Make your own free website on Tripod.com

IPFW Mastodon Stomp 5K

April 01, 2000

IPFW, Fort Wayne, IN


Results by: Results by Fort Wayne Track Club
   Place    Name                    City               Age     Age Group      Time       Pace
       1    Mike Cole               Chesterton  IN      24     1 M 20-24      15:52.5    5:07/M
       2    Michael Fruchey         Huntertown  IN      31     1 M 30-34      16:18.2    5:15/M
       3    Jerry Williams          Ft Wayne  IN        40     1 M 40-44      16:23.7    5:17/M
       4    Scott Hardway           Ft Wayne  IN        17     1 M 15-19      16:52.0    5:26/M
       5    Brandon Reichert        Ft Wayne  IN        17     2 M 15-19      17:08.1    5:32/M
       6    Sam Stephens            Ft Wayne  IN        36     1 M 35-39      17:14.8    5:34/M
       7    Brad A Thomas           Ft Wayne  IN        25     1 M 25-29      17:25.0    5:37/M
       8    Paul Richardson         Auburn  IN          28     2 M 25-29      17:30.6    5:39/M
       9    Chris Leeuw             Ft Wayne  IN        17     3 M 15-19      17:48.6    5:45/M
      10    Ardy Litzenberg         Ft Wayne  IN        17     4 M 15-19      17:48.9    5:45/M
      11    John Schnieders         Decatur  IN         36     2 M 35-39      17:49.6    5:45/M
      12    Ben Ashby               Ft Wayne  IN        18     5 M 15-19      17:53.9    5:46/M
      13    Robert Minnich, Jr      Ft Wayne  IN        32     2 M 30-34      17:57.7    5:47/M
      14    Corey Drake             Ft Wayne  IN        14     1 M  0-14      18:08.7    5:51/M
      15    Mike Ridenour           Ft Wayne  IN        15     6 M 15-19      18:14.3    5:53/M
      16    Carl A Risch            Decatur  IN         42     2 M 40-44      18:18.2    5:54/M
      17    Marlin Howe             Niles  MI           45     1 M 45-49      18:18.8    5:54/M
      18    Roger L Wilson          Fort Wayne  IN      46     2 M 45-49      18:22.8    5:55/M
      19    Jon Uecker              Ft Wayne  IN        26     3 M 25-29      18:38.5    6:01/M
      20    Jed Pearson             Columbia City  IN   49     3 M 45-49      18:56.2    6:06/M
      21    Paul Shaffer            Decatur  IN         42     3 M 40-44      19:01.1    6:08/M
      22    Chris Zepeda            Ft Wayne  IN        17     7 M 15-19      19:12.7    6:12/M
      23    David Brienza           Ft Wayne  IN        38     3 M 35-39      19:14.9    6:12/M
      24    Phil Rizzo              Ft Wayne  IN        47     4 M 45-49      19:20.8    6:14/M
      25    Chuck Deford            Fort Wayne  IN      41     4 M 40-44      19:26.7    6:16/M
      26    Andy Garcia             Ft Wayne  IN        16     8 M 15-19      19:28.3    6:17/M
      27    Aaron Demeritt          Fort Wayne  IN      23     2 M 20-24      19:38.3    6:20/M
      28    Kathy Demeritt          Fort Wayne  IN      22     1 F 20-24      19:40.0    6:21/M
      29    Robert Novak            Fort Wayne  IN      35     4 M 35-39      19:47.4    6:23/M
      30    Josh Farrell            Fort Wayne  IN      16     9 M 15-19      19:48.6    6:23/M
      31    Tricia Bohan            Ft Wayne  IN        16     1 F 15-19      19:52.2    6:25/M
      32    Chris Watson            Fort Wayne  IN      24     3 M 20-24      19:55.0    6:25/M
      33    Gino Fisher             Rockford  OH        38     5 M 35-39      19:55.7    6:25/M
      34    Greg Domiley            Ft Wayne  IN        32     3 M 30-34      20:04.9    6:28/M
      35    Toran Fiene             Marion  IN          13     2 M  0-14      20:05.7    6:29/M
      36    Rob Penninger           Elkhart  IN         24     4 M 20-24      20:07.4    6:29/M
      37    Mervin Koehlinger       Ft Wayne  IN        54     1 M 50-54      20:08.4    6:30/M
      38    Chris Dunmire           Fort Wayne  IN      26     4 M 25-29      20:14.9    6:32/M
      39    Mike Slaubaugh          Ft Wayne  IN        39     6 M 35-39      20:19.3    6:33/M
