Make your own free website on Tripod.com

ArtsFest 8k Run

IPFW Campus, Fort Wayne, IN
April 29, 2000


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ron Sharp               Fort Wayne  IN      34 ***** M 34-42        25:53    5:12/M
       2    Michael Fruchey         Huntertown  IN      31     1 M 25-33        27:08    5:28/M
       3    Sam Stephens            Ft Wayne  IN        36     1 M 34-42        28:23    5:43/M
       4    Brad A Thomas           Ft Wayne  IN        25     2 M 25-33        28:49    5:48/M
       5    Roger L Wilson          Fort Wayne  IN      46     1 M 43-51        30:15    6:05/M
       6    Rob Christy             Ft Wayne  IN        22     1 M 17-24        30:23    6:07/M
       7    Rod Obregon             Pierceton  IN       26     3 M 25-33        30:24    6:07/M
       8    Elmer Hall              Fort Wayne  IN      27     4 M 25-33        30:34    6:09/M
       9    Ward Moya               Churubusco  IN      36     2 M 34-42        30:43    6:11/M
      10    Mike Ridenour           Ft Wayne  IN        15     1 M  9-16        30:55    6:13/M
      11    Mike Stone              Fort Wayne  IN      40     3 M 34-42        31:54    6:25/M
      12    Chris Adong             Ft Wayne  IN        25     5 M 25-33        33:02    6:39/M
      13    Fred Stoffel            Larwill  IN         49     2 M 43-51        33:18    6:42/M
      14    John Rajca              Muncie  IN          41     4 M 34-42        33:20    6:42/M
      15    Mervin Koehlinger       Ft Wayne  IN        54     1 M 52-60        33:27    6:44/M
      16    Todd Thompson           Fort Wayne  IN      19     2 M 17-24        34:42    6:59/M
      17    Kevin Snell             Fort Wayne  IN      40     5 M 34-42        34:49    7:00/M
      18    Chris Gustafson         Fort Wayne  IN      29     6 M 25-33        35:11    7:05/M
      19    Darlene Barton          Fort Wayne  IN      25 ***** F 25-33        35:14    7:05/M
      20    Joe Ziegler             New Haven  IN       64     1 M 61-69        35:28    7:08/M
      21    Gordon Smith            Fort Wayne  IN      48     3 M 43-51        36:01    7:15/M
      22    William A Crane         Warsaw  IN          57     2 M 52-60        36:38    7:22/M
      23    Donald Kramer           Van Wert  OH        46     4 M 43-51        36:51    7:25/M
      24    Jeffery Davis           Ft Wayne  IN        44     5 M 43-51        36:57    7:26/M
      25    John Wagner             Angola  IN          36     6 M 34-42        36:59    7:26/M
      26    Jim Pickett             Waterloo  IN        50     6 M 43-51        37:09    7:28/M
      27    Julie Stuckey           Defiance  OH        41     1 F 34-42        37:32    7:33/M
      28    Greg Ridenour           Ft Wayne  IN        15     2 M  9-16        37:45    7:36/M
      29    Michael Variell         Middle Point  OH    43     7 M 43-51        37:50    7:37/M
      30    Donald A Anderson       Ft Wayne  IN        72     1 M 70-78        38:33    7:45/M
      31    Kristin Gillon          Muncie  IN          43     1 F 43-51        38:42    7:47/M
      32    James S Beeson          Fort Wayne  IN      44     8 M 43-51        38:57    7:50/M
      33    Jamie McCord                                22     1 F 17-24        39:04    7:52/M
      34    Caroline Runyan         Fort Wayne  IN      36     2 F 34-42        39:10    7:53/M
      35    Cathy Bryan             Ft Wayne  IN        65     1 F 61-69        39:24    7:56/M
      36    David M Graney          Ft Wayne  IN        40     7 M 34-42        39:36    7:58/M
      37    Fred Hannan, Jr.        Ft Wayne  IN        46     9 M 43-51        39:52    8:01/M
      38    Nancy Virtue            Ft Wayne  IN        39     3 F 34-42        40:11    8:05/M
      39    John David McPherson    Ft Wayne  IN        47    10 M 43-51        40:34    8:10/M
      40    Linda Anderson          Fort Wayne  IN      38     4 F 34-42        40:36    8:10/M
      41    Ben Christy             Ft Wayne  IN        54     3 M 52-60        40:45    8:12/M
      42    Brian Shaklik           Leo  IN             34     8 M 34-42        40:50    8:13/M
      43    Toby Jo Hullinger       Monroeville  IN     40     9 M 34-42        40:55    8:14/M
      44    Lisa Baldwin            Ft Wayne  IN        34     5 F 34-42        40:56    8:14/M
      45    Andrew Selking          Fort Wayne  IN      31     7 M 25-33        40:59    8:15/M
      46    Vicki Downs             Ft Wayne  IN        33     1 F 25-33        41:02    8:15/M
      47    Clint Walter            Auburn  IN          32     8 M 25-33        41:31    8:21/M
      48    Frank Goodin            Ft Wayne  IN        45    11 M 43-51        41:38    8:23/M
      49    Rich Stephenson         Monroeville  IN     53     4 M 52-60        41:45    8:24/M
      50    Bud Stiffler            Anderson  IN        62     2 M 61-69        41:47    8:24/M
      51    Tamara Wright           Ft Wayne  IN        41     6 F 34-42        42:07    8:28/M
      52    Diana Kuebler           Leo  IN             45     2 F 43-51        42:38    8:35/M
      53    Jill Norris             South Bend  IN      27     2 F 25-33        42:51    8:37/M
      54    Kathy Knott             Fort Wayne  IN      35     7 F 34-42        43:05    8:40/M
      55    Cindy Dawson            Ft Wayne  IN        38     8 F 34-42        43:25    8:44/M
      56    Diana Schowe            Auburn  IN          35     9 F 34-42        44:13    8:54/M
      57    Dick Harnly             Ft Wayne  IN        62     3 M 61-69        44:22    8:56/M
      58    David Krabach           Bluffton  OH        40    10 M 34-42        44:30    8:57/M
      59    Ken Silkworth           Fort Wayne  IN      53     5 M 52-60        45:38    9:11/M
      60    Jay Haney               Huntington  IN      51    12 M 43-51        45:59    9:15/M
      61    Steven Carr             Ft Wayne  IN        35    11 M 34-42        46:08    9:17/M
      62    Tom Agness              Fort Wayne  IN      53     6 M 52-60        46:42    9:24/M
      63    Renee Thomas            Auburn  IN          34    10 F 34-42        47:11    9:30/M
      64    Lynn T Bobay            Columbia City  IN   49    13 M 43-51        48:22    9:44/M
      65    Dana Budd               Ft Wayne  IN        45    14 M 43-51        48:22    9:44/M
      66    Pam Wilke               Fort Wayne  IN      14     1 F  9-16        48:48    9:49/M
      67    Larry Piano             Fort Wayne  IN      52     7 M 52-60        49:01    9:52/M
      68    Diane Post              Fort Wayne  IN      43     3 F 43-51        49:06    9:53/M
      69    Ken Post                Fort Wayne  IN      45    15 M 43-51        49:08    9:53/M
      70    Kim Shaklik             Leo  IN             34    11 F 34-42        49:31    9:58/M
      71    Doug Lehman             Ft Wayne  IN        48    16 M 43-51        50:37   10:11/M
      72    Betty Jackson Greider   Ft Wayne  IN        39    12 F 34-42        52:19   10:32/M
      73    Kenneth E Disler        Ft Wayne  IN        77     2 M 70-78        55:25   11:09/M
      74    James P Jones           Ft Wayne  IN        71     3 M 70-78        58:42   11:49/M

