Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Summer Nights 5K

Ligonier, Indiana
September 2, 2000

Overall Place Runner Name Sex Age Group Age Group Place Finish Time Race Pace
1 Jerry Williams Jr. M 40-44 1st Overall Male 16:33 5:20/M
2 Jim Furkis M 20-24 2nd Overall Male 16:58 5:28/M
3 Sam Stephens M 35-39 3rd Overall Male 17:02 5:30/M
4 Victor Estrada M 20-24 1 17:18 5:35/M
5 Chuck Schlemmer M 35-39 1 17:26 5:37/M
6 Robert Minnich M 30-34 1 17:29 5:38/M
7 Tim Morton M 35-39 2 17:45 5:44/M
8 Tim O'Connell M 40-44 1st Masters Male 17:54 5:46/M
9 Kyle Doehla M 13-15 1 17:58 5:48/M
10 Andy Garcia M 16-19 1 18:08 5:51/M
11 Roger L Wilson M 45-49 1 18:12 5:52/M
12 Mark Whited M 35-39 3 18:32 5:59/M
13 Marcos Hooley M 16-19 2 18:45 6:03/M
14 David Swenson M 35-39 4 18:47 6:04/M
15 Hal Pearson M 45-49 2 18:51 6:05/M
16 Anne Duff F 30-39 1st Overall Women 18:59 6:07/M
17 Linda Gorman F 30-39 2nd Overall Women 19:08 6:10/M
18 Paul Shaffer M 40-44 1 19:15 6:13/M
19 Jed Pearson M 45-49 3 19:59 6:27/M
20 Jon Champion M 20-24 2 20:10 6:30/M
21 Paul E Knott M 35-39 5 20:18 6:33/M
22 Dean Speicher M 35-39 2 20:57 6:45/M
23 Abel Rosado M 35-39 7 21:04 6:48/M
24 Jessica Palevich F 0-19 3rd Overall Women 21:08 6:49/M
25 Marty Hile M 35-39 8 21:17 6:52/M
26 Harvey Hustle M 55-59 1 21:20 6:53/M
27 John David McPherson M 45-49 4 21:39 6:59/M
28 Paul Ausderan M 45-49 5 21:42 7:00/M
29 Dewain Cobbs M 55-59 2 21:47 7:02/M
30 Tom Felger M 60-69 1 21:50 7:03/M
31 Resia Rinker F 30-39 1 21:55 7:04/M
32 Stan Singpiel M 55-59 3 21:59 7:05/M
33 Paul Imbody M 13-15 2 22:00 7:06/M
34 Sam N Bird M 0-12 1 22:07 7:08/M
35 Sue Cleveland F 40-49 1st Female Masters 22:09 7:09/M
36 Ty Murphy M 50-54 1 22:11 7:09/M
37 Mitch V Harper M 40-44 2 22:13 7:10/M
38 Trent Mast M 0-12 2 22:15 7:11/M
39 Patrick Kelker M 45-49 6 22:18 7:12/M
40 Steve Schwartz M 50-54 2 22:29 7:15/M
41 Sam Vargas M 20-24 3 22:35 7:17/M
42 David Mcdonald M 45-49 7 22:49 7:22/M
43 Caroline Runyan F 30-39 2 22:57 7:24/M
44 Verton L Troyer M 50-54 3 23:01 7:25/M
45 Jim Pickett M 50-54 4 23:04 7:26/M
46 Emily Nestel F 0-19 1 23:06 7:27/M
47 Joe Ziegler M 60-69 2 23:14 7:30/M
48 Dave Musselman M 40-44 3 23:20 7:32/M
49 Patty L Schwartz F 40-49 1 23:26 7:34/M
50 Vi Wysong F 40-49 2 23:40 7:38/M
51 Gary L Bird M 40-44 4 23:41 7:38/M
52 Patsy Doty F 40-49 3 23:58 7:44/M
53 Rich Stephenson M 50-54 5 24:07 7:47/M
54 Laura Miller F 0-19 2 24:14 7:49/M
55 Jim Garner M 45-49 8 24:20 7:51/M
56 Jake Garner M 0-12 3 24:25 7:53/M
57 Don Anderson M 70-99 1 24:27 7:53/M
58 Emily Mustelman F 0-19 3 24:30 7:54/M
59 Hana Cleveland F 0-19 4 24:32 7:55/M
60 Adam Stone M 0-12 4 24:39 7:57/M
61 Jonathan E Schlatter M 40-44 5 24:50 8:01/M
62 Reed Patrick M 0-12 5 25:25 8:12/M
63 Lisa Becker F 30-39 3 25:26 8:12/M
64 Georgia Allen F 60-99 1 25:40 8:17/M
65 Dennis Butler M 45-49 9 25:42 8:17/M
66 Robert Warren M 45-49 10 25:44 8:18/M
67 Lynn T Bobay M 45-49 11 25:45 8:18/M
68 Diana Schowe F 30-39 4 25:54 8:21/M
69 Marsha Schmidt F 50-59 1 26:04 8:25/M
70 Chad Ware M 30-34 3 27:17 8:48/M
71 Joan Gary F 60-99 2 27:38 8:55/M
72 Christy Reed F 20-29 1 27:51 8:59/M
73 Jared Leamon M 13-15 3 28:27 9:11/M
74 Tim Garman M 40-44 6 28:54 9:19/M
75 Lorri Johnson F 30-39 5 29:35 9:33/M
76 Rose Garman F 30-39 6 29:51 9:38/M
77 Derek Sanford M 0-12 6 31:01 10:00/M
78 Sarah Kleinknight F 50-59 2 31:17 10:05/M
79 Owen Stevens M 60-69 3 32:22 10:26/M
80 Veronica Moore F 20-29 2 32:57 10:38/M
81 Doug Lehman M 45-49 12 33:50 10:55/M