Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Kernel Klassic 5k 2000 (Partial Results)

August 12, 2000

NOTE: Due to a scoring mix-up, the times and places were not correctly assigned to 68 participants. If you are on this list, please email your approximate time and place to Paul Knott at pknott@edglo.com


Results by Fort Wayne Track Club

5k run

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ron Sharp               Ft Wayne  IN        34 ***** M 30-34        15:24    4:58/M
       2    Michael Fruchey         Huntertown  IN      31     1 M 30-34        16:16    5:15/M
       3    Kyle Beck               Marion  IN          17     1 M 15-19        16:30    5:19/M
       4    Trent Sinnett           Kokomo  IN          38     1 M 35-39        16:35    5:21/M
       5    John Schnieders         Decatur  IN         36     2 M 35-39        16:45    5:24/M
       6    Sam Stephens            Ft Wayne  IN        36     3 M 35-39        16:48    5:25/M
       7    Sammy Siratei           Upland  IN          30     2 M 30-34        17:00    5:29/M
       8    Zach Scherer            Monroeville  IN     17     2 M 15-19        17:03    5:30/M
       9    Nick Stoffel            Huntington  IN      16     3 M 15-19        17:06    5:31/M
      10    Robert Minnich, Jr      Ft Wayne  IN        33     3 M 30-34        17:15    5:34/M
      11    Tim O' Connell          Ft Wayne  IN        44 ***** M 40-44        17:16    5:34/M
      12    Mike Hall               Chesterfield  IN    41     1 M 40-44        17:27    5:38/M
      13    Roger L Wilson          Ft Wayne  IN        46     1 M 45-49        17:31    5:39/M
      14    Timothy Swain           Anderson  IN        41     2 M 40-44        17:34    5:40/M
      15    Thomas Foltz Jr.        Muncie  IN          16     4 M 15-19        17:39    5:42/M
      16    Carl A Risch            Decatur  IN         43     3 M 40-44        17:41    5:42/M
      17    Trevor Hughes           Huntington  IN      14     1 M  0-14        17:43    5:43/M
      18    Doug Sundling           Bluffton  IN        45     2 M 45-49        17:48    5:45/M
      19    Chris White             South Bend  IN      26     1 M 25-29        17:57    5:47/M
      20    Tim Grant               New Castle  IN      44     4 M 40-44        17:58    5:48/M
      21    Allyson Hammond         Decatur  IN         19 ***** F 15-19        17:59    5:48/M
      22    Cory Leas               Poneto  IN          17     5 M 15-19        17:59    5:48/M
      23    Joe Foltz               Muncie  IN          14     2 M  0-14        18:28    5:57/M
      24    Linda Gorman            Ft Wayne  IN        36     1 F 35-39        18:35    6:00/M
      25    Christopher Sinnett     Kokomo  IN          14     3 M  0-14        18:44    6:03/M
      26    Paul Shaffer            Decatur  IN         42     5 M 40-44        18:46    6:03/M
      27    John Foss               Marion  IN          39     4 M 35-39        18:49    6:04/M
      28    Mervin Koehlinger       Ft Wayne  IN        54     1 M 50-59        18:54    6:06/M
      29    Jeffrey Rowe            Garrett  IN         39     5 M 35-39        18:58    6:07/M
      30    Daniel Carroll          Marion  IN          16     6 M 15-19        19:01    6:08/M
      31    Joshua Foss             Marion  IN          13     4 M  0-14        19:09    6:11/M
      32    Aaron Smith             Hartford City  IN   17     7 M 15-19        19:10    6:11/M
      33    Thomas Foltz Sr.        Muncie  IN          45     3 M 45-49        19:12    6:12/M
      34    Keith Feemster          Warren  IN          17     8 M 15-19        19:18    6:14/M
      35    Tim Hughes              Huntington  IN      42     6 M 40-44        19:19    6:14/M
      36    Jeremy MacKe            Ft Wayne  IN        15     9 M 15-19        19:29    6:17/M
      37    Adam Lenz               Montpelier  IN      12     5 M  0-14        19:31    6:18/M
      38    Drew Markley            Bluffton  IN        18    10 M 15-19        19:34    6:19/M
      39    Joe McFarren            Keystone  IN        19    11 M 15-19        19:37    6:20/M
      40    Nick Berghoff           Warren  IN          15    12 M 15-19        19:38    6:20/M
      41    Brittany Harvey         Decatur  IN         15     1 F 15-19        19:39    6:20/M
