Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Runners On Parade Parade Race 5K

Age Group Results

July 08, 2000


Results by Fort Wayne Track Club

Open Category

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Bonnie McCray Ft Wayne IN 36 43 18:37.6 6:00/M 2 Anne Duff Ft Wayne IN 35 45 18:49.4 6:04/M 3 Aubrey Gaffer Ft Wayne IN 17 59 19:14.7 6:12/M

Overall Masters Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Katie Creighton Ft Wayne IN 41 151 21:29.3 6:56/M 2 Sue Fowler- Finn Ft Wayne IN 46 158 21:41.4 7:00/M

Women 12 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jenny Cavellier Middletown OH 9 252 24:09.0 7:47/M 2 Kathryn Morrical Grabill IN 12 331 26:20.0 8:30/M 3 Abigail Newlin Ft Wayne IN 10 365 28:00.4 9:02/M 3 Liane Shaffer Decatur IN 12 384 29:14.6 9:26/M 4 Natali Evans Ft Wayne IN 10 412 32:12.3 10:23/M 5 Brittany Roth Ft Wayne IN 9 424 34:41.1 11:11/M

Women 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Katie Doehla Ft Wayne IN 14 64 19:22.7 6:15/M 2 Nikki Jasperson Ft Wayne IN 14 99 20:26.1 6:35/M 3 Elizabeth Herndon Ft Wayne IN 14 179 22:07.3 7:08/M 4 Stephanie Fenstermaker Ft Wayne IN 14 187 22:16.5 7:11/M 5 Megan Flora Ft Wayne IN 14 200 22:39.3 7:18/M 6 Jessica Palevich Ft Wayne IN 13 203 22:42.9 7:19/M 7 Amanda Weirich Marion IN 14 206 22:44.9 7:20/M 8 Trista Mathias Larwill IN 14 226 23:18.4 7:31/M 9 Allison Matheis Ft Wayne IN 13 268 24:34.2 7:55/M 10 Jessica Thomas Auburn IN 14 273 24:39.2 7:57/M 11 Stephaine Koch Leo IN 13 291 25:04.1 8:05/M 12 April Reynolds Keystone IN 14 329 26:18.8 8:29/M 13 Sarah Milonas Holmdel NJ 13 426 35:12.3 11:21/M

Women 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Brittany Harvey Decatur IN 15 92 20:09.4 6:30/M 2 Kristin Abels Ft Wayne IN 15 159 21:43.8 7:00/M 3 Jenna Shaffer Decatur IN 15 239 23:54.5 7:43/M 4 Ashley Ritchey Spencerville IN 15 243 23:59.9 7:44/M 5 Andrea George Auburn IN 15 265 24:31.1 7:55/M 6 Mandy Leeuw Ft Wayne IN 15 317 25:57.5 8:22/M 7 Katie Deitle Ft Wayne IN 15 388 29:25.2 9:29/M

Women 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Erin Knox Ft Wayne IN 16 78 19:46.2 6:23/M 2 Lydia Flora N. Manchester IN 16 144 21:26.2 6:55/M 3 Jenna Doerffler Ft Wayne IN 16 170 21:55.6 7:04/M 4 Katie Nolting Ft Wayne IN 16 189 22:19.7 7:12/M 5 Tracy Butler Ft Wayne IN 16 190 22:20.1 7:12/M 6 Lindsay Motts Ft Wayne IN 16 244 24:02.5 7:45/M 7 Amy Coleman Hartford City IN 16 297 25:15.4 8:09/M 8 Angela Moudy Ft Wayne IN 16 318 25:58.3 8:23/M 9 Emily Foote Ft Wayne IN 16 377 28:52.0 9:19/M

Women 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Meghan Doehla Ft Wayne IN 17 94 20:11.5 6:31/M 2 Jennifer Lee Ft Wayne IN 17 100 20:26.5 6:35/M 3 Lauren Simpson Ft Wayne IN 17 114 20:50.7 6:43/M 4 Cassie Jones Montpelier IN 17 125 20:57.9 6:45/M 5 Kristen Simpson Ft Wayne IN 17 148 21:28.1 6:55/M 6 Stef. De Tommaso Ft Wayne IN 17 166 21:53.3 7:04/M 7 Sarah Schomburg Ft Wayne IN 17 191 22:20.5 7:12/M

