Make your own free website on Tripod.com

18th Annual


Home Registration Results

Nutri-Runs Results & Records
20k and 5 Miles

Fort Wayne, IN

March 21, 1998
Woodside Middle School


Nutri-Run 20K

Pl
Time
Name Age Sex
1 1:08:29 Ron Sharp 32 m
2 1:11:32 Tod Esquivel 20 m
3 1:11:35 Chuck Schlemmer 37 m
4 1:12:09 Rowland Perez 37 m
5 1:13:38 Mike Fruchey 29 m
6 1:14:53 Ed Freygang 34 m
7 1:15:49 Doug Sundling 42 m
8 1:19:05 Chad Clevenger 20 m
9 1:19:22 Kurt Pepple 19 m
10 1:20:33 Keith Roberts 38 m
11 1:21:08 Justin Vermillion 19 m
12 1:21:25 Hal Pearson 43 m
13 1:23:50 Richard Thomas 40 m
14 1:24:45 Jed Pearson 46 m
15 1:24:58 Eril White 34 m
16 1:25:21 Nathan Diehl 20 m
17 1:25:37 Tim First 25 m
18 1:25:38 Bill Moord 44 m
19 1:25:55 Kim Davidson 25 f
20 1:26:19 Richard Morando 44 m
21 1:26:44 Jerry Diehl 46 m
22 1:27:03 Phil Rizzo 45 m
23 1:27:04 Don Branstetter 36 m
24 1:27:15 David Swenson 35 m
25 1:27:30 Mark O'Shaughnessy 38 m
26 1:27:42 Kyle Minnich 23 m
27 1:27:52 Connie Mattix 33 f
28 1:28:03 Brad Thomas 23 m
29 1:28:03 Chris Adang 23 m
30 1:28:08 Jeff Wagner 33 m
31 1:28:30 Robin Rizzo 32 f
32 1:28:38 Mark Rickerd 26 m
33 1:28:43 Stephen McNulty 36 m
34 1:29:58 Megan Dexheimer 18 f
35 1:30:05 Gary Hartman 45 m
36 1:30:33 Ken Steiner 36 m
37 1:31:05 Bryan Keister 38 m
38 1:32:05 Linda Gorman 34 f
39 1:33:46 Ben Inniger 24 m
40 1:34:12 Kevin Lochner 41 m
41 1:34:14 William McNeely 37 m
42 1:34:30 Greg Hartman 45 m
43 1:34:47 Paula Rickerd 28 f
44 1:34:52 Verton Troyer 49 m
45 1:35:39 Bob Berger 39 m
46 1:35:49 Kim LeFever 41 m
47 1:35:51 Fred Stoffel 47 m
48 1:36:12 Joe Ziegler 62 m
49 1:36:35 Wes Sabins 53 m
50 1:36:59 Ben Taylor 19 m
51 1:37:20 Ward Moya 34 m
52 1:37:37 Daniel Nestel 39 m
53 1:37:49 Kevin Truelove 41 m
54 1:38:04 Tom Landis 41 m
55 1:38:48 Zack Otruba 36 m
56 1:38:59 Ray Contreraz 59 m
57 1:39:07 Tom Felger 58 m
58 1:40:46 Stuart Neill 17 m
59 1:41:05 Bill Crane 55 m
60 1:41:15 Karen Gerken 33 f
61 1:41:21 Tom Felts 43 m
62 1:41:24 Mitch Harper 41 m
63 1:41:29 Bernie Burgette 54 m
64 1:41:46 Laura Boeckman 24 f
65 1:42:05 Larry Uelk 53 m
66 1:42:16 Greg Damian 35 m
67 1:42:21 Sue Cleveland 39 f
68 1:42:29 Dave Winters 48 m
69 1:43:01 Joseph Hilger 48 m
70 1:43:12 Jack Morris 60 m
71 1:43:16 Scott Wagner 37 m
72 1:43:20 Don Anderson 70 m
73 1:43:27 Julie McNulty 32 f
74 1:43:38 Denise Connelly 45 f
75 1:44:43 Tom Johnson 43 m
76 1:45:03 Jeff Kintz 29 m
77 1:46:53 Dennis Strayer 48 m
78 1:47:07 Anthony Lehman 35 m
79 1:47:12 Robert Nicholson 38 m
80 1:48:16 Bud Stiffler 59 m
81 1:48:39 Rod Alter 32 m
82 1:48:45 Robert Wells 28 m
83 1:48:48 Fred Hannan, Jr 45 m
84 1:49:12 Kevin Mann 31 m
85 1:50:02 Ty Murphy 49 m
86 1:50:23 John Powell 40 m
87 1:50:23 Randy Shepler 37 m
88 1:50:39 Shelly Brown 27 f
89 1:50:50 Carla Ferretti-Hoover 30 f
90 1:51:53 Todd Abels 33 m
91 1:51:55 Robin Mauger 37 f
92 1:52:04 Barrie Peterson 55 m
93 1:52:26 Laurie Whisler 33 f
94 1:53:15 Karen Louis 29 f
95 1:58:57 Joan Gary 61 f
96 1:54:42 Ralph Easterhaus 50 m
97 1:54:55 Michele Bergdall 26 f
98 1:55:52 Tim Newlin 34 m
99 1:56:08 William Harris 59 m
100 1:56:54 Joyce Hockensmith 51 f
101 1:57:13 Karin Knieser 26 f
102 1:57:35 Connie Sims 37 f
103 1:58:48 Beth Skinner 33 f
104 1:59:38 Britt Sather 41 m
105 1:59:40 Patrick Ryan 43 m
106 1:59:56 June Mintchell 38 f
107 2:01:06 Michael Yann 45 m
108 2:02:20 Jenny Rollins 29 f
109 2:02:21 Kathy Swenson 44 f
110 2:03:22 Shelly Clark 37 m
111 2:03:24 Richard Clark 40 m
112 2:05:48 Martina Swenson 26 f
113 2:05:50 Michael Cline 35 m
114 2:06:52 Ralph Waite 49 m
115 2:08:44 Michael Beard 42 m
116 2:13:43 Susan Peterson 43 f
117 2:15:04 Philip Hilger 23 m
118 2:16:01 Carrie Combs 23 f
119 2:22:41 Sarah Kleinknight 54 f
120 2:23:27 David Miller 51 m
121 2:26:02 Don Rhoades 62 m
122 2:26:04 Caroline Gernard 34 f
123 2:30:41 Jennifer Holmes 29 f

Nutri-Run 5 Miles

Pl Time Name Age Sex
1 26:22 Brian Shepherd 32 m
2 27:33 Jerry Williams, Jr. 38 m
3 27:58 Adam Barton 21 m
4 29:50 Paul Furniss 30 m
5 30:11 Jay Prichard 40 m
6 31:05 Paul Richardson 25 m
7 31:37 Andy O'Connor 14 m
8 31:44 John Treleaven 46 m
9 31:49 Matt Dexheimer 16 m
10 31:51 Conrad Peterson 39 m
11 32:01 Eric Nestle 12 m
12 32:19 David Foote 22 m
13 32:42 Brian Trece 19 m
14 33:35 Lenny Duff 33 m
15 33:49 Jeffrey Milleman 41 m
16 33:53

 

Fort Wayne Track Club
Ft. Wayne Track Club
Race Info Results Registration

Page developed by V.L.Ceder, ©1998,
last revised 02/05/98.

RRCA
RRCA