      42    Seth Foss               Marion  IN          14     6 M  0-14        20:03    6:28/M
      43    Steve Shulze            Upland  IN          21     1 M 20-24        20:11    6:31/M
      44    Logan Burns             Bluffton  IN        16    13 M 15-19        20:12    6:31/M
      45    Candace Sielschott      Decatur  IN         16     2 F 15-19        20:26    6:35/M
      46    Caleb Miller            Keystone  IN        16    14 M 15-19        20:32    6:37/M
      47    John David McPherson    Ft Wayne  IN        47     4 M 45-49        20:33    6:38/M
      48    Cassie Jones            Montpelier  IN      17     3 F 15-19        20:36    6:39/M
      49    Mark A Brattoli         Ft Wayne  IN        44     7 M 40-44        20:37    6:39/M
      50    Ty Murphy               Columbia City  IN   51     2 M 50-59        20:37    6:39/M
      51    Jeremy Foltz            Muncie  IN          13     7 M  0-14        20:40    6:40/M
      52    Blair Bryant            Marion  IN          10     8 M  0-14        20:44    6:41/M
      53    Joanna White            South Bend  IN      24     1 F 20-24        20:45    6:42/M
      54    Jim Woodruff            West Lafayette  IN  56     3 M 50-59        20:47    6:42/M
      55    Andy Michaud            Montpelier  IN      15    15 M 15-19        20:50    6:43/M
      56    John Norris             Amboy  IN           62     1 M 60-69        20:51    6:44/M
      57    David Flack             Anderson  IN        56     4 M 50-59        20:55    6:45/M
      58    Jill Wesco              Warren  IN          22     2 F 20-24        20:56    6:45/M
      59    Tom Felger              Ft Wayne  IN        60     2 M 60-69        20:57    6:45/M
      60    David E Boylan          Ft Wayne  IN        57     5 M 50-59        21:02    6:47/M
      61    Angie Stucker           Logansport  IN      30     1 F 30-34        21:03    6:47/M
      62    Cole Lenz               Montpelier  IN      13     9 M  0-14        21:08    6:49/M
      63    Larry Emmons            Marion  IN          44     8 M 40-44        21:14    6:51/M
      64    Margaret Reyling        Decatur  IN         16     4 F 15-19        21:23    6:54/M
      65    James Hoffman           Anderson  IN        44     9 M 40-44        21:25    6:55/M
      66    Bill Heck               Kokomo  IN          66     3 M 60-69        21:27    6:55/M
      67    Brian Dolby             Huntington  IN      13    10 M  0-14        21:29    6:56/M
      68    Kevin Harry             Middletown  IN      47     5 M 45-49        21:31    6:56/M
      69    Alex Ferree             Jonesboro  IN       20     2 M 20-24        21:38    6:59/M
      70    Heather Souers          Warren  IN          16     5 F 15-19        21:41    7:00/M
      71    Matthew Stout           Marion  IN          28     2 M 25-29        21:44    7:01/M
      72    William Moran           Springfield  VA     50     6 M 50-59        21:45    7:01/M
      73    Darlene Dietrich        Muncie  IN          43 ***** F 40-44        21:46    7:01/M
      74    Jesse Bartrum           Upland  IN          33     4 M 30-34        21:51    7:03/M
      75    Joe Ziegler             New Haven  IN       64     4 M 60-69        21:52    7:03/M
      76    Mark Spitzer            Marion  IN          34     5 M 30-34        22:06    7:08/M
      77    Shane Harley            Indianapolis  IN    34     6 M 30-34        22:07    7:08/M
      78    Jim Pickett             Waterloo  IN        50     7 M 50-59        22:08    7:08/M
      79    Ron Hammond             Decatur  IN         47     6 M 45-49        22:09    7:09/M
      80    Paul Imbody             Churubusco  IN      12    11 M  0-14        22:09    7:09/M
      81    Ron McPherson           Fowlerton  IN       44    10 M 40-44        22:16    7:11/M
      82    Tom Corda               Anderson  IN        41    11 M 40-44        22:20    7:12/M
      83    Kent Lockhart           Anderson  IN        44    12 M 40-44        22:21    7:13/M
      84    Gary McFarren           Keystone  IN        50     8 M 50-59        22:24    7:14/M
      85    Caroline Runyan         Ft Wayne  IN        36     2 F 35-39        22:28    7:15/M
      86    Jack Stepp              Anderson  IN        52     9 M 50-59        22:34    7:17/M