Women 18 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Emily Hernandez Ft Wayne IN 18 128 21:06.1 6:48/M 2 Lindsae Rhoades Avilla IN 18 131 21:15.7 6:51/M 3 Teri Jennings Ft Wayne IN 19 188 22:17.9 7:11/M 4 Theresa Schwartz Ft Wayne IN 18 192 22:21.3 7:13/M 5 Katie Burkhart Ft Wayne IN 18 199 22:37.0 7:18/M 6 Brianne Gilford Harlan IN 19 234 23:43.9 7:39/M 7 Becky Eager Harlan IN 19 246 24:03.9 7:45/M 8 Laura Meyer Ft Wayne IN 18 277 24:47.0 8:00/M 9 Le Ann M Buescher Ft Wayne IN 18 323 26:13.5 8:27/M 10 Katie O'Shaughnessy New Haven IN 19 332 26:21.7 8:30/M 11 Karen Blosser Ft Wayne IN 18 385 29:16.1 9:26/M 12 Jolle Smith Ft Wayne IN 18 386 29:18.1 9:27/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Janet Souder Ft Wayne IN 20 150 21:29.0 6:56/M 2 Megan Dexheimer Ft Wayne IN 20 156 21:40.0 6:59/M 3 Kelly First Ft Wayne IN 24 222 23:10.1 7:28/M 4 Kristy Moore Ft Wayne IN 22 304 25:28.4 8:13/M 5 Nicole Lantz Ft Wayne IN 22 319 26:02.9 8:24/M 6 Kristi Kelwaski Craigville IN 21 320 26:03.4 8:24/M 7 Erika Kamp Ft Wayne IN 20 322 26:04.8 8:25/M 8 Nicole Moore Ft Wayne IN 22 340 26:39.4 8:36/M 9 Janelle Hibiske Ft Wayne IN 21 349 27:04.9 8:44/M 10 Heather Schlagenhauf Bluffton IN 20 383 29:00.8 9:21/M 11 Sarah Bricker Ft Wayne IN 20 396 29:51.0 9:38/M 12 Sara Leonard Warsaw IN 20 409 31:16.1 10:05/M 13 Jamie Buffington Ft Wayne IN 20 415 32:18.7 10:25/M 14 Mindy Scheumann Monroeville IN 24 420 32:56.9 10:37/M 15 Kristen Shoemaker New Haven IN 20 421 33:08.1 10:41/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Darlene Barton Fort Wayne IN 25 74 19:37.2 6:20/M 2 Jackie Morris Ft Wayne IN 27 193 22:23.0 7:13/M 3 Christine Kmicikewicz Ft Wayne IN 25 272 24:37.4 7:56/M 4 Tara Sprunger Ft Wayne IN 26 274 24:41.8 7:58/M 5 Susanna Trullas Ft Wayne IN 26 275 24:43.8 7:58/M 6 Heidi Kissner Leo IN 28 281 24:49.4 8:00/M 7 Julie Flora Ft Wayne IN 29 300 25:19.8 8:10/M 8 Karen Cox Fort Wayne IN 27 312 25:44.6 8:18/M 9 Holly Young-Reese Ft Wayne IN 29 316 25:51.4 8:20/M 10 Terra Finderson Ft Wayne IN 27 348 27:00.0 8:43/M 11 Jacquelyn Magnus Rocky Mtn House AB 28 363 27:59.7 9:02/M 12 Kelly Goldacker Ft Wayne IN 27 408 31:12.0 10:04/M 13 Laura Mizicko Ft Wayne IN 26 411 32:09.1 10:22/M 14 Tiffany McClain Ft Wayne IN 28 427 35:56.9 11:35/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Julie M Smith Tappahannock VA 31 62 19:17.8 6:13/M 2 Paula Richerd Ft Wayne IN 31 120 20:55.0 6:45/M 3 Kathy Parisi Ft Wayne IN 34 143 21:25.0 6:55/M 4 Julie McNulty Ft Wayne IN 34 147 21:27.6 6:55/M 5 Jennifer Steigmeyer Ft Wayne IN 30 152 21:29.7 6:56/M 6 Dawn Buchanan Ft Wayne IN 31 209 22:49.2 7:22/M 7 Kimberly Seatter Ft Wayne IN 30 214 22:59.0 7:25/M 8 Dina Stovall Ft Wayne IN 31 283 24:52.6 8:01/M 9 Lisa Cotten Ft Wayne IN 31 289 24:57.0 