Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Hoosier Marathon

Age Group Results

June 10, 2000


Results by Fort Wayne Track Club

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathy Demeritt          Ft Wayne  IN        22        4    3:19:17.7    7:36/M
       2    Cassie Jones            Montpelier  IN      17       27    3:48:25.0    8:43/M
       3    Mollie Galloway         Woodbridge  VA      30       34    3:59:01.0    9:07/M

Women 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Meagan Wimmers Springboro OH 18 87 5:03:08.9 11:34/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Erin Rhodehamel Milwaukee WI 23 40 4:05:43.7 9:23/M 2 Susan Cook Carmel IN 22 101 5:58:00.3 13:40/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Shannon Porter Avon IN 25 91 5:10:02.1 11:50/M 2 Melanie Dorland Indianapolis IN 27 98 5:27:00.2 12:29/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Camilla V Saulsbury Bloomington IN 30 46 4:16:40.0 9:48/M 2 Nerissa Ramos Alameda CA 33 67 4:41:15.8 10:44/M 3 Jennifer Jennings Saginaw MI 32 74 4:50:05.3 11:04/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Diana L Schowe Auburn IN 35 85 4:58:26.2 11:23/M 2 Lori Walton Indianapolis IN 37 89 5:04:48.3 11:38/M 3 Jo Ellen Rohloff Apopka FL 37 99 5:32:05.2 12:40/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Teresa Dufau New Richmond OH 41 64 4:37:57.6 10:37/M 2 Terri Gross Ft Wayne IN 44 78 4:51:36.3 11:08/M 3 Melanie Conway Harrison MI 40 92 5:16:01.0 12:04/M 4 Diane Post Ft Wayne IN 43 106 6:30:48.0 14:55/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Diana Kuebler Leo IN 45 84 4:57:37.4 11:22/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Thelma Riehle Edgerton OH 52 107 6:42:00.0 15:21/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Doug Sundling Bluffton IN 44 1 2:56:16.2 6:44/M 2 Douglas Schwartz Monroe IN 28 2 3:10:27.4 7:16/M 3 Timothy A Rupe Lancaster OH 35 3 3:15:03.4 7:27/M