      40    Nikki Jasperson         Ft Wayne  IN        14     1 F  0-14      20:20.4    6:34/M
      41    Donn Knight             Ft Wayne  IN        44     5 M 40-44      20:27.1    6:36/M
      42    Lauren Simpson          Ft Wayne  IN        16     2 F 15-19      20:28.1    6:36/M
      43    Jeffery Lee Milleman    Ft Wayne  IN        43     6 M 40-44      20:29.1    6:36/M
      44    David Weikel            Fort Wayne  IN      47     5 M 45-49      20:31.5    6:37/M
      45    Chris Adang             Fort Wayne  IN      25     5 M 25-29      20:34.8    6:38/M
      46    Bob Gault               Ft Wayne  IN        41     7 M 40-44      20:37.6    6:39/M
      47    Mark Brattoli           Ft Wayne  IN        44     8 M 40-44      20:40.2    6:40/M
      48    Kent Redman             Ft Wayne  IN        48     6 M 45-49      20:47.8    6:42/M
      49    Chuck Harrison          Richmond  IN        37     7 M 35-39      20:48.6    6:43/M
      50    Roy Stinson             Ossian  IN          35     8 M 35-39      20:49.4    6:43/M
      51    Brittany Harvey         Decatur  IN         14     2 F  0-14      20:51.8    6:44/M
      52    Tom Landis              Churubusco  IN      44     9 M 40-44      20:58.8    6:46/M
      53    Don Hardway             Ft Wayne  IN        40    10 M 40-44      20:59.8    6:46/M
      54    Rick L Gilbert          Monroeville  IN     43    11 M 40-44      21:08.8    6:49/M
      55    Bill Crane              Warsaw  IN          57     1 M 55-59      21:10.1    6:50/M
      56    Paul Imbody             Churubusco  IN      12     3 M  0-14      21:15.6    6:51/M
      57    Chuck Zumbrun           Ft Wayne  IN        42    12 M 40-44      21:19.5    6:53/M
      58    Kristen Simpson         Ft Wayne  IN        16     3 F 15-19      21:20.7    6:53/M
      59    John David McPherson    Ft Wayne  IN        47     7 M 45-49      21:22.6    6:54/M
      60    Ty Murphy               Columbia City  IN   51     2 M 50-54      21:23.9    6:54/M
      61    Dave Boylan             Ft Wayne  IN        57     2 M 55-59      21:27.0    6:55/M
      62    Jennifer Steigmeyer     Ft Wayne  IN        30     1 F 30-34      21:34.3    6:57/M
      63    Nick Warren             Ft Wayne  IN        36     9 M 35-39      21:35.3    6:58/M
      64    Paul Miller             Ft Wayne  IN        46     8 M 45-49      21:36.2    6:58/M
      65    Richard Gamble          Sweetser  IN        29     6 M 25-29      21:37.0    6:58/M
      66    Laura Brsenza           Ft Wayne  IN        11     3 F  0-14      21:37.7    6:58/M
      67    Dewain Cobbs            Warsaw  IN          57     3 M 55-59      21:39.8    6:59/M
      68    Joe Ziegler             New Haven  IN       64     1 M 60-64      21:41.9    7:00/M
      69    Mark Mendez             Decatur  IN         37    10 M 35-39      21:47.1    7:02/M
      70    Steven Waggoner         Fort Wayne  IN      33     4 M 30-34      21:48.3    7:02/M
      71    Joe Reddoch             Ft Wayne  IN        45     9 M 45-49      21:53.0    7:04/M
      72    Kristin Abels           Ft Wayne  IN        15     4 F 15-19      21:57.2    7:05/M
      73    Samantha Lee            Ft Wayne  IN        12     4 F  0-14      22:02.6    7:06/M
      74    Bernie Burgette         Ft Wayne  IN        56     4 M 55-59      22:05.4    7:07/M
      75    Randy Fielder           Brooklyn  MI        48    10 M 45-49      22:14.2    7:10/M
      76    Sam Plew                Lagrange  IN        23     5 M 20-24      22:14.9    7:10/M
      77    Fred Hannan,jr.         Fort Wayne  IN      45    11 M 45-49      22:16.7    7:11/M
      78    Pat Beuchel             Ft Wayne  IN        41    13 M 40-44      22:18.9    7:12/M
      79    Jim Bougher             Ft Wayne  IN        37    11 M 35-39      22:20.9    7:12/M
      80    Daniel Botteron         Fort Wayne  IN      11     4 M  0-14      22:24.2    7:14/M
      81    Anthony Biard           Ft Wayne  IN        17    10 M 15-19      22:33.7    7:16/M