8:03/M 10 Carla Ferretti-Hoover Roanoke IN 32 305 25:30.6 8:14/M 11 Crystal Conrad Ft Wayne IN 31 346 26:52.4 8:40/M 12 Renee Thomas Auburn IN 34 360 27:32.1 8:53/M 13 Cheri Steigmeyer Ft Wayne IN 34 362 27:50.9 8:59/M 14 Debbie Eckman Ft Wayne IN 33 370 28:25.1 9:10/M 15 Carol Telley Ft Wayne IN 31 416 32:19.0 10:25/M 16 Peggy Rayburn Ft Wayne IN 34 423 34:19.8 11:04/M 17 Laura Lancia Leo IN 33 431 38:07.3 12:18/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Shelly M Robinson Ft Wayne IN 36 105 20:31.5 6:37/M 2 Trina C Chapman-Smith Auburn IN 37 213 22:58.4 7:25/M 3 Caroline Runyan Ft Wayne IN 36 221 23:09.5 7:28/M 4 Julia Tobias Bluffton IN 37 294 25:11.9 8:07/M 5 Diana Showe Auburn IN 35 314 25:49.0 8:20/M 6 Marsha Morgan Fpo AE 36 333 26:25.5 8:31/M 7 Becky Ruble Monroeville IN 37 338 26:36.9 8:35/M 8 Karen Maggard Ft Wayne IN 37 374 28:41.2 9:15/M 9 Lynne Giordano Fairfax VA 37 376 28:42.4 9:15/M 10 Cindi Goyins Salem OR 38 394 29:45.7 9:36/M 11 Debby Bentivegna Canton OH 38 397 29:52.3 9:38/M 12 Renee Meier Fort Wayne IN 36 398 29:53.1 9:38/M 13 Linda Nichols Ft Wayne IN 35 401 30:11.3 9:44/M 14 Amy Maupin Grabill IN 35 404 30:25.1 9:49/M 15 Carmalita Chenart Ft Wayne IN 36 432 38:47.2 12:31/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Connie Coonan Lindenhurst IL 43 218 23:06.3 7:27/M 2 Tamara Wright Ft Wayne IN 41 249 24:06.7 7:46/M 3 Jennifer Rettig Ft Wayne IN 41 267 24:33.2 7:55/M 4 Robin D Bitting Ft Wayne IN 43 313 25:48.6 8:19/M 5 Kay Cozad Ft Wayne IN 43 336 26:33.1 8:34/M 6 Melissa Glaze Roanoke IN 40 378 28:54.6 9:19/M 7 Diane Post Ft Wayne IN 43 393 29:42.5 9:35/M 8 Kim Markey Ft Wayne IN 41 399 30:03.5 9:42/M 9 Renee Fenstermaker Ft Wayne IN 42 406 30:33.2 9:51/M 10 Lauren Wengler Ft Wayne IN 40 410 31:18.4 10:06/M 11 Betty Laughlin Ft Wayne IN 41 414 32:14.9 10:24/M 12 Diane Thomson Fort Wayne IN 42 417 32:22.4 10:26/M 13 Sherri Leykauf Ft Wayne IN 43 419 32:36.5 10:31/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kathy Swenson Ft Wayne IN 47 282 24:52.2 8:01/M 2 Duretta Yoquelet Argos IN 47 288 24:56.6 8:03/M 3 Vickie Hughes Lima OH 48 302 25:24.9 8:12/M 4 Barb Lochner N.manchester IN 48 400 30:07.1 9:43/M 5 Mary Henderson Ft Wayne IN 49 402 30:12.1 9:45/M 6 Nancy Boyer Ft Wayne IN 49 418 32:25.0 10:27/M 7 Regina Blanchette Ft Wayne IN 45 428 36:33.2 11:47/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Marsha Schmidt Ft Wayne IN 54 311 25:40.4 8:17/M 2 Patricia Trapp Ft Wayne IN 50 381 28:56.7 9:20/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sarah Kleinknight Ft Wayne IN 57 407 31:00.2 10:00/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mike Cole Chesterton IN 25 1 15:29.2 5:00/M 2 Eric Ade Fort Wayne IN 21 2 15:36.1 5:02/M 3 Bret Grover Bluffton IN 17 3 15:37.3 5:02/M