ArtsFest 5k Walk


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Lee Hyland              Indianapolis  IN    58 ***** M 52-60        28:09    9:05/M
       2    Allen Albert            Fort Wayne  IN      56     1 M 52-60        29:05    9:23/M
       3    Judith Ingleman                             44 ***** F 43-51        34:53   11:15/M
       4    Kay Lyons               Ft Wayne  IN        49     1 F 43-51        37:00   11:56/M
       5    Sherri Leykauf          Ft Wayne  IN        42     1 F 34-42        38:30   12:25/M
       6    Teri Fuller-O'Brian     Huntington  IN      45     2 F 43-51        38:42   12:29/M
       7    Andrew Christy          Ft Wayne  IN        12     1 M  9-16        42:47   13:48/M
       8    Jocye Intriago                              15     2 M  9-16        42:52   13:50/M
       9    Julie Carrier           Fort Wayne  IN      48     3 F 43-51        44:40   14:25/M
      10    Vickie Dahl             Fort Wayne  IN      44     4 F 43-51        46:22   14:57/M
      11    Beverly Metzger         Ft Wayne  IN        37     2 F 34-42        46:22   14:57/M
      12    Maurine Gensheimer                          62     1 F 61-69        47:28   15:19/M
      13    John Kruk               Ft Wayne  IN        60     2 M 52-60        52:49   17:02/M
      14    Judy Kruk               Ft Wayne  IN        50     5 F 43-51        52:51   17:03/M

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com