      82    Greg Ridenour           Ft Wayne  IN        15    11 M 15-19      22:37.3    7:18/M
      83    Jim Pickett             Waterloo  IN        50     3 M 50-54      22:39.9    7:18/M
      84    Julie Stuckey           Ft Wayne  IN        41     1 F 40-44      22:40.7    7:19/M
      85    Stuart Neil             Ft Wayne  IN        18    12 M 15-19      23:00.4    7:25/M
      86    Kevin Truelove          Ft Wayne  IN        43    14 M 40-44      23:00.7    7:25/M
      87    Barrie Peterson         Ft Wayne  IN        57     5 M 55-59      23:02.3    7:26/M
      88    Tom Skelly              Huntington  IN      36    12 M 35-39      23:11.9    7:29/M
      89    Don Sajechi             Ft Wayne  IN        39    13 M 35-39      23:17.8    7:31/M
      90    Beth Berry                                  37     1 F 35-39      23:30.6    7:35/M
      91    Tony Lehman             Dayton  OH          37    14 M 35-39      23:31.2    7:35/M
      92    Christopher Crowell     Ft Wayne  IN        30     5 M 30-34      23:37.2    7:37/M
      93    Tom Hiner               New Castle  IN      35    15 M 35-39      23:43.6    7:39/M
      94    Caroline Runyan         Ft Wayne  IN        36     2 F 35-39      23:48.2    7:41/M
      95    Shawn Demarest          Ft Wayne  IN        30     6 M 30-34      23:53.8    7:42/M
      96    Bob Brewer              Ft Wayne  IN        46    12 M 45-49      23:58.4    7:44/M
      97    David Gose              Fort Wayne  IN      31     7 M 30-34      24:00.1    7:45/M
      98    Donald A Anderson       Ft Wayne  IN        72     1 M 70-99      24:00.3    7:45/M
      99    Christine Schoudel      Auburn  IN          20     2 F 20-24      24:01.8    7:45/M
     100    Frank Goodin            Ft Wayne  IN        44    15 M 40-44      24:13.4    7:49/M
     101    Andy Williams           Bristol  IN         41    16 M 40-44      24:16.9    7:50/M
     102    Andrew Selking          Ft Wayne  IN        31     8 M 30-34      24:21.1    7:51/M
     103    Gregg Kurtz             Ft Wayne  IN        41    17 M 40-44      24:28.0    7:54/M
     104    Suzanne Dubnicka        Ft Wayne  IN        30     2 F 30-34      24:31.1    7:55/M
     105    Lou Wojcinski           Aurora  IL          33     9 M 30-34      24:39.2    7:57/M
     106    John Penninger          Elkhart  IN         28     7 M 25-29      24:40.9    7:57/M
     107    Tom Fuelling            Ft Wayne  IN        49    13 M 45-49      24:59.7    8:04/M
     108    Chris Sanderson         Ft Wayne  IN        33    10 M 30-34      25:16.0    8:09/M
     109    Bill Foley              Ft Wayne  IN        57     6 M 55-59      25:32.6    8:14/M
     110    John Pontecoruo         Ft Wayne  IN        38    16 M 35-39      25:39.5    8:16/M
     111    Thomas Cleveland        Ft Wayne  IN        38    17 M 35-39      25:42.5    8:17/M
     112    Bob Loomis              Monroeville  IN     67     1 M 65-69      25:43.2    8:18/M
     113    Neal Cunningham         Fort Wayne  IN      30    11 M 30-34      25:52.1    8:21/M
     114    Doug Pickett            Fort Wayne  IN      26     8 M 25-29      26:06.2    8:25/M
     115    Diana Kuebler           Leo  IN             45     1 F 45-49      26:11.6    8:27/M
     116    Laura Weikel            Ft Wayne  IN        24     3 F 20-24      26:12.2    8:27/M
     117    Lynn Bobay              Columbia City  IN   49    14 M 45-49      26:16.4    8:28/M
     118    Lori Faurote            Fort Wayne  IN      19     5 F 15-19      26:30.1    8:33/M
     119    Shelley Fralick         Anderson  IN        19     6 F 15-19      26:30.5    8:33/M
     120    Kent Ellis              Ft Wayne  IN        46    15 M 45-49      26:39.3    8:36/M
     121    Dick Harnly             Ft Wayne  IN        62     2 M 60-64      26:41.3    8:36/M
     122    Tressa Bunner           Markle  IN          35     3 F 35-39      26:42.3    8:37/M
     123    Marsha Schmidt          Ft Wayne  IN        54     1 F 50-54      26:51.6    8:40/M