Overall Masters Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jerry Williams Jr. Ft Wayne IN 40 6 16:16.5 5:15/M 2 Doug Sundling Bluffton IN 45 15 17:27.7 5:38/M

Men 12 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kevin Copper Garrett IN 12 75 19:39.2 6:20/M 2 Randy Placencia Garrett IN 12 77 19:45.7 6:22/M 3 Sean McAvoy Bluffton IN 10 172 21:56.7 7:05/M 4 Dan Botteron Ft Wayne IN 12 228 23:20.3 7:32/M 5 Jaime Botteron Fort Wayne IN 12 235 23:48.2 7:41/M 6 Jeremy Milonas Holmdel NJ 10 387 29:24.9 9:29/M 7 Chris Gorman Decatur IN 9 429 37:24.3 12:04/M

Men 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Matt Ingalls Columbia City IN 14 38 18:32.5 5:59/M 2 Randy Graham Ft Wayne IN 14 79 19:48.1 6:23/M 3 Matt Mutton Ft Wayne IN 14 118 20:54.3 6:45/M 4 Philip Sundberg Ft Wayne IN 14 123 20:56.6 6:45/M 5 Joe Stoffel Pierceton IN 13 138 21:20.2 6:53/M 6 Dj Giumento Ft Wayne IN 13 160 21:47.4 7:02/M 7 Ross Schomburg Ft Wayne IN 14 210 22:52.5 7:23/M 8 Charles Bredemeyer Roanoke IN 14 276 24:45.0 7:59/M

Men 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Eric Nestel Ft Wayne IN 15 22 17:45.2 5:44/M 2 Andrew Ogle Leo IN 15 60 19:15.4 6:13/M 3 Robert Creighton Ft Wayne IN 15 67 19:26.9 6:16/M 4 Ross Green Ft Wayne IN 15 70 19:31.7 6:18/M 5 Adam Grover Bluffton IN 15 73 19:36.0 6:19/M 6 Steven Thieme Decatur IN 15 80 19:51.1 6:24/M 7 Alex Shane Monroeville IN 15 82 19:54.5 6:25/M 8 Chad Bennent Garrett IN 15 96 20:15.8 6:32/M 9 Chris Barr Ft Wayne IN 15 97 20:17.4 6:33/M 10 Jeff Bushey Ft Wayne IN 15 111 20:43.6 6:41/M 11 Justin Henderson Ft Wayne IN 15 137 21:19.8 6:53/M 12 Rex Reynolds Keystone IN 15 181 22:11.0 7:09/M 13 Matthew Toth Ft Wayne IN 15 186 22:15.5 7:11/M 14 Steve McBride Ft Wayne IN 15 205 22:44.2 7:20/M 15 Justin Barman Ft Wayne IN 15 257 24:20.5 7:51/M 16 Geoff Burns Fort Wayne IN 15 356 27:25.3 8:51/M

Men 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Chris Brown Bluffton IN 16 17 17:36.1 5:41/M 2 Adam Klopfenstein New Haven IN 16 20 17:40.3 5:42/M 3 Andrew O'Conner Ft Wayne IN 16 27 18:04.4 5:50/M 4 Andy Garcia Ft Wayne IN 16 56 19:10.5 6:11/M 5 Josh Farrell Ft Wayne IN 16 66 19:26.5 6:16/M 6 Alan Richardson Ft Wayne IN 16 88 20:04.0 6:28/M 7 Brad J Thomas Ft Wayne IN 16 121 20:55.8 6:45/M 8 Jeff Schoenle Ft Wayne IN 16 154 21:30.9 6:56/M 9 Kyle Snare Ft Wayne IN 16 155 21:35.7 6:58/M 10 Kyle Hockemeyer New Haven IN 16 167 21:53.7 7:04/M 11 Vince Green Ft Wayne IN 16 185 22:14.8 7:10/M

Men 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jeremy Truelove Ft Wayne IN 17 14 17:26.7 5:37/M 2 Chris Leeuw Fort Wayne IN 17 16 17:31.7 5:39/M 3 Chester Bennett Garrett IN 17 29 18:06.7 5:50/M 4 Anthony Mauricio Ft Wayne IN 17 34 18:25.6 5:56/M 5 Cory Leas Poneto IN 17 42 18:36.6 6:00/M 6 Joe Chase Ft Wayne IN 17 71 19:33.1 6:18/M 7 Nathan Muth Roanoke IN 17 90 20:05.9 6:29/M 8 Drew Markley Bluffton IN 17 95 20:13.4 6:31/M 9 Gary Jefferies Leo IN 17 116 20:53.6 6:44/M 10 Richard Edwards Craigville IN 17 256 24:13.7 7:49/M

