Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Fanny Freezer 2000 5K

February 12, 2000


Results by: Results By Fort Wayne Track Club.
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ron Sharp               Ft Wayne  IN        34 ***** M 30-39      16:02.4    5:10/M
       2    Jerry Williams Jr.      Ft Wayne  IN        40     1 M 40-49      16:43.7    5:24/M
       3    Michael Fruchey         Huntertown  IN      30     1 M 30-39      16:51.2    5:26/M
       4    Jeremy Schmidt          Ft Wayne  IN        25     1 M 20-29      16:51.8    5:26/M
       5    Brad A Thomas           Ft Wayne  IN        25     2 M 20-29      17:35.1    5:40/M
       6    Sam Stephens            Ft Wayne  IN        36     2 M 30-39      17:38.5    5:41/M
       7    Kyle Minnich            Van Wert  OH        25     3 M 20-29      17:43.1    5:43/M
       8    Tim O' Connell          Ft Wayne  IN        43     2 M 40-49      17:44.9    5:43/M
       9    David Swenson           New Haven  IN       37     3 M 30-39      17:52.3    5:46/M
      10    Michael Henry           Ft Wayne  IN        35     4 M 30-39      17:59.5    5:48/M
      11    Adam Knight             Kendallville  IN    16     1 M 15-19      18:07.7    5:51/M
      12    Matt Ingalls            Columbia City  IN   14     1 M  0-14      18:11.2    5:52/M
      13    Hal Pearson             Albion  IN          45     3 M 40-49      18:26.6    5:57/M
      14    Kraig Kerschner         Columbia City  IN   34     5 M 30-39      18:36.2    6:00/M
      15    Robert W Ehereman       Roanoke  IN         34     6 M 30-39      18:42.3    6:02/M
      16    Chris Leeuw             Ft Wayne  IN        17     2 M 15-19      18:42.9    6:02/M
      17    Jon Uecker              Ft Wayne  IN        26     4 M 20-29      18:46.5    6:03/M
      18    Phil Suelzer            Ft Wayne  IN        48     4 M 40-49      18:51.8    6:05/M
      19    Keith Walter            Kendallville  IN    33     7 M 30-39      18:54.4    6:06/M
      20    Paul Shaffer            Decatur  IN         42     5 M 40-49      19:01.3    6:08/M
      21    Andy Garcia             Ft Wayne  IN        16     3 M 15-19      19:03.2    6:09/M
      22    Josh Farrell            Ft Wayne  IN        16     4 M 15-19      19:26.6    6:16/M
      23    Tom Carpenter           Ft Wayne  IN        27     5 M 20-29      19:30.1    6:17/M
      24    Jed Pearson             Columbia City  IN   48     6 M 40-49      19:36.3    6:19/M
      25    Chris A Dunmire         Ft Wayne  IN        26     6 M 20-29      19:42.5    6:21/M
      26    Mike Stone              Ft Wayne  IN        40     7 M 40-49      19:44.9    6:22/M
      27    David Shock             Ft Wayne  IN        24     7 M 20-29      19:46.3    6:23/M
      28    Kim A Lefever           Columbia City  IN   43     8 M 40-49      20:03.3    6:28/M
      29    Mark Walter             Garrett  IN         34     8 M 30-39      20:04.7    6:28/M
      30    Jeff Maus               Van Wert  OH        42     9 M 40-49      20:05.3    6:29/M
      31    Robert Novak            Ft Wayne  IN        35     9 M 30-39      20:11.4    6:31/M
      32    Rocky Rowe              Garrett  IN         39    10 M 30-39      20:18.3    6:33/M
      33    Jim Platt               Ft Wayne  IN        33    11 M 30-39      20:19.0    6:33/M
      34    Zack Hakey              Kendallville  IN    14     2 M  0-14      20:19.7    6:33/M
      35    Fred Stoffel            Larwill  IN         49    10 M 40-49      20:22.0    6:34/M
      36    Tom Landis              Churubusco  IN      43    11 M 40-49      20:36.5    6:39/M
      37    Mark A Brattoli         Ft Wayne  IN        44    12 M 40-49      20:45.2    6:42/M
      38    Mike Slavbaugh          Ft Wayne  IN        39    12 M 30-39      20:49.8    6:43/M
