Make your own free website on Tripod.com

19th Annual


Home Registration Results

Nutri-Runs Results
20k

(1999 5 Mile results still being prepared)

 

Fort Wayne, IN

March 27, 1999
Woodside Middle School


Nutri-Run 20K

Pl Name City State Sex Age Time Pace
/mile
1 Ron Sharp Ft Wayne IN M 33 1:09:20.6 5:35
2 Bill Spellack Lakewood OH M 28 1:09:52.9 5:38
3 Jeff Kho     M 29 1:10:57.4 5:43
4 Jeremy Schmidt Ft Wayne IN M 24 1:13:27.2 5:55
5 Peggy Fortune Strongsville OH F 30 1:15:14.2 6:04
6 Tod Esquivel Ft Wayne IN M 21 1:15:15.4 6:04
7 Jon Beasley Ft Wayne IN M 33 1:15:51.3 6:07
8 Doug Sundling Bluffton IN M 43 1:16:17.1 6:09
9 Keith Roberts     M 39 1:17:42.4 6:16
10 Michael Clay Convoy OH M 39 1:17:52.7 6:17
11 Mark Dempsey Battle Creek MI M 39 1:18:02.3 6:18
12 Sam Stephens Ft Wayne IN M 35 1:18:40.5 6:21
13 Rod Obregon Pierceton IN M 25 1:19:38.2 6:25
14 Chris Farrell Poland IN M 41 1:20:11.2 6:28
15 Robert Trame Tucson AZ M 45 1:21:03.3 6:32
16 Ward Moya Churubusco IN M 35 1:21:19.9 6:33
17 Robert Minnich Fort Wayne IN M 31 1:21:45.6 6:36
18 Kyle Minnich Van Wert OH M 24 1:23:12.2 6:43
19 Gerhard Fussle     M 44 1:23:59.8 6:46
20 Jed Pearson Columbia City IN M 48 1:24:34.5 6:49
21 David Swenson New Haven IN M 36 1:24:40.5 6:50
22 Neil Tate N.Manchester IN M 47 1:24:47.3 6:50
23 Brad A Thomas Ft Wayne IN M 24 1:25:08.8 6:52
24 J.David Reimschisel,Jr Leo IN M 39 1:25:19.2 6:53
25 Mark O'shaughnessy Ft Wayne IN M 39 1:25:20.6 6:53
26 Keith Walter Kendallville IN M 32 1:25:21.7 6:53
27 Mark A Brattoli Ft Wayne IN M 43 1:25:44.4 6:55
28 Bill Moord New Haven IN M 45 1:25:51.5 6:55
29 Kim Davidson Ft Wayne IN F 26 1:26:18.0 6:58
30 Daniel Nestel Ft Wayne IN M 40 1:26:24.0 6:58
31 Bob Eherenman     M 33 1:26:31.7 6:59
32 Kraig Kerschner Columbia City IN M 33 1:26:57.4 7:01
33 Paul Shaffer Decatur IN M 41 1:27:16.9 7:02
34 John Wiening     M 38 1:27:32.1 7:04
35 Chris Marks     M 29 1:27:38.4 7:04
36 Gary Rower Lima OH M 39 1:27:54.7 7:05
37 Michael Henry     M 35 1:28:07.7 7:06
38 Steve Mcnulty     M 37 1:28:42.3 7:09
39 Jeffery Lee Milleman Ft Wayne IN M 42 1:29:11.3 7:12
40 Adam Knight Kendallville IN M 15 1:29:40.5 7:14
41 Wayne Young     M 40 1:30:23.5 7:17
42 Chris Adang     M 24 1:31:05.6 7:21
43 Karen Gerken Ft Wayne IN F 34 1:31:55.7 7:25
44 David Reichwage     M 53 1:32:28.1 7:27
45 Brian Ruhl     M 40 1:32:42.3 7:29
46 Kevin Lochner N.Manchester IN M 43 1:32:47.4 7:29