Men 18 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Casey Shafer Bluffton IN 19 5 15:54.3 5:08/M 2 Michael Johnson Muncie IN 19 7 16:26.1 5:18/M 3 Jesus R Trevino Ft Wayne IN 18 23 17:45.5 5:44/M 4 Gerry Van Horn Fort Wayne IN 19 31 18:14.3 5:53/M 5 Scott Lefforge Bluffton IN 19 41 18:34.9 5:59/M 6 Kevin Hotopp Bluffton IN 19 47 18:55.6 6:06/M 7 Chris Beebe Ft Wayne IN 19 48 19:02.0 6:08/M 8 Evan Smith Ft Wayne IN 18 53 19:07.3 6:10/M 9 Jeremy Lung Garrett IN 19 58 19:14.2 6:12/M 10 Anthony Stafford Ft Wayne IN 19 81 19:52.6 6:25/M 11 Stuart Neil Fort Wayne IN 19 102 20:27.4 6:36/M 12 Brian Lantz Rockford OH 18 112 20:45.2 6:42/M 13 Scott Meyer New Haven IN 18 134 21:18.6 6:52/M 14 Chris Leas Poneto IN 19 142 21:23.3 6:54/M 15 Mark Kelwaski Craigville IN 18 211 22:56.6 7:24/M 16 Greg Neil Ft Wayne IN 18 253 24:09.4 7:47/M 17 Matthew Mossburg Fort Wayne IN 19 279 24:48.5 8:00/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Michael Ofsansky Muncie IN 21 4 15:44.1 5:05/M 2 Terry Goodspeed Jr Ft Wayne IN 20 8 16:39.1 5:22/M 3 Nolan Richhart Woodburn IN 20 9 16:43.3 5:24/M 4 Joe Yarbrough East Lansing MI 20 30 18:11.6 5:52/M 5 Todd Hockemeyer New Haven IN 20 39 18:33.1 5:59/M 6 David Anthony Ft Wayne IN 20 63 19:21.3 6:15/M 7 Paul Eshelman Leo IN 21 72 19:35.0 6:19/M 8 Steven Minnich Ft Wayne IN 23 113 20:47.8 6:42/M 9 Chris Lowden Ft Wayne IN 21 132 21:16.6 6:52/M 10 Daniel Fessel Paulding OH 23 168 21:54.0 7:04/M 11 Jon Eller Evanston IL 22 178 22:06.7 7:08/M 12 Matt Hibiske Ft Wayne IN 23 240 23:56.5 7:43/M 13 Jeremy Vance Indianapolis IN 24 342 26:42.3 8:37/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Doug Showley Kendallville IN 25 10 16:53.2 5:27/M 2 Douglas Schwartz Monroe IN 28 12 17:03.7 5:30/M 3 Brad A Thomas Ft Wayne IN 25 13 17:13.6 5:33/M 4 Jon Uecker Ft Wayne IN 27 25 17:58.8 5:48/M 5 Mark A Mays Ft Wayne IN 27 28 18:04.7 5:50/M 6 Elmer Hall Fort Wayne IN 28 54 19:08.1 6:10/M 7 Chris Adang Ft Wayne IN 25 57 19:11.7 6:11/M 8 Chris Dunmire Fort Wayne IN 26 83 19:55.8 6:25/M 9 Julio Estevez Bluffton IN 29 84 19:57.6 6:26/M 10 Landis Becruett 29 86 20:00.3 6:27/M 11 Jason Matteson Ft Wayne IN 28 98 20:22.0 6:34/M 12 Richard Skaggs Ft Wayne IN 26 107 20:35.4 6:38/M 13 Darrell Lawton Ft Wayne IN 28 135 21:19.1 6:53/M 14 Doug Patrick Monroeville IN 25 139 21:20.6 6:53/M 15 Jason Houser Ft Wayne IN 25 149 21:28.5 6:55/M 16 Jason O'Connell Ft Wayne IN 29 173 21:58.3 7:05/M 17 Tim First Ft Wayne IN 28 223 23:10.7 7:28/M 18 Ryan Goldacker Ft Wayne IN 28 245 24:03.3 7:45/M 19 Jerry Kissner Leo IN 29 280 24:49.0 8:00/M 20 Mark Fackson Mishawaka IN 26 295 25:13.7 8:08/M 21 Chris Poppele Antwerp OH 28 321 26:03.9 8:24/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Robert Minnich, Jr Ft Wayne IN 33 24 17:45.9 5:44/M 2 Antonio Estevez Bluffton IN 34 26 18:01.2 5:49/M 3 Bill Rooney Ft Wayne IN 34 93 20:10.8 6:30/M 4 Kurt Magnus Rocky Mtn House AB 33 119 20:54.7 6:45/M 5 Martin J Cisna Ft Wayne IN 33 126 20:58.3 6:46/M 6 Todd Ruppert Ft Wayne IN 30 202 22:41.2 7:19/M 7 Mike Walker Ft Wayne IN 31 216 23:04.0 