      39    Joe Suelzer             Ft Wayne  IN        15     5 M 15-19      20:52.0    6:44/M
      40    Mervin Koehlinger       Ft Wayne  IN        53     1 M 50-59      20:55.7    6:45/M
      41    Ward Moya               Churubusco  IN      36    13 M 30-39      21:02.2    6:47/M
      42    Chuck Zumbrun           Ft Wayne  IN        42    13 M 40-49      21:02.8    6:47/M
      43    Bill Rooney             Ft Wayne  IN        33    14 M 30-39      21:04.5    6:48/M
      44    Mitch V Harper          Ft Wayne  IN        43    14 M 40-49      21:15.3    6:51/M
      45    Rick L Gilbert          Monroeville  IN     42    15 M 40-49      21:28.6    6:55/M
      46    Joe Ziegler             New Haven  IN       64     1 M 60-99      21:39.0    6:59/M
      47    David E Boylan          Ft Wayne  IN        57     2 M 50-59      21:40.6    6:59/M
      48    Ty Murphy               Columbia City  IN   51     3 M 50-59      21:47.1    7:02/M
      49    Kathryn Johnson         Ft Wayne  IN        23 ***** F 20-29      21:48.9    7:02/M
      50    Ron Zartman             Ft Wayne  IN        43    16 M 40-49      22:00.5    7:06/M
      51    John David McPherson    Ft Wayne  IN        47    17 M 40-49      22:05.8    7:07/M
      52    Ryan Link               Ft Wayne  IN        23     8 M 20-29      22:09.5    7:09/M
      53    Fred Hannan, Jr.        Ft Wayne  IN        45    18 M 40-49      22:10.1    7:09/M
      54    Donald Kramer           Van Wert  OH        46    19 M 40-49      22:10.7    7:09/M
      55    Megan Dexheimer         Ft Wayne  IN        20     1 F 20-29      22:11.3    7:09/M
      56    Gary Dexheimer          Ft Wayne  IN        50     4 M 50-59      22:11.9    7:09/M
      57    Jeff Switzer            Ft Wayne  IN        26     9 M 20-29      22:13.7    7:10/M
      58    Art Obregon             Pierceton  IN       52     5 M 50-59      22:15.5    7:11/M
      59    George Mills            Ft Wayne  IN        38    15 M 30-39      22:18.3    7:12/M
      60    Jim Pickett             Waterloo  IN        50     6 M 50-59      22:18.9    7:12/M
      61    Wayne Knight            Kendallville  IN    14     3 M  0-14      22:27.9    7:15/M
      62    Thomas Kline            Ft Wayne  IN        36    16 M 30-39      22:33.5    7:16/M
      63    Greg Ridenow            Ft Wayne  IN        15     6 M 15-19      22:37.8    7:18/M
      64    Wesley Sabins           Ft Wayne  IN        55     7 M 50-59      22:38.9    7:18/M
      65    Michael Variell         Middlepoint  OH     43    20 M 40-49      22:45.7    7:20/M
      66    Trevor Dawson           Ft Wayne  IN        17     7 M 15-19      22:54.0    7:23/M
      67    Doug McKinzie           Ft Wayne  IN        44    21 M 40-49      22:55.1    7:24/M
      68    Don Cook                Argos  IN           46    22 M 40-49      23:00.2    7:25/M
      69    John N Link             Ft Wayne  IN        43    23 M 40-49      23:04.6    7:26/M
      70    Craig Bobay             Ft Wayne  IN        43    24 M 40-49      23:12.1    7:29/M
      71    Toby Jo Hullinger       Monroeville  IN     40    25 M 40-49      23:17.6    7:31/M
      72    Greg Purcell            Ft Wayne  IN        51     8 M 50-59      23:22.5    7:32/M
      73    Mark Gia Quita          Ft Wayne  IN        46    26 M 40-49      23:48.7    7:41/M
      74    Jim Bougher             Ft Wayne  IN        37    17 M 30-39      23:51.0    7:42/M
      75    Molly Shoup             Ft Wayne  IN        23     2 F 20-29      23:52.7    7:42/M
      76    Tammy Behrens           Ft Wayne  IN        29     3 F 20-29      24:02.4    7:45/M
      77    Donald A Anderson       Ft Wayne  IN        72     2 M 60-99      24:04.2    7:46/M
      78    Eric Kleinrichert       Ft Wayne  IN        32    18 M 30-39      24:21.2    7:51/M