47 Gary Hartman Milton WI M 46 1:32:50.8 7:29
48 Zack Otruba Ft Wayne IN M 37 1:33:09.3 7:31
49 Wesley Sabins Ft Wayne IN M 54 1:33:39.0 7:33
50 David Lowe     M 40 1:33:48.4 7:34
51 Trina Chapman-Smith     F 36 1:33:50.9 7:34
52 Kim A Lefever Columbia City IN M 42 1:34:10.5 7:36
53 Daniel Cummiskey     M 38 1:35:01.1 7:40
54 Freeman Hershberger     M 61 1:35:03.9 7:40
55 Jerry Steinhoff     M 44 1:35:49.9 7:44
56 William A Crane Warsaw IN M 56 1:35:50.8 7:44
57 Greg Hartman Ft Wayne IN M 46 1:36:16.0 7:46
58 Thomas J Felts Ft Wayne IN M 44 1:36:30.3 7:47
59 Mark Lulling     M 32 1:38:04.6 7:55
60 Lee Pearson     M 50 1:38:28.7 7:56
61 Paul Later     M 38 1:38:52.9 7:58
62 Tom Landis Churubusco IN M 42 1:39:27.3 8:01
63 Richard Taylor     M 33 1:39:46.8 8:03
64 Tom Kline Ft Wayne IN M 35 1:40:47.3 8:08
65 David Long Ft Wayne IN M 26 1:41:07.2 8:09
66 E. Hans Schmidt Columbia City IN M 34 1:41:18.0 8:10
67 Bill Freygang Fort Wayne IN M 38 1:41:27.5 8:11
68 Mick Thiel     M 28 1:41:34.7 8:11
69 Larry Averbeck Ft Wayne IN M 58 1:41:35.7 8:12
70 Michael Barrell     M 45 1:41:53.4 8:13
71 Deborah Kiracofe Ft Wayne IN F 26 1:42:01.8 8:14
72 Dennis K Strayer Ft Wayne IN M 49 1:42:14.1 8:15
73 John B Powell Ft Wayne IN M 41 1:42:21.0 8:15
74 Jeffrey Metzger Ft Wayne IN M 38 1:42:28.8 8:16
75 Ed Olidhant     M 53 1:42:35.8 8:16
76 Jeff Kintz     M 30 1:42:45.0 8:17
77 Mike Moya     M 34 1:42:49.5 8:18
78 David Mcglennen Roanoke IN M 35 1:42:55.3 8:18
79 Tom Johnson Ft Wayne IN M 44 1:43:03.6 8:19
80 Donald A Anderson Ft Wayne IN M 71 1:43:24.2 8:20
81 George Huber Ft Wayne IN M 41 1:43:30.9 8:21
82 Denise Connelly Ft Wayne IN F 46 1:43:32.2 8:21
83 Chuck Zumbrun Ft Wayne IN M 41 1:44:29.0 8:26
84 Vern Ceder Ft Wayne IN M 42 1:44:42.3 8:27
85 Lonnie Braun Garrett IN M 47 1:44:59.1 8:28
86 Bob Berger     M 40 1:45:25.2 8:30
87 Todd Abels Celina OH M 34 1:45:57.3 8:33
88 Charles Tolson     M 36 1:46:37.8 8:36
89 Rob Wells Lima OH M 40 1:46:56.7 8:37
90 Patty Schwartz Syracuse IN F 46 1:47:37.0 8:41
91 Jim Beeson Ft Wayne IN M 43 1:47:42.0 8:41
92 Jack Morris Ft Wayne IN M 61 1:47:51.5 8:42
93 Chris Cole     M 36 1:48:23.1 8:44
94 Randy Shepler Ft Wayne IN M 38 1:48:26.4 8:45
95 Dave Eckert     M 51 1:48:39.8 8:46
96 Steve Mcmahon Ft Wayne IN M 35 1:49:34.5 8:50
97 Joseph Snider Ft Wayne IN M 53 1:49:44.4 8:51
98 Mary Zehringer     F 35 1:50:05.9 8:53