7:26/M 8 Rick Auer Ft Wayne IN 33 236 23:49.2 7:41/M 9 Tim Eckman Ft Wayne IN 34 247 24:04.3 7:46/M 10 Matt Arend Hicksville OH 32 248 24:05.6 7:46/M 11 Shayne Rollins Ft Wayne IN 30 250 24:07.2 7:47/M 12 Jeff Etchey Hicksville OH 34 260 24:25.2 7:53/M 13 Rod Rodenbeck Ft Wayne IN 31 271 24:36.6 7:56/M 14 John Price Ft Wayne IN 34 278 24:47.9 8:00/M 15 James Cox Fort Wayne IN 30 296 25:14.3 8:08/M 16 Mark Carrico Ft Wayne IN 30 299 25:19.3 8:10/M 17 Roger Finderson Auburn IN 32 309 25:36.7 8:15/M 18 Don Harvey Garrett IN 32 326 26:17.5 8:29/M 19 Mark Christian Huntertown IN 31 341 26:40.0 8:36/M 20 Douglas Preston Ft Wayne IN 34 343 26:43.3 8:37/M 21 Brian Bartlett Ft Wayne IN 32 358 27:29.1 8:52/M 22 Scott Smith Ft Wayne IN 31 359 27:31.2 8:53/M 23 John Hill Fort Wayne IN 33 368 28:18.8 9:08/M 24 Matteuw Deckard Ft Wayne IN 33 390 29:35.3 9:33/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John Schnieders Decatur IN 36 11 16:54.0 5:27/M 2 Dan Biehl Ft Wayne IN 37 32 18:16.8 5:54/M 3 David Swenson New Haven IN 37 33 18:24.0 5:56/M 4 Thomas Bussen Leo IN 38 35 18:26.0 5:57/M 5 Mark Herndon Ft Wayne IN 37 50 19:04.3 6:09/M 6 Jeffrey Rowe Garrett IN 39 52 19:06.3 6:10/M 7 Robert Novak Ft Wayne IN 36 55 19:10.0 6:11/M 8 Ted Scholten Ft Wayne IN 37 69 19:29.5 6:17/M 9 Patrick O'Beirne Angola IN 36 87 20:03.0 6:28/M 10 Tim Traycoff Fishers IN 37 91 20:07.8 6:29/M 11 John Houser Ft Wayne IN 38 104 20:29.7 6:36/M 12 Steve Rhoades Avilla IN 39 108 20:37.4 6:39/M 13 Jeff Reese Ft Wayne IN 35 124 20:57.0 6:45/M 14 Scott Cooper Garrett IN 39 140 21:20.9 6:53/M 15 Jeff Metzger Ft Wayne IN 39 145 21:26.7 6:55/M 16 Todd Stearns Ft Wayne IN 38 165 21:52.9 7:03/M 17 Rashad Qadir New Haven IN 36 229 23:31.4 7:35/M 18 Ronald Eichel Leo IN 37 230 23:35.1 7:36/M 19 Peter Wilson Ft Wayne IN 38 233 23:36.7 7:37/M 20 Todd Zonker Auburn IN 37 254 24:09.9 7:47/M 21 Steven Cavellier Middletown OH 39 255 24:11.2 7:48/M 22 David Karnes Ft Wayne IN 35 287 24:56.2 8:03/M 23 Tim Bentington Canton OH 36 303 25:25.1 8:12/M 24 Tom Habig Ft Wayne IN 39 315 25:49.9 8:20/M 25 William Terry Ft Wayne IN 37 324 26:15.5 8:28/M 26 David Stevens Ft Wayne IN 37 327 26:17.9 8:29/M 27 Tom Morrical Grabill IN 37 334 26:26.3 8:32/M 28 Thomas Maupin Grabill IN 36 353 27:15.3 8:47/M 29 Thomas Cleveland Ft Wayne IN 38 357 27:26.4 8:51/M 30 Joe Beier Ft Wayne IN 35 364 28:00.1 9:02/M 31 Tim Newlin Ft Wayne IN 37 366 28:04.6 9:03/M 32 David Volk Bryan OH 36 372 28:33.7 9:13/M 33 Kent Maggard Ft Wayne IN 36 375 28:41.8 9:15/M 34 Thomas Schall Ft Wayne IN 39 403 30:19.1 9:47/M 35 Larry Jones Ft Wayne IN 38 422 33:32.3 10:49/M 36 Todd Roth Ft Wayne IN 36 425 34:41.6 11:11/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 42 19 17:39.8 5:42/M 2 Kim A Lefever Columbia City IN 44 40 18:34.5 5:59/M 3 Leon Williams Ft Wayne IN 40 44 18:44.2 6:03/M 4 Mike Stone Ft Wayne IN 40 51 19:05.3 6:09/M 5 David J Smith Tappahannock VA 43 61 19:17.3 6:13/M 6 James E Bushey Ft Wayne IN 42 68 19:29.0 6:17/M 7 Kenneth King Ft Wayne IN 42 76 19:45.5 6:22/M 8 Daniel Nestel Ft Wayne IN 41 85 