      79    Donald Lindley          Ft Wayne  IN        56     9 M 50-59      24:25.7    7:53/M
      80    Robbin Mauger           Columbia City  IN   39     1 F 30-39      24:27.6    7:53/M
      81    Caroline Runyan         Ft Wayne  IN        35     2 F 30-39      24:36.4    7:56/M
      82    Jenna Shaffer           Decatur  IN         14     1 F  0-14      24:55.0    8:02/M
      83    Rich Stephenson         Monroeville  IN     53    10 M 50-59      24:56.5    8:03/M
      84    Michael Barman          Ft Wayne  IN        50    11 M 50-59      25:12.7    8:08/M
      85    Judith Ingleman         Ft Wayne  IN        44     1 F 40-49      25:14.9    8:08/M
      86    Phyllis Suelzer         Ft Wayne  IN        46     2 F 40-49      25:24.1    8:12/M
      87    Jon Ingleman            Ft Wayne  IN        58    12 M 50-59      25:24.9    8:12/M
      88    Jim Berghoff            Ft Wayne  IN        39    19 M 30-39      25:26.9    8:12/M
      89    Robert C Loomis         Monroeville  IN     67     3 M 60-99      25:28.9    8:13/M
      90    Kim Larsen              Ft Wayne  IN        38     3 F 30-39      25:35.5    8:15/M
      91    Dean Russ               Ft Wayne  IN        43    27 M 40-49      26:03.1    8:24/M
      92    Lorraine Fox            Ft Wayne  IN        39     4 F 30-39      26:22.9    8:30/M
      93    Steve Landis            Ft Wayne  IN        14     4 M  0-14      26:24.6    8:31/M
      94    Matt Emley              Ft Wayne  IN        36    20 M 30-39      26:25.9    8:31/M
      95    Lynn T Bobay            Columbia City  IN   48    28 M 40-49      26:44.4    8:37/M
      96    Bobbie Clark            Ft Wayne  IN        50     1 F 50-59      27:04.2    8:44/M
      97    Sam N Bird              Columbia City  IN   10     5 M  0-14      27:10.0    8:46/M
      98    Mark Weihert            Ft Wayne  IN        39    21 M 30-39      27:17.2    8:48/M
      99    Tom Fuelling            Ft Wayne  IN        49    29 M 40-49      27:27.8    8:51/M
     100    Joan Gary               Fremont  IN         63     1 F 60-99      27:50.6    8:59/M
     101    John Hill               Ft Wayne  IN        32    22 M 30-39      27:58.6    9:01/M
     102    Chrisy Craig            New Haven  IN       28     4 F 20-29      28:01.7    9:02/M
     103    Andy Haxton             Ft Wayne  IN        31    23 M 30-39      28:06.9    9:04/M
     104    Sharon Huss             Fremont  IN         59     2 F 50-59      28:52.9    9:19/M
     105    Melissa Glaze           Roanoke  IN         40     3 F 40-49      29:18.3    9:27/M
     106    Scott Glaze             Roanoke  IN         42    30 M 40-49      29:18.9    9:27/M
     107    Jill Decamp             Ft Wayne  IN        38     5 F 30-39      29:28.4    9:30/M
     108    Rita Bunner             Ft Wayne  IN        45     4 F 40-49      30:00.8    9:41/M
     109    Doug Lehman             Ft Wayne  IN        47    31 M 40-49      30:32.6    9:51/M
     110    Keith Mobee             Ft Wayne  IN        16     8 M 15-19      31:08.7   10:03/M
     111    Richard Augustyn        Ft Wayne  IN        45    32 M 40-49      31:09.3   10:03/M
     112    Diane Post              Ft Wayne  IN        43     5 F 40-49      32:00.7   10:19/M
     113    Chad Ware               Ft Wayne  IN        32    24 M 30-39      32:06.5   10:21/M
     114    Chris Gorman            Decatur  IN          8     6 M  0-14      32:42.2   10:33/M
     115    Sarah Kleinknight       Ft Wayne  IN        56     3 F 50-59      32:58.9   10:38/M
     116    James P Jones           Ft Wayne  IN        71     4 M 60-99      35:16.7   11:23/M
     117    Kenneth E Disler        Ft Wayne  IN        77     5 M 60-99      35:54.0   11:35/M




Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com