99 Matt Arend     M 31 1:50:33.3 8:55
100 Craig Bobay     M 42 1:51:05.6 8:58
101 Martin J Cisna Ft Wayne IN M 32 1:51:21.0 8:59
102 Patrick Ryan     M 44 1:51:27.6 8:59
103 Richard Thornton Ft Wayne IN M 37 1:51:38.4 9:00
104 James Dearing     M 55 1:51:52.8 9:01
105 Anthony L Lehman New Haven IN M 36 1:51:57.2 9:02
106 Mark Giaquinta     M 45 1:52:41.1 9:05
107 Steve Schwartz Syracuse IN M 51 1:53:33.4 9:09
108 Robbin Mauger Columbia City IN F 38 1:54:58.9 9:16
109 Gregory A Fahl Columbia City IN M 46 1:55:20.8 9:18
110 Diane Kaplanis Ft Wayne IN F 39 1:55:28.0 9:19
111 Scott Burkhardt     M 30 1:55:29.6 9:19
112 Gerald Thompson     M 52 1:55:35.6 9:19
113 Ian Fussle     M 17 1:55:42.6 9:20
114 Karin Cline Ft Wayne IN F 27 1:56:06.3 9:22
115 Terry Teegardin Ft Wayne IN M 36 1:56:07.2 9:22
116 Marybeth Johnson     F 28 1:56:32.1 9:24
117 Robert C Loomis Monroeville IN M 66 1:56:33.4 9:24
118 Dean Whitman Ft Wayne IN M 41 1:56:58.7 9:26
119 Steve Rhoades Avilla IN M 38 1:58:39.0 9:34
120 Chris Nelson     M 26 1:59:36.4 9:39
121 Ralph W Easterhaus Ft Wayne IN M 51 1:59:47.8 9:40
122 Michele Bergdall     F 27 1:59:50.2 9:40
123 William E Harris Ft Wayne IN M 60 2:00:07.4 9:41
124 John Rogers     M 56 2:03:12.8 9:56
125 Laurie Whisler Ft Wayne IN F 34 2:03:38.7 9:58
126 Michael Cline Ft Wayne IN M 36 2:04:34.2 10:03
127 Linda Gorman Ft Wayne IN F 35 2:04:43.5 10:03
128 Gary Oden N.Manchester IN M 52 2:04:45.0 10:04
129 Mary Steinhauser     F 54 2:04:55.6 10:04
130 Ann Mize Roanoke IN F 53 2:05:13.3 10:06
131 Jeff Leach Ft Wayne IN M 33 2:06:43.8 10:13
132 Donnal Corbitt Ft Wayne IN M 43 2:06:44.8 10:13
133 Jim Deitle Ft Wayne IN M 51 2:06:50.4 10:14
134 Cyril Steinhauser     M 57 2:07:18.7 10:16
135 Susan Peterson Albion IN F 44 2:08:04.1 10:20
136 Wayne Knight Kendallville IN M 14 2:09:14.3 10:25
137 Sharon Huss Fremont IN F 58 2:10:04.6 10:29
138 Anne Fremion     F 43 2:13:25.8 10:46
139 Steve Ludwiski     M 42 2:13:28.3 10:46
140 Melinda Kinder     F 38 2:13:29.6 10:46
141 Jennifer Johnson Fort Wayne IN F 43 2:24:10.8 11:38
142 Caroline Gernand     F 34 2:24:11.8 11:38
143 Kelly Fair     M 36 2:24:19.0 11:38
144 Donald Rhoades Columbia City IN M 65 2:26:03.7 11:47
145 Ty Murphy Columbia City IN M 50 2:26:04.9 11:47

 

Fort Wayne Track Club
Ft. Wayne Track Club
Race Info Results Registration

Page developed by V.L.Ceder, ©1999,
last revised 01/12/99.

RRCA
RRCA