Men 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Trent May Greenville OH 15 65 4:39:53.8 10:41/M 2 Paul West Zanesville OH 19 86 5:03:08.2 11:34/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Matthew Schwartz Monroe IN 21 21 3:41:01.5 8:26/M 2 Paul Eshelman Leo IN 21 25 3:45:03.7 8:35/M 3 Daniel Gerard Bronson MI 21 97 5:19:53.0 12:13/M 4 Joshua A Hyde Ft Wayne IN 24 102 5:58:00.7 13:40/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Chris A Dunmire Ft Wayne IN 26 12 3:31:35.5 8:05/M 2 Kevin Swan Perrysburg OH 26 28 3:53:04.5 8:54/M 3 Chris Antinori Bloomington IN 25 31 3:56:49.3 9:02/M 4 Christopher Stevens Beloit WI 29 39 4:04:34.3 9:20/M 5 Mark Newton Ft Wayne IN 26 51 4:25:19.8 10:08/M 6 Byron Galloway Woodbridge VA 29 55 4:28:50.3 10:16/M 7 Joseph Steensma Ft Wayne IN 27 73 4:49:41.8 11:03/M 8 David Whitcomb Montplelier OH 29 77 4:50:46.4 11:06/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Robert Minnich, Jr Ft Wayne IN 32 5 3:20:22.7 7:39/M 2 Drew Clark Falls Church VA 33 9 3:28:05.6 7:57/M 3 John Van Steenbergh Ridgeland MS 33 14 3:32:30.8 8:07/M 4 Shawn Kerrick Johnson City TN 34 16 3:36:55.6 8:17/M 5 James Pritchett West Lafayette IN 30 18 3:39:27.7 8:23/M 6 Charles Steensma Hicksville OH 30 72 4:49:41.4 11:03/M 7 Robb Kensinger Greenville OH 33 81 4:53:57.0 11:13/M 8 Jeff Lair Fishers IN 33 82 4:54:11.7 11:14/M 9 Arthur A Soules III Sterling Heights M 33 83 4:56:28.8 11:19/M 10 Brad Heyneman Fort Wayne IN 31 94 5:17:49.1 12:08/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Daniel Biehl Ft Wayne IN 36 7 3:21:12.8 7:41/M 2 Joseph Price Indianapolis IN 36 8 3:26:29.4 7:53/M 3 Shane Sampson Arcanum OH 36 13 3:32:15.8 8:06/M 4 Ted Scholten Ft Wayne IN 37 22 3:43:36.9 8:32/M 5 Jeff Gray Ft Wayne IN 37 26 3:46:25.8 8:39/M 6 William Hoke Safety Harbor FL 35 32 3:57:47.1 9:05/M 7 Alan Isbell Oregon OH 36 36 4:02:43.1 9:16/M 8 Carl Carter Lancaster OH 39 47 4:18:15.0 9:51/M 9 Paolo Villa Bloomington IN 39 52 4:25:52.5 10:09/M 10 Jon Schlemmer Ft Wayne IN 35 59 4:32:45.4 10:25/M 11 Jeff Metzger Ft Wayne IN 39 61 4:35:01.3 10:30/M 12 Tim Dufau New Richmond OH 39 63 4:37:57.4 10:37/M 13 David V Johnson Carmel IN 36 68 4:44:52.1 10:52/M 14 Stephen Crone Cincinnati OH 38 71 4:49:08.6 11:02/M 15 Michael A Davis Greenfield IN 39 75 4:50:35.2 11:05/M 16 Jerry Shepherd Carmel IN 35 76 4:50:44.1 11:06/M 17 Mark Altstaetter Van Wert OH 38 79 4:53:41.0 11:13/M 18 Mark Beals Ft Wayne IN 37 80 4:53:42.2 11:13/M 19 John A Ritzert Indianapolis IN 39 105 6:23:05.0 14:37/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 J. David Reimschisel, J Leo IN 40 10 3:28:55.9 7:58/M 2 Chris McMahon Indianapolis IN 40 17 3:37:49.3 8:19/M 3 Tom Pavletic Alameda CA 43 19 3:39:33.4 8:23/M 4 Tim Porter Ft Wayne IN 43 30 3:56:16.4 9:01/M 5 Joel Griffith Dry Ridge KY 42 38 4:04:02.6 9:19/M 6 Richard Taylor Ft Wayne IN 42 44 4:14:10.9 9:42/M 7 Charles Stewart Arlington Heights 41 49 4:25:04.2 10:07/M 8 Steven E Pursley Greenville OH 42 54 4:27:40.7 10:13/M 9 Terry May Greenville OH 44 58 4:30:15.5 10:19/M 10 Gary L Bird Columbia City IN 42 69 4:46:12.3 10:55/M 11 Bernie Bader North Canton OH 43 95 5:18:31.3 12:09/M 12 Dave Fix Columbus OH 43 100 5:32:05.3 12:40/M 13 David A Bonne Carthage IN 40 108 7:27:43.0 17:05/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Keung Wing-Kwong Perrysburg OH 49 6 3:20:57.0 7:40/M 2 Robert A Keough Waldorf MD 49 11 3:31:11.3 8:04/M 3 Roger T Barnes Highspire PA 45 15 3:35:19.5 8:13/M 4 John David McPherson Ft Wayne IN 47 20 3:40:21.4 8:25/M 5 George Nietert Valparaiso IN 47 23 3:43:49.9 8:33/M 6 J. H. Barnes Louisville KY 46 50 4:25:10.7 10:07/M 7 Lee Earls Cape Coral FL 45 57 4:30:02.2 10:18/M 8 Robert Snow Ft Wayne IN 48 62 4:37:46.8 10:36/M 9 Joseph Nayarkas Ft Wayne IN 45 66 4:40:22.7 10:42/M 10 Fred Hannan, Jr. Ft Wayne IN 46 70 4:46:57.7 10:57/M 11 Scott McKanna Vaughnsville OH 46 90 5:07:58.4 11:45/M 12 Ed Clifford Carmel IN 46 103 6:02:54.0 13:51/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Larry Whitaker Perrysburg OH 50 24 3:44:25.1 8:34/M 2 Joseph M Stevenson Bel Air MD 51 37 4:03:18.5 9:17/M 3 Joe Hale Cincinnati OH 50 48 4:18:33.4 9:52/M 4 Ty Murphy Columbia City IN 51 53 4:26:34.5 10:10/M 5 Bill Kelley Bloomington IN 54 88 5:04:35.9 11:38/M 6 Bill Albright Granville OH 52 93 5:16:18.1 12:04/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David H Harrell Chevy Chase MD 57 29 3:55:39.8 9:00/M 2 Larry Averbeck Ft Wayne IN 59 33 3:58:12.1 9:05/M 3 Wesley Sabins Ft Wayne IN 55 35 3:59:38.6 9:09/M 4 MacK Varner Vicksburg MS 55 41 4:06:12.5 9:24/M 5 Michael Traynor Noblesville IN 58 45 4:15:27.4 9:45/M 6 Chuck Okorowski Sidney OH 56 56 4:29:44.0 10:18/M 7 Ed B Buckalew Grand Prairie TX 55 60 4:33:51.8 10:27/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Louis Romain Ft Wayne IN 62 42 4:06:26.1 9:24/M 2 Ray Contreraz Paulding OH 62 43 4:07:51.0 9:28/M 3 Rick Wilcox Coldwater MI 61 96 5:19:52.6 12:13/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 James L Johnson Crown Point IN 68 104 6:15:29.0 14:20/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com