Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Parlor City Trot 10K

Age Group Results

September 23, 2000


Results by Fort Wayne Track Club

Open Category

Overall Female Winners

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Justina Faulkner        Bourbon IN          25        4      38:26.5    6:11/M
       2    Tonya Aerts             Laporte  IN         28       18      47:54.4    7:43/M
       3    Stephanie Baumgartner   Bluffton  IN        25       23      49:28.4    7:58/M

Women 20 to 24

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tonya Garner            Ft Wayne  IN        24       44      57:11.9    9:12/M

Women 25 to 29

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tonya Stoller           Spencerville  IN    29       26      50:26.3    8:07/M
       2    Jil Foreman             Bluffton  IN        27       35      53:43.7    8:39/M
       3    Sara Barbera            Sharon  MA          29       48      58:20.4    9:24/M

Women 30 to 34

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Leslie Bickel           Ft Wayne  IN        30       54    1:00:20.4    9:43/M
       2    Laura Ellenhorn         St. Louis  MO       30       60    1:09:47.7   11:14/M
       3    Susan Stoppenhagen      Ossian  IN          32       64    1:27:35.5   14:06/M

Women 35 to 39

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laurie Whisler          Ft Wayne  IN        35       36      55:05.7    8:52/M
       2    Mary Sheffer            Warsaw  IN          36       42      57:08.4    9:12/M
       3    Elaine Hawkins          Ft Wayne  IN        38       46      58:04.8    9:21/M

Masters Category

Female Winners

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary McManus            Ft Wayne  IN        44       17      47:32.7    7:39/M
       2    Kristin Gillon          Muncie  IN          44       19      48:43.5    7:51/M

Women 40 to 44

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Julianne Houser         Ft Wayne  IN        41       27      51:19.8    8:16/M
       2    Jenny Reichert          Bourbon  IN         42       30      52:51.8    8:31/M
       3    Cindy Carr              Bristol  IL         42       65    1:27:36.7   14:06/M

Women 45 to 49

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patty L Schwartz        Syracuse  IN        47       25      50:16.0    8:06/M
       2    Peggy Sundling-Oakley   Charlotte  NC       48       32      52:58.9    8:32/M

Women 50 to 54

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patricia Trapp          Ft Wayne  IN        50       56    1:04:12.2   10:20/M

 

Overall Male Winners

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Cooper             Ft Wayne  IN        38        1      34:36.1    5:34/M
       2    Michael Fruchey         Huntertown  IN      31        2      36:30.0    5:53/M
       3    Ed Freygang             Noblesville  IN     37        3      37:10.1    5:59/M

Men 14 and under

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sam N Bird              Columbia City  IN   10       16      46:30.4    7:29/M
       2    Drew Nowakowski         Muncie  IN          12       28      52:01.9    8:23/M

Men 20 to 24

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Scott Saucedo           Bluffton  IN        24        6      40:24.3    6:30/M
       2    Joe McFarren            Keystone  IN        20       11      43:57.4    7:05/M

Men 25 to 29

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bernie Zoll             Bluffton  IN        25        5      39:08.3    6:18/M
       2    Tad Baumgartner         Bluffton  IN        26       37      55:37.1    8:57/M

Men 30 to 34

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colin Barbera           Sharon  MA          32        9      42:26.6    6:50/M
       2    Todd Shalley            Bluffton  IN        32       34      53:38.1    8:38/M
       3    Sean Telley             Ft Wayne  IN        31       40      56:58.0    9:10/M
       4    Joe Cisna               Ft Wayne  IN        33       41      57:01.4    9:11/M
       5    Michael Ellenhorn       St. Louis  MO       32       50      58:35.7    9:26/M

Men 35 to 39

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gino Fisher             Rockford  OH        39        7      40:35.0    6:32/M
       2    Mark Corral             Indianapolis  IN    35       33      53:25.4    8:36/M
       3    Henry Taylor            Ft Wayne  IN        39       39      56:25.5    9:05/M
       4    Kerry Marshall          Ft Wayne  IN        35       51      58:37.1    9:26/M
       5    Andy Vogel              Bluffton  IN        39       58    1:06:29.9   10:42/M
       6    Daniel Smith            Indianapolis  IN    36       62    1:11:05.4   11:27/M

Masters Category

 

Male Winners

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Neil Tate               N.manchester  IN    49        8      41:01.4    6:36/M
       2    James Freygang          Roanoke  IN         41       10      42:49.5    6:54/M

Men 40 to 44

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Lochner           N.manchester  IN    44       13      45:43.6    7:22/M
       2    Chuck Brown             Bluffton  IN        44       15      46:28.6    7:29/M
       3    Richard Nowakowski      Muncie  IN          43       29      52:03.0    8:23/M
       4    John B Powell           Ft Wayne  IN        43       52      58:53.3    9:29/M
       5    Phil Saucedo            Ft Wayne  IN        44       53    1:00:18.1    9:43/M

Men 45 to 49

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donald R Decook         Argos  IN           47       21      49:11.0    7:55/M
       2    Robert Durkin           Bluffton  IN        48       47      58:07.0    9:22/M
       3    Ron Covington           Ft Wayne  IN        47       57    1:05:01.7   10:28/M
       4    Alvin Brown             Warren  IN          46       61    1:10:04.4   11:17/M
       5    Doug Lehman             Ft Wayne  IN        48       63    1:12:43.4   11:43/M

Men 50 to 54

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Don Ransome             Warsaw  IN          50       12      44:06.1    7:06/M
       2    Stephen A Schwartz      Syracuse  IN        52       20      48:51.8    7:52/M
       3    Art Obregon             Pierceton  IN       53       22      49:18.9    7:56/M
       4    Larry Kantz             Milford  IN         50       24      49:52.7    8:02/M
       5    Gary Dexheimer          Ft Wayne  IN        51       31      52:56.7    8:31/M
       6    Philip Lockwood         Bluffton  IN        50       38      56:23.2    9:05/M
       7    James H Wright          Ft Wayne  IN        53       45      57:51.7    9:19/M

Men 55 to 59

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bernie Burgette         Ft Wayne  IN        57       14      45:57.1    7:24/M
       2    Jon Ingleman            Ft Wayne  IN        58       43      57:08.8    9:12/M
       3    Monty Morrsion          Plymouth  IN        56       55    1:02:54.8   10:08/M

Men 65 to 69

     Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dick Sive               Ft Wayne  IN        65       49      58:29.9    9:25/M
       2    Curtis Nold             Ft Wayne  IN        68       59    1:08:33.2   11:02/M

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com