      87    Heather Carroll         Huntington  IN      15     6 F 15-19        22:37    7:18/M
      88    Amanda Grant            New Castle  IN      42     1 F 40-44        22:39    7:18/M
      89    Bob Kearns              Anderson  IN        67     5 M 60-69        22:49    7:22/M
      90    Rex Reynolds            Keystone  IN        15    16 M 15-19        22:53    7:23/M
      91    Jon Douglas             Van Buren  IN       35     6 M 35-39        22:54    7:23/M
      92    Jarrod Herman           Keystone  IN        14    12 M  0-14        22:58    7:25/M
      93    Jonathan Foltz          Muncie  IN          11    13 M  0-14        23:04    7:26/M
      94    Rich Stephenson         Monroeville  IN     53    10 M 50-59        23:08    7:28/M
      95    Wendell Brown           Warren  IN          53    11 M 50-59        23:13    7:29/M
      96    Don Anderson            Ft Wayne  IN        73     1 M 70-99        23:20    7:32/M
      97    Brian Johnston          Bluffton  IN        28     3 M 25-29        23:25    7:33/M
      98    Lorraine Fox            Ft Wayne  IN        39     3 F 35-39        23:32    7:35/M
      99    Debbie Harry            Middletown  IN      48     1 F 45-49        23:42    7:39/M
     100    Fran Jones              Decatur  IN         44     2 F 40-44        23:49    7:41/M
     101    Marcia Tordi            Ft Wayne  IN        37     4 F 35-39        23:49    7:41/M
     102    Lauren Fetters          Huntington  IN      16     7 F 15-19        23:50    7:41/M
     103    Chuck Bagley            Anderson  IN        59    12 M 50-59        23:51    7:42/M
     104    Deborah Riga            Columbus  IN        45     2 F 45-49        23:59    7:44/M
     105    Kristin Riga            Columbus  IN        14     1 F  0-14        24:01    7:45/M
     106    Nancy King              Anderson  IN        35     5 F 35-39        24:03    7:45/M
     107    Becky Laughlin          Ft Wayne  IN        41     3 F 40-44            
     108    Edna West               Middletown  IN      70     1 F 70-99            
     109    Linda Sebestyen         Upland  IN          46     3 F 45-49            
     110    Patricia Hart           Anderson  IN        45     4 F 45-49            
     111    Isis Miller             Keystone  IN        14     2 F  0-14            
     112    Betty Greider           Ft Wayne  IN        39     6 F 35-39            
     113    Sandy Ferris            Leavenworth  KS     43     4 F 40-44            
     114    Chris Gorman            Decatur  IN          9    14 M  0-14            
     115    Carlos Faustino         Marion  IN          63     6 M 60-69            
     116    Tony Faustino           St.louis  MO        34     7 M 30-34            
     117    Greg Swagger            Van Buren  IN       17    17 M 15-19            
     118    Liane Shaffer           Decatur  IN         12     3 F  0-14            
     119    Blake Boucher           Van Buren  IN       10    15 M  0-14            
     120    Kenneth E Disler        Ft Wayne  IN        77     2 M 70-99            
     121    Regina Blanchette       Ft Wayne  IN        46     5 F 45-49            
     122    Jim Boucher             Van Buren  IN       35     7 M 35-39            
     123    Pat Harris              Ft Wayne  IN        57    13 M 50-59            
     124    James P Jones           Ft Wayne  IN        72     3 M 70-99            
     125    Donna Lockhart          Anderson  IN        42     5 F 40-44            
     126    Andrew Kelly            Van Buren  IN       10    16 M  0-14            
     127    Denise Endsley          Chicago  IL         26     1 F 25-29            
     128    Chet Fleetwood          Ft Wayne  IN        81     4 M 70-99            
     129    Polly Jacobs            Ft Wayne  IN        74     2 F 70-99            
     130    Lynne M Huguenard       New Haven  IN       56     1 F 50-59            
     131    Linda Brazz             Marion  IN          48     6 F 45-49            
     132    Ashley Hodge            Van Buren  IN       16     8 F 15-19            
     133    Kyle Marine             Jonesboro  IN       10    17 M  0-14            
     134    David Gensheimer        Ft Wayne  IN        41    13 M 40-44            