19:59.1 6:27/M 9 Rick L Gilbert Monroeville IN 43 89 20:04.8 6:28/M 10 Jamshid Nazari Ft Wayne IN 40 101 20:26.9 6:35/M 11 Tom Landis Churubusco IN 44 110 20:40.3 6:40/M 12 Kevin Lochner N.manchester IN 44 115 20:51.0 6:44/M 13 Ben Rettig Ft Wayne IN 40 117 20:54.0 6:45/M 14 David Lowe Columbia City IN 41 130 21:14.8 6:51/M 15 Steve Ross Ft Wayne IN 42 133 21:17.2 6:52/M 16 Jeffery Davis Ft Wayne IN 44 161 21:49.4 7:02/M 17 Greg Friend Ft Wayne IN 44 169 21:54.6 7:04/M 18 Chuck Brown Bluffton IN 44 174 21:58.8 7:05/M 19 Mitch V Harper Ft Wayne IN 44 180 22:09.4 7:09/M 20 Chuck Zumbrun Ft Wayne IN 42 182 22:11.3 7:09/M 21 Artie Jackson Ft Wayne IN 40 184 22:14.1 7:10/M 22 John Bennett Garrett IN 44 194 22:24.8 7:14/M 23 Geogg Hyman Payne OH 44 195 22:27.0 7:15/M 24 Craig Bobay Ft Wayne IN 43 196 22:29.4 7:15/M 25 Steve Andrews Ft Wayne IN 41 197 22:30.5 7:15/M 26 Michael Variell Middlepoint OH 43 207 22:47.6 7:21/M 27 Paul Shaffer Decatur IN 42 212 22:57.6 7:24/M 28 Dean Whitman Ft Wayne IN 42 215 23:01.6 7:25/M 29 Scott Glaze Roanoke IN 42 217 23:04.8 7:26/M 30 Gary L Bird Columbia City IN 42 220 23:07.9 7:27/M 31 James S Beeson Ft Wayne IN 44 225 23:17.6 7:31/M 32 Randy Hammond Leo IN 44 231 23:35.4 7:36/M 33 Michael Difilippantonio Fort Wayne IN 44 232 23:35.8 7:36/M 34 Toby Jo Hullinger Monroeville IN 41 251 24:08.5 7:47/M 35 Jim D Stamper Huntington IN 44 259 24:23.9 7:52/M 36 Quinn Farver Ft Wayne IN 40 261 24:25.5 7:53/M 37 Richard Yergens Ft Wayne IN 42 262 24:26.5 7:53/M 38 Ron Matheis Ft Wayne IN 42 269 24:34.9 7:55/M 39 Tim Morrical Ft Wayne IN 41 285 24:55.3 8:02/M 40 Dennis Klopfenstein New Haven IN 43 301 25:23.3 8:11/M 41 Mark Weinert Ft Wayne IN 40 308 25:36.4 8:15/M 42 Steven E Ludwiski Ft Wayne IN 43 310 25:37.9 8:16/M 43 Mark Thoma Ft Wayne IN 41 335 26:29.2 8:33/M 44 David Gladding Vaw De Ft Wayne IN 42 351 27:10.7 8:46/M 45 Tom Allen Ft Wayne IN 41 373 28:40.6 9:15/M 46 Braun Stout Ft Wayne IN 40 382 29:00.0 9:21/M 47 Rick Evans Ft Wayne IN 40 413 32:13.2 10:24/M 48 Steve Koch Leo IN 42 433 40:41.6 13:07/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Daniel Green Ft Wayne IN 45 18 17:37.8 5:41/M 2 Roger L Wilson Ft Wayne IN 46 21 17:42.0 5:43/M 3 Neil Tate N.manchester IN 48 36 18:27.9 5:57/M 4 Brett Hess N. Manchester IN 48 37 18:28.9 5:57/M 5 Michael Grimes Defiance OH 49 46 18:52.5 6:05/M 6 Jed Pearson Columbia City IN 49 49 19:02.6 6:08/M 7 Fred Stoffel Larwill IN 49 103 20:29.3 6:36/M 8 Thomas J Felts Ft Wayne IN 45 109 20:38.3 6:39/M 9 John David McPherson Ft Wayne IN 47 129 21:10.0 6:50/M 10 Sam Horner Ft Wayne IN 46 162 21:50.2 7:03/M 11 Fred Hannan, Jr. Ft Wayne IN 46 164 21:52.4 7:03/M 12 Brian Gilford Harlan IN 48 171 21:56.2 7:05/M 13 Gary Walker Mountain Top PA 47 175 21:59.6 7:05/M 14 Tim Ogle Leo IN 46 177 22:05.9 7:07/M 15 Michael Flora Ft Wayne IN 46 204 22:43.8 7:20/M 16 Paul Ausderan Ft Wayne IN 46 208 22:48.2 7:21/M 17 Robert Snow Ft Wayne IN 48 219 23:07.1 7:27/M 18 David Corner Ft Wayne IN 47 224 23:11.1 7:29/M 19 Scott Miller Ft Wayne IN 47 237 23:50.1 7:41/M 20 Joseph Nayarkas Ft