    Bob Minnich             Fort Wayne  IN      32        7      17:51.9    5:45/M
       3    Michael Schoudel        Ft Wayne  IN        31       13      18:28.5    5:57/M
       4    Jerry Gerig             Ft Wayne  IN        32       27      19:38.3    6:20/M
       5    Joel Barrett            Churubusco  IN      31       44      21:41.5    7:00/M
       6    Mike Snavley            South Whitley  IN   32       88      24:55.2    8:02/M
       7    Jim Uecker              Fort Wayne  IN      31      110      26:41.2    8:36/M
       8    Homer Witham            Fort Wayne  IN      31      112      26:48.8    8:39/M

Men 35 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Schnieders         Decatur  IN         35       11      18:15.5    5:53/M
       2    Sam Stephens            Ft Wayne  IN        36       20      18:53.8    6:05/M
       3    Thomas Bussen           Leo  IN             37       21      18:54.3    6:06/M
       4    David Swenson           New Haven  IN       37       23      19:09.5    6:11/M
       5    Jeff Metzger            Ft Wayne  IN        38       42      21:25.6    6:55/M
       6    Rocky Rowe              Garrett  IN         39       43      21:35.5    6:58/M
       7    David Finley            Angola  IN          35       60      22:52.9    7:23/M
       8    Michael L McAvoy        Bluffton  IN        39       82      24:22.1    7:52/M
       9    Jim Berghoff            Ft Wayne  IN        39       95      25:27.7    8:13/M
      10    Steve Rhoades           Avilla  IN          39      108      26:29.4    8:33/M
      11    Thomas Cleveland        Ft Wayne  IN        37      117      27:58.2    9:01/M

Men 40 to 44
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim O' Connell          Ft Wayne  IN        43        8      17:54.5    5:46/M
       2    Carl A Risch            Decatur  IN         42       18      18:45.3    6:03/M
       3    Kim Lefever             Columbia City  IN   43       26      19:34.4    6:19/M
       4    Paul Staffler           Decatur  IN         41       28      19:40.6    6:21/M
       5    Fred Wooley             Angola  IN          44       30      19:52.5    6:25/M
       6    Jay Prichard            Van Wert  OH        42       33      20:15.4    6:32/M
       7    Mark Brattoli           Ft Wayne  IN        44       39      21:15.1    6:51/M
       8    Bob Womack              Auburn  IN          42       56      22:23.8    7:13/M
       9    Mitch Harper            Ft Wayne  IN        43       57      22:31.9    7:16/M
      10    Bob Gault               Fort Wayne  IN      41       64      23:05.1    7:27/M
      11    David Lowe              Columbia City  IN   41       66      23:06.1    7:27/M
      12    Toby Jo Hullinger       Monroeville  IN     40       67      23:13.2    7:29/M
      13    Doug McKinzie           Fort Wayne  IN      44       68      23:15.0    7:30/M
      14    Ed Shinn                Fort Wayne  IN      42       73      23:29.2    7:35/M
      15    Chuck Putterbaugh       Fort Wayne  IN      42       76      23:33.4    7:36/M
      16    Randy Vachon            Ft Wayne  IN        41       77      23:34.2    7:36/M
      17    Kevin Truelove          Ft Wayne  IN        42       78      24:01.7    7:45/M
      18    John B Powell           Ft Wayne  IN        42       83      24:25.3    7:53/M
      19    Steve Conrad            Ft Wayne  IN        40       93      25:26.3    8:12/M
      20    Gary L Bird             Columbia City  IN   41       99      25:49.3    8:20/M
      21    Brian Miller            Hamilton  IN        43      111      26:47.3    8:38/M
      22    John Tharpe             Fort Wayne  IN      44      141      31:51.5   10:16/M
      23    Diane Post              Ft Wayne  IN        42      142      32:07.1   10:22/M
      24    Michael Runyan          Ft Wayne  IN        41      152      33:35.5   10:50/M

Men 45 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hal Pearson             Albion  IN          45       12      18:19.4    5:55/M
       2    Roger Wilson            Ft Wayne  IN        46       19      18:52.5    6:05/M
       3    Jed Pearson             Columbia City  IN   48       29      19:44.7    6:22/M
       4    Neil Tate               N. Manchester  IN   48       35      20:17.8    6:33/M
       5    Van Haupert             N. Manchester  IN   47       47      21:51.3    7:03/M
       6    John Sites              Peru  IN            48       50      22:03.0    7:07/M
       7    John David McPherson    Ft Wayne  IN        46       58      22:37.9    7:18/M
       8    Fred Hannan, Jr.        Ft Wayne  IN        45       59      22:48.1    7:21/M
       9    Ronald Hammond          Decatur  IN         46       65      23:05.5    7:27/M
      10    Robert Schantz          Fort Wayne  IN      47       97      25:30.3    8:14/M
      11    Lynn T Bobay            Columbia City  IN   48      113      26:54.6    8:41/M
      12    Mark Jones              N. Manchester  IN   46      128      30:13.0    9:45/M
      13    Tom Switzer             Fort Wayne  IN      45      129      30:26.5    9:49/M
      14    Joseph Nayarkas         Ft Wayne  IN        45      133      30:58.2    9:59/M
      15    Dana Budd               Ft Wayne  IN        45      140      31:51.0   10:16/M
      16    Doug Lehman             Ft Wayne  IN        47      146      32:41.4   10:33/M

Men 50 to 54
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gordon Pleus            Fort Wayne  IN      53       31      19:54.3    6:25/M
       2    Art Obregon             Pierceton  IN       52       63      22:59.5    7:25/M
       3    Kent C Ober             Ft Wayne  IN        54       71      23:19.6    7:31/M
       4    Jim Pickett             Waterloo  IN        50       72      23:27.4    7:34/M
       5    Joel Schartzer          Goshen  IN          52       74      23:31.4    7:35/M
       6    Michael Barman          Ft Wayne  IN        50       75      23:32.3    7:35/M
       7    Rich Stephenson         Monroeville  IN     52       87      24:42.0    7:58/M
       8    Bob Fahl                Roanoke  IN         51       90      25:10.6    8:07/M
       9    James H Wright          Ft Wayne  IN        52      107      26:23.5    8:31/M

Men 55 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dewain Cobbs            Warsaw  IN          57       45      21:47.6    7:02/M
       2    David Boylan            Ft Wayne  IN        57       46      21:49.8    7:02/M
       3    Jon Ingleman            Fort Wayne  IN      57      105      26:11.8    8:27/M
       4    Kenneth Relue           Ft Wayne  IN        56      137      31:18.6   10:06/M
       5    Robert E Paine          Monroeville  IN     55      150      33:13.3   10:43/M

Men 60 to 64
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joseph A Ziegler        New Haven  IN       63       84      24:27.5    7:53/M

Men 65 to 69
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert C Loomis         Monroeville  IN     66      101      25:56.1    8:22/M

Men 70 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Don Anderson            Fort Wayne  IN      72       80      24:18.8    7:50/M
       2    Kenneth E Disler        Ft Wayne  IN        76      149      33:12.0   10:43/M
       3    James P Jones           Ft Wayne  IN        71      154      35:55.0   11:35/M