5k walk

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ron Wallace             Anderson  IN        57 ***** M 50-59            
       2    Bob Gensheimer          Ft Wayne  IN        64 ***** M 60-69            
       3    Kathy Wright            Indianapolis  IN    35 ***** F 35-39            
       4    Maurine Gensheimer      Ft Wayne  IN        62 ***** F 60-69            
       5    Delores Blackmon                            60     1 F 60-69            
       6    Gregory Smith           Anderson  IN        49     1 M 45-49            
       7    Dick Schweikhardt       Van Buren  IN       46     2 M 45-49            
       8    Heather Swagger         Van Buren  IN       21     1 F 20-24            
       9    Linda Schweikhardt      Van Buren  IN       45     1 F 45-49            
      10    Betty Sielschott        Decatur  IN         39     1 F 35-39            
      11    Mary Reyling            Decatur  IN         45     2 F 45-49            
      12    Willadean Harte         Van Buren  IN       64     2 F 60-69            
      13    Melissa Lindblom        Fishers  IN         24     2 F 20-24            
      14    Kim Swagger             Van Buren  IN       41     1 F 40-44            
      15    Lauri Shafer            Marion  IN          30     1 F 30-34            
      16    Eula Conwell            Van Buren  IN       23     3 F 20-24            
      17    Deanna Bergsma          Aurora  IL          57     1 F 50-59            
      18    Connie Teghtmeyer       Columbia City  IN   30     2 F 30-34            
      19    Deb Imbody              Churubusco  IN      30     3 F 30-34            
      20    Cindy Nestel            Ft Wayne  IN        41     2 F 40-44            
      21    Adam Satterthwaite      Van Buren  IN       13     1 M  0-14            
      22    Shelby Baker            Marion  IN           9     1 F  0-14            
      23    Natalie Hoch            Marion  IN          10     2 F  0-14            
      24    Kari Roush              Van Buren  IN        8     3 F  0-14            
      25    Krista Roush            Van Buren  IN       10     4 F  0-14            
      26    Erika Cunningham        Huntington  IN      22     4 F 20-24            
      27    April Cunningham        Huntington  IN      23     5 F 20-24            
      28    Donna Roush             Van Buren  IN       33     4 F 30-34            
      29    Lisa Baker              Marion  IN          35     2 F 35-39            
      30    Julie Hoch              Marion  IN          37     3 F 35-39            



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com