Wayne IN 46 238 23:52.7 7:42/M 21 Greg Hermes Ft Wayne IN 47 264 24:27.7 7:53/M 22 Frank Goodin Ft Wayne IN 45 286 24:55.8 8:02/M 23 Hal Atkinson Huntertown IN 45 290 25:03.0 8:05/M 24 Tom Fuelling Ft Wayne IN 49 292 25:05.0 8:05/M 25 Thomas Boyer Ft Wayne IN 45 298 25:18.5 8:10/M 26 Chris Shoot Fort Wayne IN 47 307 25:31.5 8:14/M 27 Dean Russ Ft Wayne IN 46 330 26:19.4 8:29/M 28 Dennis Coonan Lindenhurst IL 45 347 26:53.5 8:40/M 29 Lynn T Bobay Columbia City IN 49 352 27:11.8 8:46/M 30 Joe Kohnen Ft Wayne IN 45 367 28:07.9 9:04/M 31 Tom Ewing Ft Wayne IN 49 369 28:21.8 9:09/M 32 Terry Goodspeed Ft Wayne IN 48 379 28:55.1 9:20/M 33 Rick Hilker Ft Wayne IN 45 380 28:56.2 9:20/M 34 Ken Post Fort Wayne IN 46 391 29:37.7 9:33/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Michael Barman Ft Wayne IN 50 65 19:26.0 6:16/M 2 Dick Shenfeld Ft Wayne IN 53 106 20:33.1 6:38/M 3 Ty Murphy Columbia City IN 51 136 21:19.4 6:53/M 4 Jim Pickett Waterloo IN 50 176 22:03.4 7:07/M 5 Mike Lewis Auburn IN 52 183 22:13.5 7:10/M 6 Gary McFarren Keystone IN 50 198 22:32.5 7:16/M 7 Ben Christy Ft Wayne IN 54 242 23:59.6 7:44/M 8 Dale Stanwitz Ft Wayne IN 54 263 24:27.4 7:53/M 9 Gerald Thompson Ft Wayne IN 53 284 24:53.1 8:02/M 10 Joe Moore Ft Wayne IN 54 325 26:16.0 8:28/M 11 Timothy Hogan Ft Wayne IN 50 328 26:18.2 8:29/M 12 James H Wright Ft Wayne IN 53 337 26:34.9 8:34/M 13 Rick Sherman Ft Wayne IN 52 344 26:45.8 8:38/M 14 Tom Agness Ft Wayne IN 54 350 27:09.6 8:45/M 15 Ken Silkworth Fort Wayne IN 53 354 27:16.2 8:48/M 16 Herb Hernandez Ft Wayne IN 52 361 27:32.6 8:53/M 17 Larry Piano Ft Wayne IN 52 371 28:30.2 9:12/M 18 Jim Deitle Ft Wayne IN 53 389 29:31.5 9:31/M 19 Robert Kellogg Ft Wayne IN 53 392 29:39.8 9:34/M 20 Matt Henderson Ft Wayne IN 53 395 29:49.3 9:37/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dewain Cobbs Warsaw IN 57 122 20:56.2 6:45/M 2 William A Crane Warsaw IN 57 127 20:59.0 6:46/M 3 David E Boylan Ft Wayne IN 57 141 21:22.8 6:54/M 4 Bernie Burgette Ft Wayne IN 56 146 21:27.1 6:55/M 5 John Brier Ft Wayne IN 55 306 25:31.1 8:14/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Freeman Hershberger Goshen IN 62 153 21:30.2 6:56/M 2 Tom Felger Ft Wayne IN 60 157 21:40.8 6:59/M 3 Joe Ziegler New Haven IN 64 201 22:40.6 7:19/M 4 Jack Morris Ft Wayne IN 62 241 23:58.0 7:44/M 5 Bud Stiffler Anderson IN 62 266 24:32.0 7:55/M 6 Dick Harnly Ft Wayne IN 62 345 26:47.8 8:38/M 7 Dick Sive Ft Wayne IN 64 355 27:21.5 8:49/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Bill Schmidt Ft Wayne IN 65 163 21:52.0 7:03/M 2 Bernie Huesing Ft Wayne IN 67 258 24:23.4 7:52/M 3 Robert C Loomis Monroeville IN 67 270 24:35.5 7:56/M 4 Ron O'Beirne Port St Lucie FL 65 293 25:06.3 8:06/M 5 Robert Hall Ft Wayne IN 68 339 26:39.0 8:36/M 6 Philip Wahls Ft Wayne IN 69 405 30:32.0 9:51/M

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Don Anderson Ft Wayne IN 73 227 23:19.1 7:31/M 2 Kenneth E Disler Ft Wayne IN 77 430 37:52.0 12:13/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com This page has been visited times since 07/09/2000.