     124    Del Lowe                Ft Wayne  IN        39    18 M 35-39      27:05.0    8:44/M
     125    Bobbi Barnes            Ft Wayne  IN        49     2 F 45-49      27:08.2    8:45/M
     126    David Gladding Vaw De   Ft Wayne  IN        42    18 M 40-44      27:13.4    8:47/M
     127    Brittney Coughlin       Ft Wayne  IN        29     1 F 25-29      27:14.9    8:47/M
     128    Bill Patterson          Angola  IN          68     2 M 65-69      27:16.0    8:48/M
     129    Cheri Steigmeyer        Ft Wayne  IN        34     3 F 30-34      27:29.5    8:52/M
     130    Renee Thomas            Auburn  IN          34     4 F 30-34      27:50.8    8:59/M
     131    Tom Agness              Fort Wayne  IN      53     4 M 50-54      28:36.0    9:14/M
     132    Chelsea Strickland      Ft Wayne  IN        13     5 F  0-14      28:39.0    9:15/M
     133    Diane Post              Fort Wayne  IN      43     2 F 40-44      29:18.9    9:27/M
     134    Chris Gorman            Decatur  IN          8     5 M  0-14      29:31.6    9:31/M
     135    Deborah Gunst           Fort Wayne  IN      50     2 F 50-54      29:36.8    9:33/M
     136    Larry Piano             Ft Wayne  IN        51     5 M 50-54      29:39.2    9:34/M
     137    Doug Lehman             Ft Wayne  IN        48    16 M 45-49      29:39.6    9:34/M
     138    Alton Myers             Defiance  OH        65     3 M 65-69      29:43.7    9:35/M
     139    Marlin Short            Wauscon  OH         51     6 M 50-54      29:54.0    9:39/M
     140    Bev Saalfrank           Ft Wayne  IN        50     3 F 50-54      30:14.1    9:45/M
     141    David Gunst             Fort Wayne  IN      56     7 M 55-59      30:15.2    9:45/M
     142    Mallory Cleaveland      Uniondale  IN       10     6 F  0-14      30:26.0    9:49/M
     143    Tia Runyan              Ft Wayne  IN        12     7 F  0-14      30:26.3    9:49/M
     144    Richard Berry           Markle  IN          55     8 M 55-59      30:53.2    9:58/M
     145    Betty Greider           Ft Wayne  IN        39     4 F 35-39      30:54.7    9:58/M
     146    Cynthia Fritz           Fort Wayne  IN      35     5 F 35-39      31:01.6   10:00/M
     147    Jill Ash                Fort Wayne  IN      38     6 F 35-39      31:03.3   10:01/M
     148    Dana Budd               Ft Wayne  IN        45    17 M 45-49      31:23.3   10:07/M
     149    Diane Thomson           Ft Wayne  IN        41     3 F 40-44      31:25.8   10:08/M
     150    Carmen Cleaveland       Uniondale  IN       33     5 F 30-34      31:26.3   10:08/M
     151    Sarah Crane             Fort Wayne  IN      25     2 F 25-29      31:26.6   10:08/M
     152    Kim Lake                New Haven  IN       37     7 F 35-39      31:30.7   10:10/M
     153    Kleinknight Sarah                           56     1 F 55-59      31:44.1   10:14/M
     154    Sandy Vanmarkwyk        Fort Wayne  IN      26     3 F 25-29      31:58.2   10:19/M
     155    Tim Hattery             Ft Wayne  IN        38    19 M 35-39      31:58.7   10:19/M
     156    Kenneth Relue           Ft Wayne  IN        56     9 M 55-59      32:26.3   10:28/M
     157    Christine Barlow        Ft Wayne  IN        30     6 F 30-34      32:47.6   10:35/M
     158    Melvin Day              Roanoke  IN         68     4 M 65-69      33:36.8   10:50/M
     159    Gigi Ruggiero           Minneapolis  MN     32     7 F 30-34      34:00.1   10:58/M
     160    Kenneth E Disler        Ft Wayne  IN        77     2 M 70-99      34:23.9   11:05/M
     161    Teri Fuller-O'Brian     Huntington  IN      45     3 F 45-49      35:07.2   11:20/M
     162    James P Jones           Ft Wayne  IN        71     3 M 70-99      35:29.8   11:27/M
     163    Keith Bungard           Fort Wayne  IN      49    18 M 45-49      35:46.2   11:32/M
     164    Angela Gault            Ft Wayne  IN        42     4 F 40-44      36:42.4   11:50/M
     165    David Gensheimer        Ft Wayne  IN        41    19 M 40-44      46:33.4   15:01/M